精英家教网 > 初中英语 > 题目详情

句型转换

1.Students will need computers at school. (改为一般疑问句)

__________students____________computers at school?

2.—Will schools be different in five years? (作否定回答)

—_________ , ___________ _________.

3.There will be a sports meeting next week. (改为否定句)

There__________ _____________a sports meeting next week.

4.She is no more a little girl. (改为同义句)

She_____________a little girl__________ _________ .

5.Everyone will use paper, pens and erasers. (改为否定句)

_____________________will use paper, pens___________erasers.

1.Willneed 2.Nothey won’t 3.won’tbe 4.isn’tany more 5.No one or 【解析】 1.此句时态是一般将来时,一般将来时的一般疑问句,把助动词will提前,后面的内容照抄,句号改成问号即可;结合提示可知填(1). Will (2). need 。 2.一般将来时的一般疑问句的回答:Yes,…will./...
练习册系列答案
相关习题

科目:初中英语 来源:2018年徐州市中考总复习专项练习-词语运用(十七--十八)(含答案) 题型:单词填空

用括号中所给动词的正确形式填空,使短文完整。

Greg is a middle school student. He seems ll1. (be) a "problem child". He has trouble with family and friends. But he is popular around the world.

In fact. Greg is the main character m Diary of a Wimpy Kid (小屁孩日记). It is a picture book series by US author Jeff Kinney. Its first book 2. (publish) in 2007. This year, its llth book came out. Over the years, people3. (translate) the books into 40 languages. In 2010, a film of the same name was made.

In the new book. Greg continues his stories. He lets his dad 4. (buy) him a musical instrument. However. he finds that he has no interest in 5. (learn) it. So he decides 6. (try) something new. He tries to make a movie. But it still fails.

1.to be 2.was published 3.have translated 4.buy 5.learning 6.to try 【解析】本文介绍了《小屁孩日记》的主要内容。 1.句意:他似乎死一个“问题小孩”。Seem to be 似乎是。 2.句意:它的第一本书是2007年出版的。该句是一般过去式被动语态。故填 was published ...

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:初二下册Module10单元测试含答案 题型:单选题

You know we will begin the work before Mrs.White______ .

A. appeared B. will appear C. appears

C 【解析】句意:你知道我们会在White太太出现之前开始这项工作。考查动词时态辨析题。本句是宾语从句,同时宾语从句又含有before引导的时间状语从句,we will begin the work是一般将来时态,从句需用一般现在时代替一般将来时。根据句意和语境,可知选C。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版8A英语期中专题练习-阅读表达 题型:回答问题

Books are our greatest friends. They tell me stories of every country in the world.(1)They give us all kinds of knowledge.

Life is short. One can’t know and see everything in the world. With the help of books, one is able to know what happened thousands of years ago and what is happening in every part of the world now. (2)Books give us _____ knowledge ______ pleasure(乐趣). Reading good books is the best way of spending our free time. And many beautiful stories for children are interesting and full of wisdom(智慧).

All the great men love books. Knowledge from books helps them to succeed (成功)because books are source(源泉)of knowledge and knowledge is the source of success.

1.将(1)句译成中文。

_______________________________________________________________________________

2.在(2)的空白处各填入适当的单词或短语使句意完整,上下文通顺:

___________________________ ,________________________________________

3.回答问题: What’s the source of success?

______________________________________________________________________________

4.在文中找出下列句子的同义句,抄写在横线上 。

We’d better spend our free time by reading good books.

____________________________________________________________________________

5.在文中找出最能表达该短文中心意思的句子,抄写在横线上。

__________________________________________________________________________

1.他们给我们各种各样的知识。 2.not only, but also both, and 3.Knowledge is the source of success . 4.Reading good books is the best way of spending our free time. 5.Books are our greatest friends. 【...

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:浙江省外研版七年级英语下册同步测试:Module11 Body language Unit 3 Language in use 题型:阅读单选

When you hear Westerners(西方人)say “ Drop in anytime”(随时来玩)or “Come and see me soon” , you should realize that it doesn’t mean you are welcome to come over to their house anytime. It’s wise to telephone before visiting someone.

Never accept an invitation unless you really plan to go. You may refuse by saying, “Thank you for inviting me, but I may not be able to come.” If you are unable to come after accepting the invitation, be sure to tell those who invite you in advance(提前)that you will not be there.

When you have accepted the invitation to a party or a dinner, it is polite to bring small gifts with you, such as bottles of drink, flowers and chocolate. Sometimes Westerners may take you out to dinner in a restaurant and it does not necessarily mean that he is going to pay the bill at the end of the meal. He might want you to “____”, which means each person pays his own bill.

1.The best title of this passage is ________

A. Drop in anytime. B. Come and see me soon.

C. Invitation in western countries. D. Westerners.

2.When Westerners say “ Drop in anytime” or “Come and see me soon” , it means ________

A. you are welcome to visit them anytime

B. you are welcome to visit them, but you still need to call them before going to their house.

C. they don’t want you to visit them.

D. they will hold a party for you.

3.If a westerner invites you to go to his house, ________

A. you may refuse if you don’t plan to go.

B. you have to accept the invitation even you don’t want to go.

C. you can’t accept the invitation.

D. and you accept the invitation, you must go.

4.If you have accepted the invitation to a party or a dinner, what kind of gifts will you bring? ________

A. Money. B. Televisions C. Computers. D. Books

5.The underlined part“go Dutch” means “________” in Chinese.

A. 去荷兰 B. 去Dutch这家餐厅 C. 实行 AA制 D. 请客

1.C 2.B 3.A 4.D 5.C 【解析】试题分析:这篇短文主要介绍了西方人的邀请文化。在西方如果主人邀请你随时来玩也要在拜访前打电话通知,在面对邀请时,确定能参加的就可以答应,如果没有计划去,就要委婉的拒绝。在去参加聚会时最好带个小礼物,如果到餐馆吃饭那可不意味着邀请者会付钱,他们可能想AA制。 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:人教版七年级下册英语 unit3 第4课时 练习 题型:单选题

My little daughter is afraid ________ out at night alone(独自).

A. go B. to go C. goes D. going

B 【解析】句意“我的小女儿害怕晚上单独出去”。根据be afraid to do可知,故选B。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版八年级下2单元测试 题型:单选题

She has never been to Paris, ________?

A. has she B. hasn’t she C. does she D. doesn’t she

A 【解析】句意:她从来没去过巴黎,是吗?这个题目考查反意疑问句,应遵循前否后肯,前肯后否的原则。这个陈述句中never是否定词,故反意疑问句应用肯定的形式;陈述句部分是现在完成时,has是助动词,故反意疑问句用has she。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:浙江省外研版七年级英语下册同步测试:Module12 Western music Unit 1 It’s so beautiful! 题型:完型填空

Elvis Presley was one of the most popular American________. He made the Rock & Roll music popular around the world. He_______millions of records(唱片) and made many successful films. He sang so well and was______ the King of Rock & Roll.

Elvis Presley was born_______a poor family in 1935. ______he was very young, his parents often took him to church. He learned to sing in church. In 1955, Elvis_______some songs for his mother’s birthday. The people at the recording studio liked his singing and his music. It was country and Western music, but it______ a little like blues.

Later on, Elvis met his manager, Tom Parker. Tom Parker helped him_______concerts. He also made new records for Elvis. Soon Elvis became_______. Then Elvis went to Hollywood and began to play roles in films.

But unluckily, he died at the________of 42 because of his poor health.

1.A. singers B. writers C. musicians D. composers

2.A. buy B. sell C. bought D. sold

3.A. call B. called C. to call D. calling

4.A. at B. of C. with D. into

5.A. When B. Before C. Till D. Because

6.A. wrote B. sang C. recorded D. made

7.A. looked B. felt C. tasted D. sounded

8.A. buy B. send C. give D. take

9.A. angry B. serious C. famous D. strange

10.A. time B. year C. age D. number

1.A 2.D 3.B 4.D 5.A 6.C 7.D 8.C 9.C 10.C 【解析】Elvis Presley是美国著名的摇滚歌手,他被称为“摇滚之王”,这篇短文给我们介绍了这个著名的歌手的生平经历。 1.句意:Elvis Presley是美国最受欢迎的歌手之一。singers 歌手;writers作家;musicians音乐...

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:初二下册Module9单元测验含答案 题型:单选题

The Yellow River is the second ______one in China.

A. long B. longer C. longest D. the longest

C 【解析】句意:黄河是中国第二长河。有序数词the second修饰,故用最高级,前面有定冠词the,故用longest,故选C。

查看答案和解析>>

同步练习册答案