(题文)What do people eat for breakfast?
A.
B.
C. ![]()
科目:初中英语 来源:牛津八上2017-2018学年 unit5 Educational exchange基础巩固题 题型:单选题
The cleaners ______ the street and it is quite clean now.
A. are sweeping B. will sweep C. have swept D. swept
C 【解析】句意:清洁工们已经打扫完了街道,现在它很干净了。are sweeping正在打扫;will sweep将会打扫;have swept已经打扫完;swept过去式。根据句意and it is quite clean now可知,已经打扫完了。C和D的区别在于:现在完成时侧重过去的动作对现在的影响;一般过去时只表示过去发生的事情,与现在无关。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:广东省惠城区2017-2018学年七年级上学期期末教学质量检查英语试卷(含听力) 题型:单选题
Betty never _______the old house because her parents asks her not to do that.
A. is visiting B. are visiting C. visit D. visits
D 【解析】句意:贝蒂从不去参观那所老房子,因为她的父母叫她不要那样做。never从不,不能用于现在进行时态的句子中,排除A,B;Betty为第三人称单数形式,谓语动词要用三单形式,故答案为D。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:广东省惠城区2017-2018学年七年级上学期期末教学质量检查英语试卷(含听力) 题型:单选题
Betty’s aunt ________ the floor at the moment.
A. sweeps B. is sweeping C. celebrates D. is celebrating
B 【解析】句意:贝蒂的姑姑正在扫地。at the moment此刻,现在,是现在进行时态的标志词,首先排除A, C;sweep打扫,celebrate庆祝。sweep the floor扫地。故答案为B。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:广东省惠城区2017-2018学年七年级上学期期末教学质量检查英语试卷(含听力) 题型:听短对话回答问题
听一段对话,回答以下小题。
Where is the science building ?
A. Behind the library
B. Between the playground and the sports hall
C. In the middle of the school
A 【解析】W: Excuse me, Is the science building behind the library? M: Yes, it is . There are lots of green trees around it.查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:广东省惠州市惠城区2018届九年级上学期期末教学质量检查英语试卷 题型:单选题
Illegal (违法的) driving is really dangerous. It may cause traffic accidents, even deaths. It ____that thousands of people die from illegal driving each year. Many countries are trying their best to ____ it. France, for example, has made some strict rules and laws to stop it.
People are warned not to eat while driving. Any driver who is caught ____ while at the wheel will be stopped by the police. Then he will be fined (罚)up to ? 50 for it.
Drivers are not allowed to read a map, make a phone call or listen to very ____ music while driving. Besides, it is against the rules for the motorists( 汽车司机 ) to use any kind of earphones. Things change easily on the road. Drivers never know ____will happen next.
From July 2 on, it will be illegal to smoke ____there is a child aged 12 or under in the car. Smoking is also banned (禁止) outdoors at children’s play areas,____ those at motorway rest areas. ____ in several languages have been put up at stations to warn foreign visitors of the rules.
Driving after drinking 54.____ put people in danger. All the drivers are asked to carry alcohol breath test equipment (酒精测试仪) in their ears. Anyone who breaks the rules will be ____.
1.A. is reported B. is ordered C. is given D. is managed
2.A. share B. suffer C. found D. control
3.A. singing B. smoking C. eating D. reading
4.A. beautiful B. loud C. quiet D. magical
5.A. where B. how C. what D. why
6.A. when B. before C. after D. so that
7.A. without B. from C. except D. including
8.A. newspapers B. notices C. magazines D. information
9.A. must B. can C. wouldn’t D. can’t
10.A. encouraged B. influenced C. punished D. woken
1.A 2.D 3.C 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.D 8.B 9.B 10.C 【解析】本文介绍了违法驾驶的危害。会导致交通事故或死亡。文中介绍了如何安全驾驶以及违法行为应该受到惩罚。 1.句意:据报道,每年有成千上万的人死于非法驾驶。A. is reported“据报道”;B. is ordered“被命令的”;C. is gi...查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:广东省惠州市惠城区2018届九年级上学期期末教学质量检查英语试卷 题型:单选题
---Many advertisements are_____ on the walls . It makes them look dirty.
---I hope it won’t happen again .
A. put down B. put away C. put up D. put on
C 【解析】句意:—许多广告贴在墙上。这让他们看起来很脏。 —我希望这事不会再发生了。A. put down“放下”;B. put away“放好;收起来”;C. put up“张贴”;D. put on“穿上”。 根据句意可知C正确。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:广东省惠州市惠城区2018届九年级上学期期末教学质量检查英语试卷 题型:听短对话回答问题
What are they talking about?
A. The apple which grows in the cold island in the USA.
B. The friends who Mr. Green made with last Saturday.
C. The problem which the girl met in the Moscow.
A 【解析】W: Hi, David. Have you ever seen this kind of apple? M: Wow! The red apple which grows in the cold island in the USA. I ate one when I visited my aunt last Saturday .It tasted delicious. ...查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:人教版2017-2018学年 八年级上Unit 2 How often do you exercise综合能力演练 题型:单选题
Mother wants me ________ English every day.
A. to read B. reads C. reading D. read
A 【解析】试题分析:句意:妈妈想让我每天读英语。想要某人做某事是want sb to do sth。故选A。查看答案和解析>>
湖北省互联网违法和不良信息举报平台 | 网上有害信息举报专区 | 电信诈骗举报专区 | 涉历史虚无主义有害信息举报专区 | 涉企侵权举报专区
违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com