精英家教网 > 初中英语 > 题目详情

82654180On Radio Beijing everyone needs English .

A. speaking;good

B. speak;well

C. speaking;well

D. to speak;well

D 【解析】句意:在北京广播电台每个人需要说好英语。need to do sth需要做某事,need doing需要被做,good 好的,是形容词;well好地,是副词。结合句意每个人需要说英语,表示主动,故用to speak。修饰动宾短语speak English,故用副词,故为well。故选D。
练习册系列答案
相关习题

科目:初中英语 来源:人教新目标英语九年级上册分层精练:Unit7 Teenagers should beallowed to 题型:材料作文

俗话说:“国有国法,家有家规。”为了使子女身心健康、顺利成长,使家庭成员之间的关系更融洽、更和谐,每个家庭都会有这样或那样的家庭规矩。比如:必须按时回家,不准玩电脑游戏等。请你结合你家的实际情况,根据下面的提示,以“My Family Rules”为题,写一篇100词左右的英语短文。

提示:1.家里有哪些家规;

2.对家规的感受;

3.对父母的建议。

My Family Rules My parents are very strict with me, and they have made some basic rules which I must obey. Firstly, I must finish my homework on time. Secondly, I cannot play computer games, even i...

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:人教新目标英语九年级上册分层精练:Unit7 Teenagers should beallowed to 题型:单选题

(2017·合肥科大附中月考)These little children should not be ________ every day.

A. allowed stay up

B. allowed to stay up

C. allowed to staying up

D. allowed staying up

B 【解析】句意:不应该允许这些小孩子每天都熬夜。should not be allowed to do sth.不应该允许做某事,结合句意可知,答案为B。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:江苏省扬州市邵樊片2017-2018学年七年级下学期第一次月考英语试卷 题型:单选题

There is ______ pen on the teacher’s desk .

A. no any B. nothing C. no a D. no

D 【解析】句意:老师课桌上一本书也没有。 此题考查的no作为形容词的用法。No没有,常用于名词前,用来否定这个名词;本题中的名词pen是单数。No 相当于not a。 A C两选项错误;nothing是不定代词,不能修饰名词,可排除B。故选D

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:2018年春外研版英语八年级下册课后习题:Module 10 Unit 1 I hope that you can join us one day. 题型:单词填空

综合填空

(2017山东莱芜)

More than 95% of the people in the world have phones today.They help us easily make contact(联系)with others.It means that we 1.write letters now.But a TV show,Letters Alive,is bringing 2.this old habit.

The show is loved by people around China.It invites a famous actor or actress who walks up to a microphone(麦克风)and reads a 3..People wrote the letters from different times in history.We can experience the real lives and 4.of the writers.

Besides it,another TV show,Readers,is also 5..It invites different people to read aloud on the stage,and 6.the touching stories behind them.They can read anything,like poems and books.Now the 7.gives people a special place,a reading pavilion(朗读亭),to read all over China.Reading pavilions are now in some 8.like Shanghai,Hangzhou and Xi’an.The pavilion is quite 9..Only one person can come into it each time.A microphone in it records people’s voices.Some of the readers will be picked and invited to 10.on TV.

Cultural values and true feelings are the keys to winning praise.Both shows are leading Chinese people to enjoy reading.In fact,this is also what our country is trying to do now.

1.hardly 2.back 3.letter 4.feelings 5.popular 6.tell 7.show 8.cities 9.small 10.read 【解析】本文介绍了两个电视节目《见字如面》和《朗读者》。《朗读者》邀请不同的人在舞台上大声朗读,讲述它们背后的感人故事。现在那个节目给人们一个专门的地方,朗读亭,让中国各...

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:2018年春外研版英语八年级下册课后习题:模块专项训练7 题型:单选题

Daniel has tried to lose ___________ by eating less recently, but two kilos has been put on instead.

A. weight B. weights C. height D. heights

A 【解析】句意:丹尼尔最近试着少吃点减肥,但却长了两公斤。考查名词辨析。A. weight重量;B. weights重量,复数形式;C. height高度;D. heights高度,复数形式。lose weight减轻重量。根据句意,C、D不合句意,可排除。但weight在表示重量时不可数,表示重量单位时才是可数的。故选A。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:2018年春外研版英语八年级下册课后习题:模块专项训练7 题型:单选题

Lucy is very young, she can live on her own.

A. and B. or C. so D. but

D 【解析】句意:露西很年轻,但是她可以自己生活。本题主要考查连词的用法。A. and表示并列;B. or表示选择;C. so表示结果;D. but表示转折。根据句意可知前后句之间是转折的关系,所以D选项符合题意。故答案选D。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:2018年春外研版英语八年级下册课后习题:第九模块检测 题型:完型填空

Friendship, which you think may have lost, will come back amazingly. I had a best friend 11.__ the age of 7.Two years later, her family moved to England. Before she left, she gave me a similar bracelet(手镯)to 12.__.She said it was like our friendship. She also told me to be 13.__ with it and remember our friendship. She 14.__ that she would be back to visit me one day. 

Years passed,15.__ I never saw her. I took the bracelet off, because I thought she might have forgotten me. 

Guess what! All these years, our parents 16.__ kept in touch(保持联系).One day, they decided to see each other at the city where we lived, without telling us. Later that night, when we met, we were both 17.__,and of course, very pleased to see each other again. Then we talked about the thing that 18.__ to us all these years. In the conversation, she found I wasn’t 19.__ the bracelet she gave me, so she asked why. I explained the 20.__ with patience. Then she said, “I promised you that I would come back, so here I am today. I always remember our friendship. I will do everything I can to keep my promise.”

1.A. by B. in C. at D. from

2.A. mine B. hers C. ours D. theirs

3.A. careful B. comfortable C. personal D. wonderful

4.A. agreed B. told C. promised D. offered

5.A. because B. and C. so D. but

6.A. still B. always C. never D. seldom

7.A. moved B. surprised C. interested D. worried

8.A. happened B. appeared C. introduced D. regretted

9.A. dressing B. bringing C. carrying D. wearing

10.A. hope B. reason C. purpose D. message

1.C 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.D 6.A 7.B 8.A 9.D 10.B 【解析】试题分析:这是一篇小故事,讲述了“我”和好朋友之间的真诚友谊。7岁的时候,朋友随家人搬往英国,她给了“我”一只手镯做纪念,让“我”戴着它,答应有一天会回来看望“我”。可是几年过去了,但“我”从未见过她,就把手镯拿开了,心想她可能把“我”忘了。后来有一...

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:2018年春外研版英语八年级下册课后习题:Module 2Unit 1 I can play the piano. 题型:单选题

—Tom, you ever that new film?

—Yes.I it a week ago.

A. have;seen;saw B. have;seen;see

C. do;see;see D. had;seen;saw

A 【解析】试题分析:考查时态辨析。句意: ——汤姆, 你曾经看过那部新电影吗? ——是的。我一周前看过。ever是现在完成时的标志词, 所以问句应用现在完成时; 根据答语中的a week ago可知用一般过去时。故选A。

查看答案和解析>>

同步练习册答案