精英家教网 > 初中英语 > 题目详情

听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。

1.What animal does the girl like?

A. Koalas. B. Pandas. C. Lions.

2.What is the rule at the girl’s home?

A. She can't see the movie.

B. She can't go to the zoo.

C. She can't go out at night.

1. B 2. C 【解析】 略。 1.略。 2.略。
练习册系列答案
相关习题

科目:初中英语 来源:2017-2018年山西省晋中市灵石县二中八年级上册期末测试卷 题型:话题作文

第三节 书面表达

请用first, then, next, finally描述香蕉奶昔的制作过程。

要求:1、过程准确无误;

2、书写规范整洁。

First, cut up the bananas. Next, put the banana, milk and ice cream into the shaking machine. Then,turn on the machine and wait for 20 seconds. Finally, turn off the machine, pour the milk shake into ...

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:仁爱七年级下册英语Unit5单元测试英语 题型:单选题

─Happy new year! ─

A. me, too B. How about you? C. The same to you. D. Thank you!

C 【解析】句意:-新年快乐!-也祝你新年快乐!me too我也是;How about you?你呢?The same to you.你也一样;Thank you.谢谢你。当对方祝自己新年快乐的时候,我们也应祝对方新年快乐,故应选C。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:江西省九江市2017-2018学年度七年级下学期期末考试英语试卷(含听力) 题型:单选题

Alvin wants a new laptop(手提电脑). His family is poor because his parents lose their _______.

Alvin can't ask his parents for a laptop. He decides to_______his rich uncle Todd for help. He rides to Todd's house. Todd's house is very_______There are five bedrooms and four bathrooms in the house. And there are_______paintings on the walls. Alvin wishes he could live there.

Tod gives him something to_______Alvin says, No, thanks. I already ate, "Tod asks him why he is _______. Alvin does not know what to say. "My laptop is really old, and I need a new laptop for school. I would ask my_______, but they don’t have jobs anymore, "Alvin says.

"I understand, " Todd says. Todd_______Alvin 5800, Alvin feels very happy. He jumps up and down He has never felt so_______in all his life. His mom asks Alvin why be is so happy, Alvin doesn't say________. He doesn't want to make his mom feel bad.

1.A. jobs B. hour C. money D. children

2.A. tell B. ask C. order D. invite

3.A. usual B. clean C. old D. beautiful

4.A. big B. small C. cheap D. expensive

5.A. drink B. eat C. play D. use

6.A. coming B. going C. taking D. bringing

7.A. brothers B. sisters C. parents D. .grandparents

8.A. makes B. shows C. gives D. spends

9.A. free B. happy C. tired D. surprised

10.A. everything B. nothing C. something D. anything

1.A 2.B 3.D 4.D 5.B 6.A 7.C 8.C 9.B 10.D 【解析】本篇文章难度适中,主要讲述阿尔文想要一个新的手提电脑,但他家太穷,所以他向他的叔叔寻求帮助,最后他的叔叔愿意帮助他,他很高兴。 1.句意“他家太穷了,因为他的父母失业了”。本题考查名词辨析。A.工作;B.小时;C.钱;D.孩子。根据I woul...

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:江西省九江市2017-2018学年度七年级下学期期末考试英语试卷(含听力) 题型:单选题

He must______the book before he______TV.

A. read; watch B. reads; watches C. read; watches D. watch; watches

C 【解析】句意“他在看电视之前一定读书了”。read读书,排除D。且情态动词后用动词原形,排除B,第二空前主语为he,谓语动词用第三人称单数,排除A,故选C。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:江西省九江市2017-2018学年度七年级下学期期末考试英语试卷(含听力) 题型:听短对话回答问题

Where does the woman want to go______.

A. To a bank. B. To a restaurant C. To a hotel

B 【解析】略。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:杭州市2018年英语七上册Starter Unit 1-3 综合测试卷 题型:阅读单选

Do you know 18th May is "International Museum Day"? Every year since 1977 it is organized all over the world on 18th May. Would you like to pay a visit to some of the museums in Liuzhou?

Name

Liuzhou Museum

Liuzhou Stone

Museum

Liuzhou Bailian

Cave Museum

Address

North Jiefang Road

Donghuan Road

Liushi Road

Transport

No.2 bus

No.76 bus

No.21 bus

Opening

hours

9:00-16:00

(closed on Monday)

8:00-17:30

9:00-17:00

Ticket

10 yuan for 3rd floor,

Free (免费的) for lst &

2nd floor

40 yuan

10 yuan

Telephone

2831519

3827635

3833358

根据文章信息,选择正确的答案。

1.Liuzhou Museum is on ________ Road.

A. North Jiefang B. Liushi C. Donghuan D. Yanan

2.You can take a ________ bus to Liuzhou Stone Museum.

A. No. 2 B. No. 21 C. No. 76 D. No. 92

3.Liuzhou Bailian Cave Museum is open during ________.

A. 8:00-17:30 B. 9:00-16:00 C. 9:00-17:00 D. 2:00-8:00

4.You can telephone ________ for more information about Liuzhou Stone Museum.

A. 2831519 B. 3827635 C. 3833358 D. 452751

5.Which of the following is TRUE according to the information above?

A. You can visit Liuzhou Museum at any time from 9:00 to 16:00.

B. It's the 35th "International Museum Day" on 18th May this year.

C. Li Hua and two of his classmates can visit both Liuzhou Museum and Liuzhou Stone Museum with 120 yuan.

D. Liuzhou museum is on Donghuan Road

1.A 2.C 3.C 4.B 5.C 【解析】 试题本文是柳州博物馆、柳州石器博物馆和柳州白莲洞窟博物馆的公示信息。 1.题意:柳州博物馆位于 路。考查细节理解题。根据第二栏Address信息North Jiefang Road,可知选A。 2.题意:你可以乘坐 到柳州石器博物馆。考查细节理解题。根据第三栏Transport信息No.76 bus,...

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:重庆市018届九年级下学期第一次模拟考试英语试卷 题型:单选题

—Scott, ________ is it from here to Wanda Cinema?

—About ten minutes’ drive.

A. how far B. how often C. how long D. how soon

A 【解析】句意:-斯格特,从这里到万达电影院有多远?-大约十分钟的车程。A. how far多远,询问距离;B. how often多久一次,询问频率;C. how long多长,询问一段时间或物品的长度;D. how soon多久,询问将来的时间。根据答语“表示距离”,选用how far询问。故选:A。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:山西省2018届九年级中考信息冲刺卷压轴卷英语试卷 题型:回答问题

请阅读下面图文,简要回答所给问题,并将答案写在答题卡相应的位置上。

Though they have been around since the late 1990's, emoji(表情符号) usage has increased sharply with the popularity of smartphones.

Recently, a team from the University of Michigan and Peking University studied 427 million messages sent by users in 212 countries to see the differences in emoji usage by culture. Below are emoji use in text messages.

Though these findings were interesting, the most interesting was the conclusion(结论) that the emoji choice is influenced by societal environment. The researchers say that people living in countries like Australia and France who believe that one person's need is greater than that of a society or group—use happier emojis. But those from countries like Colombia often use sad or angry emojis.

Also, cultures like Turkey and Russia, known for their strictness, appeared to be more satisfied, at least according to the emojis. On the other hand, people in other cultures, like Mexico, seemed unhappy or dissatisfied.

The researchers believe that the findings of “emoji usage” will help make our emoji vocabulary larger. Who knew that the image we add to brighten up our texts could show so much about our culture?

1.In which country are the emojis used most?

________________________________________________________________________

2.What probably influences the emoji choice according to the passage?

________________________________________________________________________

3.What percent of people from aged 13~17 use emojis in text messages?

________________________________________________________________________

4.Do you like happy emojis or unhappy emojis? Why?

________________________________________________________________________

5.How do you like the emojis?

________________________________________________________________________

1.In France. 2.Societal environment. 3.20.3%. 4.Happy emojis. Because they can express my happy feelings more directly./... 5.I think they make our communication more convenient and intere...

查看答案和解析>>

同步练习册答案