It’s today. I think it’s going to .
A. cloud; rain B. cloudy; raining
C. cloudy; rain D. cloudy; rainy
C 【解析】试题分析:句意:今天是多云的,我认为就要下雨了。第一个空是作表语,用形容词,短语be going to do表示打算去做某事。根据题意,故选C。科目:初中英语 来源:天津市河东区2018届九年级上学期期末考试英语试卷 题型:单选题
Look at the “No parking” sign. You _____park your car here.
A. should B. must C. needn’t D. mustn’t
D 【解析】 试题分析:句意:看看“禁止停车”的牌子。你不可以把车停在这儿。A. should 应该; B. must 必须;C. needn’t 不必; D. mustn’t禁止,根据“No parking”可知这里禁止停车,故用情态动词mustn’t. 故选D。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:2017-2018学年八年级英语人教(下)Unit 2单元检测 题型:完型填空
One day, Peter had a fight with one of his classmates. Then he went to his grandfather and told him his story_____.“He is really bad,”the boy said, “and I_____him.”
The grandfather said,“______me tell you a story. When I was a boy, I too, sometimes hated others for what they did.”
As Peter______carefully, the grandfather went on.“There are always two tigers inside my heart. One is_____and kind. He gets on well______everything around him. But______is bad and unfriendly. Even the smallest thing will make him angry. He fights with everyone all the time, and for no reason. He can’t think carefully______he always hates others. It is difficult to live with these two tigers inside my heart. They both try to control(控制)me.”
Peter looked into his grandfather’s______and asked,“______tiger always controls you, Grandfather?”
The old man said slowly and seriously,“The one that I feed. I always feed the good and kind tiger, so I never hate others and seldom(很少)get angry now.”
1.A. happily B. friendly C. hardly D. angrily
2.A. love B. hate C. know D. enjoy
3.A. Make B. Help C. Let D. Ask
4.A. saw B. felt C. talked D. listened
5.A. good B. bad C. lazy D. quiet
6.A. at B. on C. with D. about
7.A. other B. others C. another D. the other
8.A. because B. though C. before D. but
9.A. eyes B. ears C. nose D. mouth
10.A. Who B. Which C. Where D. When
1.D 2.B 3.C 4.D 5.A 6.C 7.D 8.A 9.A 10.B 【解析】试题分析:这篇短文主要介绍了一个男孩和同学吵架后向祖父诉说,祖父就给他讲了一个故事,通过故事是男孩明白,如果你总是生气,那么坏心情就会控制你。 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9....查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:福建省泉州台商投资区2017-2018学年八年级上学期期末教学质量检测英语试卷 题型:单选题
MoYan is famous _____his novel. Many of his novels are popular _____people..
A. as; for B. for; with C. in; with
B 【解析】句意:莫言因为他的小说而著名,他的许多小说受人们欢迎。be famous for因---而著名;be popular with受---欢迎;故选B查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:福建省泉州台商投资区2017-2018学年八年级上学期期末教学质量检测英语试卷 题型:单选题
There ______ a tennis game tomorrow. Let’s go and cheer our team on.
A. is going to have B. is going to be C. will have
B 【解析】句意:明天有一场网球比赛,让我们去给我们的队加油吧。there be 的将来时态,there is going to be;故选B查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版8下Unit1练习 题型:填空
缺词填空
Ruby, the artist, is an Asian elephant, She is17 y1. old. She l2. in the zoo. Ruby has produced about 100 paintings s3. last year. She has made more than $ 40,000 for the zoo. Zoo leaders say Ruby f4. showed the talent (才能) about four years ago. Zoo workers watched her make the marks in the sand w5. her trunk. She rubbed (擦掉) out the marks, then made the new o6.. The zoo worker gave her brushes and paints. Soon Ruby painted pictures.
Newspaper reporters wrote Ruby, then people asked about b7. her pictures. And in this way, she made a lot of money for the zoo. This is h8. Ruby does the paintings. A zoo worker holds different color paints. Ruby touches the colors she w9.. Then the worker gives her brushes with the chosen colors in her trunk and Ruby b10. painting.
1.years 2..lives 3.since 4.first 5.with 6.ones 7.buying 8.how 9.wants 10.begins 【解析】这篇短文主要介绍了一头能绘画的大象,但是这些画作并不是大象独自完成的,需要动物园工作人员的帮助。 1.本题考查17 years old(17岁)。故答案为years。...查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版8下Unit1练习 题型:单选题
一Have you returned the book to him _______?
一Yes. I have _______ returned it.
A. yet; yet B. already; already C. yet; already D. already; yet
C 【解析】试题分析:yet和already都可以表示已经,还得意思,却别是前者用于疑问及否定句当中,后者用于肯定句当中。结合语境可知前文是疑问句,下文是否定句,故选C。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版8下Unit1练习 题型:单选题
Now, this small village_______ a big modern city.
A. is turning into B. turns into C. has turned into D. turned into
C 【解析】试题分析:句意:现在这个小村庄已经变成了一个现代化的大城市。此处考查现在完成时,强调结果和影响,故选C。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版八年级上第五单元测试卷 题型:单选题
There are some ____ in this forest.
A. babies pandas B. babies panda C. baby panda D. baby pandas
D 【解析】句意:这片森林里有一些熊猫宝宝。以两个名词构成的复合名词 (前面的名词为man或woman除外),一般把后面的名词变复数。故选D。查看答案和解析>>
湖北省互联网违法和不良信息举报平台 | 网上有害信息举报专区 | 电信诈骗举报专区 | 涉历史虚无主义有害信息举报专区 | 涉企侵权举报专区
违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com