精英家教网 > 初中英语 > 题目详情

A. OK. B. Anything else. C. I hurt my knee.

C 【解析】此题为听力题,解析略。
练习册系列答案
相关习题

科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版七下Unit6 Comic strip – Reading(2) 测试卷(含答案) 题型:完型填空

The students of Class 3 are _______ going to have any classes next week . They’re going to

_______ the farmers ________ their work on the farm . They’re going to _________ apples . Many students think it’s ________ better than having classes . They’re going get up _______

next Monday morning . They’re going to meet outside the school gate at 7:30 . The farm is _____

near . They’re going there ________ bus . They’re going to _________ on their old clothes . They’re going to work _________ .

1.A. no B. not C. having D. always

2.A. do B. help C. make D. give

3.A. doing B. with C. to make D. to doing

4.A. having B. picking C. pick D. have

5.A. more B. much C. many D. little

6.A. latter B. earlier C. early D. late

7.A. not B. quite C. very D. no

8.A. take B. take a C. by D. on

9.A. wear B. take C. put D. have

10.A. hard B. a little C. heavy D. hardly

1.B 2.B 3.B 4.C 5.B 6.C 7.A 8.C 9.C 10.A 【解析】文章讲述了3班的学生下周不上课,他们要去农村摘苹果,他们7点半在校门外集合,他们乘公共汽车去那儿,他们穿上旧衣服,努力工作。 1.句意:3班的学生下周不上课。They’re going to ___2___ the farmers ____3_...

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:2018年秋九年级英语外研版上册:Module 11过关测试 题型:单选题

—Tony, how did you ________?

—Fine. I took many beautiful photos.

A. get up B. get off C. get on D. get out

C 【解析】句意“-进展如何,托尼?-很好,我拍了一些漂亮的照片”。A.起床;B.下车;C.进展;D.出去。how did you get on完整形式为how did you get on with...,故选C。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:山东省聊城地区2017-2018学年第一学期期末考试八年级英语试卷 题型:听短文回答问题

1.The best time to visit New England is in ______.

A. September B. October C. December

2.The green leaves start to turn ______.

A. brown B. gold C. yellow

3.The weather is ______ all year round in California.

A. cold B. hot C. fine

4.In Seattle, it is not very cold but it ______ a lot.

A. snows B. rains C. winds

5.Bring ______ if you go to Seattle.

A. an umbrella B. swimming clothes C. a camera

1.A 2.B 3.C 4.B 5.A 【解析】此题为听力题,解析略。 1.听力题,解析略。 2.听力题,解析略。 3.听力题,解析略。 4.听力题,解析略。 5.听力题,解析略。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:山东省聊城地区2017-2018学年第一学期期末考试八年级英语试卷 题型:听短对话回答问题

Where was the rabbit going?

A. To see the Queen of Hearts.

B. To see the Cheshire Cat.

C. To have a tea party.

A 【解析】此题为听力题,解析略。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:山东省聊城地区2017-2018学年第一学期期末考试八年级英语试卷 题型:听音辩词

A. [ba?t] B. [bre?v] C. [b??θ]

A 【解析】此题为听力题,解析略。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:浙江省杭州市建德市2017-2018学年八年级第二学期英语期中(含听力)英语试卷 题型:阅读单选

In every country, there are thousands of people who want to help out. Many join organizations run(管理) by their governments, for example, the Peace Corps in the United States and Voluntary Service Overseas in Britain. Since the powerful(猛烈的) earthquake took place in Sichuan, more than 200 thousand volunteers across China have been helping there! They do all kinds of work or come up with ways to help improve life. Some offer their professional skills for free. Others have no qualifications(资历), but they love to work hard to help.

One of the most famous volunteers in the world was Mother Teresa. She could be the best volunteer because she gave her life to helping the poorest people of Calcutta. She helped the homeless, cared for the sick, gave out food, and became the mother of those without families.

Now more and more teenagers actively look for volunteering opportunities, too. They volunteer because they think it will be fun or they will learn something. They also like the idea of being helpful to others, even if it is just handing out books for the teacher. As they get older, these reasons are still the same, but there are other important reasons for volunteering such as learning on-the-job, getting work experience, and improving their social life.

All volunteers bring joy to the people they help in so many ways. They might read books to the blind, fix up broken homes, find ways to get water for villages, Could you be a volunteer? What kind of volunteer work could you do? There is someone in the world who needs you.

1.The Peace Corps is ________ in the United States.

A. a city B. an organization C. a volunteer D. a school

2.The underlined word “those” in the passage means “________”.

A. the homeless B. the sick C. the poor D. the kids

3.What is NOT the reason for teenagers to be volunteers according to the passage?

A. They want to make more friends. B. They want to be helpful.

C. It helps them get work experience. D. It can improve their social life.

4.What is the main idea of this passage?

A. The world needs volunteers. B. Mother Teresa was a great volunteer.

C. Volunteers do all kinds of work. D. There are different ways of volunteering.

1.B 2.D 3.A 4.A 【解析】试题分析:在每个国家,有成千上万的人需要帮助,世界需要志愿者。现在越来越多的青少年积极寻找志愿服务机会。他们做志愿者,因为他们认为这会很有趣,或者他们会学到一些东西。 1.根据第一段前两句In every country, there are thousands of people who want to help out. M...

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:2018年秋九年级英语外研版上册:Module 2过关测试 题型:单选题

(题文)—I'm sorry, Mr Hu. I ________ my English exercise book at home.

—It doesn't matter. Please remember ________ it here this afternoon.

A. forgot; to bring B. left; to take

C. forgot; to take D. left; to bring

D 【解析】试题分析:句意:——胡老师,对不起。我把英语练习本落在在家里了。——没关系。请记着今天下午把它带到这儿。forget忘记;leave离开,落下;结合句意应是已经落在家里,故用一般过去时,故为left。bring带来;take拿走;根据here可知此处是带来,故用bring,故选D。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:江苏南京建邺区2018届初三一模英语Word 题型:阅读单选

Characters: Peppa, George, Mummy Pig, Daddy Pig

Setting: Mummy Pig is working on her computer. Daddy Pig is making soup for lunch.

Peppa: Daddy? Can we go and watch mummy on her computer?

Daddy Pig: Yes, as long as you don't disturb her. She has a lot of important work to do today.

Peppa: Thank you, Daddy!

Peppa: (Peppa and George run into mummy’s room.) Mummy. Can George and I

sit on your legs and watch you work?

Mummy Pig: Yes, if you both sit quietly.

Peppa: (Peppa and George watch mummy work on the computer for a while.) Mummy? Can we play that computer game Happy Mrs. Chicken?

Mummy Pig: We can play Happy Mrs. Chicken later. But now I have to work.

Peppa: Mummy? Can we help you work?

Mummy Pig: No, Peppa! You mustn't touch the computer. And George, you mustn't touch the computer, either.

Peppa: Yes, George. You mustn't do this (Peppa began to knock on the keyboard).

Mummy Pig: Peppa, stop!

Peppa: Sorry, Mummy. I was just showing George what not to do.

Mummy Pig: Oh, dear. The computer doesn’t work!

1.Where is Daddy Pig while Mummy Pig is working?

A. In the living room. B. In the garden. C. On the balcony. D. In the kitchen.

2.From the script, we can know that Happy Mrs. Chicken is a .

A. book B. song C. cartoon D. game

3.Who made the computer stop working in the end?

A. Peppa B. George C. Daddy Pig D. Mummy Pig

1.D 2.D 3.A 【解析】本文介绍了动画片《小猪佩奇》里他们一家人正在做的事。 1.D 推理判断题。根据Setting: Mummy Pig is working on her computer. Daddy Pig is making soup for lunch.可知当小猪妈妈正在工作时,小猪爸爸正在做午饭,故推断他在厨房里,故选D。 2.D 细...

查看答案和解析>>

同步练习册答案