We’re discussing why for our health.
A. are fast food bad B. fast foods are bad
C. fast food is bad D. is fast food bad
C 【解析】句意:我们正在讨论为什么快餐对我们的健康有害。根据We'rediscussingwhy ?再结合选项,可知We'rediscussingwhy后面是跟一个宾语从句,宾语从句中应该用陈述语序,即主语+谓语,所以排除A,D选项;fast food快餐,food是不可数名词,所以应该用is;故答案选C。科目:初中英语 来源:2018年春外研版英语八年级下册期末检测 题型:单选题
— ?
—I’m watching a movie.
A. What’s up
B. What’s wrong with you
C. How are you
D. What are you up to
D 【解析】句意:--你在忙什么?-我正在看电影。A. What’s up怎么啦?询问发生的事情;B. What’s wrong with you你怎么了,询问发生的事情或出现的毛病;C. How are you你好吗?询问身体状况;D. What are you up to你在忙什么?根据语境可知,询问“在忙什么”。故选:D。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:2018年春外研版英语八年级下册课后习题:模块专项训练1 题型:单选题
(2017山东德州庆云二中月考)I feel tired and I can’t go farther.
A. a little of B. a bit
C. a bit of D. bit of
B 【解析】句意:我觉得有点累,不能再往前走了。短语a little:一点,修饰不可数名词,或形容词或副词,一般不和of连用,故排除A;a bit:一点,修饰形容词或副词;a bit of:一点,修饰不可数名词。Tired疲倦的,累的,形容词,故用a bit修饰,结合句意可知选B。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:2018年春外研版英语八年级下册课后习题:模块专项训练9 题型:单选题
I don’t know he will come tomorrow. he comes,I’ll tell you.
A. if; whether B. whether; whether
C. if;That D. if; If
D 【解析】句意:我不知道他明天是否回来。如果他来了,我就告诉你。第一个空根据he will come tomorrow放在动词know 之后,故本句是一个宾语从句;根据句意,本句应填"是否"if或whether。又根据第二个句子的结构可知,本句应是以if 引导的条件状语从句,if 是"如果"的意思,而whether没有"如果"的意思,所以第二个空应填if。故答案选D。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:2018年3月江苏省九年级下册Unit3-4单元测试含答案 题型:完型填空
“You know, Ann,” my friend Nick said, “Lisa and Anita were just talking about you.” I immediately got _____. “They said that you join the Students’ Union just because the teacher likes you, not because you are excellent.”
I ____ to keep myself from crying, getting down to my knees. After Nick told me everything my supposed best friends said about me, I felt I was _____.
Lisa and Anita came in, acting as if ____ had happened. Lisa was still my desk mate and Anita was still my partner for our history project. I was ____ that they were able to pretend(假装) we had the perfect friendship, ____ they’d said such hurtful things.
I felt like I didn’t have a friend in the world, all ____ rumor(谣言).
The tongue(舌头) can be our worst ____. They are like sharp knives, breaking one’s dignity(尊严) into pieces. When we say ____ things about others, we’re hurting their hearts. Rumors are ___ to friendship.
So how was I to act next? I thought of ____ them back. But instead, I told them directly they had hurt me. Lisa started ____ and Anita was speechless. I knew they were both sorry for what they had said. They said sorry to me, and I forgave them ____ I was still unhappy. Sure, things were a little embarrassing (尴尬的) at first, but soon enough everything was back to the way it had been before.
I still ____ rumors from time to time. Talking about others is a part of our life, but the more I learn about the friendship, the more I realize the importance of tolerating(宽容)______
1.A. relaxed B. nervous C. scared D. energetic
2.A. struggled B. stopped C. continued D. preferred
3.A. different B. wrong C. sick D. alone
4.A. everything B. something C. anything D. nothing
5.A. surprised B. satisfied C. frightened D. worried
6.A. simply B. especially C. obviously D. probably
7.A. dream of B. think of C. because of D. instead of
8.A. criminal B. victim C. suspect D. enemy
9.A. unpopular B. unlucky C. unkind D. unusual
10.A. harmful B. helpful C. useful D. meaningful
11.A. attacking B. keeping C. bringing D. pulling
12.A. shouting B. arguing C. fighting D. crying
13.A. because B. although C. after D. unless
14.A. play with B. agree with C. deal with D. help with
15.A. another B. the other C. others D. the others
1.B 2.A 3.D 4.D 5.A 6.B 7.C 8.D 9.C 10.A 11.A 12.D 13.B 14.C 15.C 【解析】试题分析:这篇短文主要介绍了朋友之间由于谣言引起的一次不快,从而告诉我们容忍别人的不足的重要性。 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. ...查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:2018年3月江苏省九年级下册Unit3-4单元测试含答案 题型:单选题
Don’t ___________ before the bus stops.
A. get it off B. get out of it
C. get off it D. get into it
C 【解析】试题分析: 句意:在车停之前不要下车。此题考查固定短语get off下车,off是个介词,宾语放它之后;根据句意,故选C。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:2018年3月江苏省九年级下册Unit3-4单元测试含答案 题型:单选题
—Mum, what are you doing at the moment? You are busy!
—Yeah. I am cooking _______ for your father’s birthday. I hope ________ it.
A. specially; he will like B. especially; he will like C. specially; him to like D. specially; he likes
A 【解析】句意“-妈妈,你此时正在做什么?你很忙。-我特别为你父亲做了一顿饭,希望他会喜欢”。especially是副词,意为“尤其”、“特别”,通常用来对前面所述的事件进行进一步的说明或补充。specially 也是副词,意为“专门地”“特地”,表示“不是为了别的,而只是为了……”,强调唯一目的。排除B和D。且表示希望某人做某事要用hope to do,而不用hope sb to do,...查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:湖南省七年级英语下册单元测试卷:Unit 1 Can you play the guitar 题型:单选题
—What can you do,Lin Tao?
—________.
A. I like sports
B. I want to join the music club
C. I am well
D. I can do Chinese kung fu
D 【解析】问句句意:你会做什么,林涛?故答语选D才能与问句相吻合。查看答案和解析>>
湖北省互联网违法和不良信息举报平台 | 网上有害信息举报专区 | 电信诈骗举报专区 | 涉历史虚无主义有害信息举报专区 | 涉企侵权举报专区
违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com