---There is ________ milk in the fridge. Please buy some on your way home. ---All right.

A. much B. many

C. little D. few

C ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ÊÔÌâ·ÖÎö£º¾äÒ⣺-±ùÏäÀïûÓÐÅ£ÄÌÁË¡£ÔÚÄã»Ø¼ÒµÄ·ÉÏÇëÂòµã»ØÀ´¡£-ºÃµÄ¡£muchºÜ¶à£¬ÐÞÊβ»¿ÉÊýÃû´Ê£»manyºÜ¶à£¬ÐÞÊοÉÊýÃû´Ê£»littleÉٵģ¬ÐÞÊβ»¿ÉÊýÃû´Ê£»fewÉٵģ¬ÐÞÊοÉÊýÃû´Ê¡£milkÅ£ÄÌ£¬ÊDz»¿ÉÊýÃû´Ê£¬¸ù¾Ý¾äÒâÑ¡C¡£
Á·Ï°²áϵÁдð°¸
Ïà¹ØÏ°Ìâ

¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÕã½­Ê¡ÍâÑаæÆßÄê¼¶Ó¢Óïϲáͬ²½²âÊÔ£ºModule12 Western music Unit 2 Vienna is the centre of European classical music. ÌâÐÍ£ºÌî¿Õ

Jazz, a type of music, is one of the art forms. It started in the United States. Black Americans, who sang and played the music of their homeland, created jazz.

Jazz is a mixture of African music, work songs, slave songs and religious£¨×ڽ̵ģ© music. Improvisation£¨¼´Ð˱íÑÝ£© is an important part of jazz. This is why a jazz song might sound a little different every time it is played.

Many jazz bands appeared in the late 1800s. They played jazz in bars and clubs in many towns and cities, especially in New Orleans. New Orleans is an international city and people from all over the world come to New Orleans to enjoy jazz.

Jazz became more and more popular. By the 1920s, jazz was popular all over the United States. By the 1940s, you could listen to jazz not only in clubs and bars, but in concert halls. Today, people from all over the world play jazz.

Jazz

Description£¨ÃèÊö£© of jazz

¡ïIt¡¯s a mixture of African music, work songs, 1.and religious music.

¡ïAn 2.part of jazz is improvisation.

About jazz bands

¡ïMany jazz bands appeared in the late 1800s.

¡ïThey played jazz in bars and clubs in many 3..

Becoming popular

¡ïBy 4. , jazz was popular in the US.

¡ïBy the 1940s, you could listen to jazz in clubs, bars and5..

¡ïNow, people from all over the world play jazz.

1.slave songs 2.important 3.towns and cities 4.the 1920s 5.concert halls ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ÎÄÕ½²ÊöÁ˾ôÊ¿ÀÖµÄÀúÊ·¡£ 1.¸ù¾ÝJazz is a mixture of African music, work songs, slave songs and religious£¨×ڽ̵ģ© music.¹ÊÌîs...

²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>

¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÕã½­Ê¡ÍâÑаæÆßÄê¼¶Ó¢Óïϲáͬ²½²âÊÔ£ºModule6 Around town Unit 1 Could you tell me how to get to the National Stadium ÌâÐÍ£ºÍêÐÍÌî¿Õ

Most Chinese families like to have a holiday_______summer. Summer is a good season_______holidays. It is very hot during the months of July and August. Children do not go to school during these_______months.

Some_______like to stay at home during the holiday. They work in the garden, visit friends,___________books, or ________TV. Many families_______their lunch to a park of somewhere far_______the city. They like to eat where there are many trees or there is a nice lake. If they live near the sea, they often go to the beach. They can fish, swim or enjoy the sun there.

China is a large country. Many families travel by_______or by train to visit interesting places.

They also travel by plane to a foreign country. Many big cities have many famous buildings, the-atres, shops and other places________travellers.

1.A. for B. in C. on D. at

2.A. to B. of C. for D. about

3.A. one B. two C. three D. four

4.A. people B. peoples C. man D. woman

5.A. see B. watch C. look D. read

6.A. see B. watch C. look D. read

7.A. takes B. take C. will take D. are taking

8.A. from B. away C. to D. off

9.A. car B. plane C. ship D. bike

10.A. for B. in C. on D. at

1.B 2.C 3.B 4.A 5.D 6.B 7.B 8.A 9.A 10.A ¡¾½âÎö¡¿±¾ÎÄÐðÊöÁË´ó¶àÊýÖйú¼Òͥϲ»¶ÔÚÏÄÌì¶È¼Ù£¬ÓеÄÔÚ¼ÒÀï»ò¼ÒµÄ¸½½ü¶È¼Ù£¬Èç¹ûËûÃÇסÔÚº£±ß£¬ËûÃǾ­³£È¥º£Ì²£¬ËûÃÇ¿ÉÒÔÔÚÄÇÀïµöÓã¡¢ÓÎÓ¾»òÏíÊÜÑô¹â¡£ÓеĿª³µ»ò×ø»ð³µÈ¥±ðµÄÓÐÒâ˼µÄµØ·½¶È¼Ù¡£ËûÃÇÓÐʱҲ³Ë·É»úÈ¥Íâ¹úÂÃÐС£ 1.¾äÒ⣺´ó¶àÊýÖйú¼Òͥϲ»¶ÔÚÏÄÌì¶È¼Ù...

²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>

¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£º½­ËÕʡţ½ò°æÆßÄê¼¶Ó¢ÓïÉϲ᣺Unit 6 Food and lifestyle µ¥Ôª²âÊÔ¾í ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ

It's important _______.

A. for us to learn Maths well B. to us to learn Maths well

C. for us learning Maths well D. of us to learn Maths well

A ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ÊÔÌâ·ÖÎö£º¾äÒ⣺¶ÔÓÚÎÒÃÇÀ´ËµÑ§ºÃÊýѧºÜÖØÒª¡£´ËÌ⿼²é¹Ì¶¨¾äʽit is+ÐÎÈÝ´Ê+for/of sb to do sth¶ÔÓÚijÈËÀ´Ëµ×öijÊÂÔõôÑù£¬ÆäÖÐitΪÐÎʽÖ÷Ó¶¯´ÊÎªÕæÕýµÄÖ÷Ó·ÅÓÚ¾ä⣬¶¯´ÊµÄÂß¼­Ö÷ÓïÓɽé´Êof»òforÁ¬½Ó·ÅÔÚ²»¶¨Ê½Ç°Ãæ¡£µ±ÐÎÈÝ´ÊÊÇÐÞÊÎÈ˵Ķ±íʾÈ˵ÄÐÔ¸ñÌØµã£¬Óýé´Êof£»µ±ÐÎÈÝ´ÊÊÇÓÃÀ´ÐÞÊζ¯×÷µÄ£¬ÔòÓýé´Êfor£¬¸ù¾Ý¾äÒ⣬ӦѡA¡£

²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>

¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£º½­ËÕʡţ½ò°æÆßÄê¼¶Ó¢ÓïÉϲ᣺Unit 6 Food and lifestyle µ¥Ôª²âÊÔ¾í ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ

How many _______do you want?

A. glass of apple juice

B. glass of apple juices

C. glasses of apple juice

D. glasses of apples juice

C ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ÊÔÌâ·ÖÎö£º¾äÒ⣺ÄãÏëÒª¶àÉÙ±­Æ»¹ûÖ­£¿Æ»¹ûÖ­apple juice£¬¹ÊÅųýBDÁ½Ïa glass of Ò»±­£¬glassÊÇ¿ÉÊýÃû´Ê£¬¸´ÊýÐÎʽΪglasses£»How many¶Ô¿ÉÊýÃû´Ê¸´ÊýÌáÎÊ£¬¹ÊÑ¡C¡£

²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>

¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÕã½­Ê¡ÍâÑаæÆßÄê¼¶Ó¢Óïϲáͬ²½²âÊÔ£ºModule10 A holiday journey Unit 3 Language in use ÌâÐÍ£ºÓï·¨Ìî¿Õ

ÔĶÁÏÂÃæ¶ÌÎÄ£¬°´ÕÕ¾ä×ӽṹµÄÓï·¨ÐÔºÍÉÏÏÂÎÄÁ¬¹áµÄÒªÇó£¬ÔÚ¿Õ¸ñ´¦ÌîÈëÒ»¸öÊʵ±µÄ´Ê»òʹÓÃÀ¨ºÅÖдÊÓïµÄÕýÈ·ÐÎʽÌî¿Õ£¨Ã¿¿Õ²»¶àÓÚ2¸öµ¥´Ê£©¡£

I¡¯m going to Hainan for a holiday with my parents. So I 1.£¨go£© to a big supermarket to buy some food and drinks in my father¡¯s car. There was too much traffic on the road and we 2.£¨drive£© slowly.

3. we passed a square, I saw my English 4.£¨teach£©. She was reading books on a bench. She is a good teacher and5. the students love her.

At last, we spent two hours 6.£¨get£© to the supermarket. At the gate, I saw the clock over the door and it 7.£¨be£© 10:30 am. After we8.£¨buy£© food and drinks, we had lunch in a restaurant.

9.the way home, my father ans-wered a phone. His friends asked him 10.£¨play£© football. They played until 4:00 pm. When we arrived home, my mother was waiting for us to have dinner at the table.

1.went 2.drove 3.When 4.teacher 5.all 6.getting 7.was 8.bought 9.On 10.to play ¡¾½âÎö¡¿¶ÌÎÄ´óÒ⣺±¾ÎÄ×÷ÕßÖ÷Òª½²ÊöÁ˺ͰְÖÈ¥³¬ÊÐÂò¶«Î÷µÄÀ´»ØÂ·ÉϵÄËù¼ûËùÎÅ¡£ 1.¾äÒ⣺ËùÒÔÎÒ³Ë×ø°Ö°ÖµÄ³µÈ¥Ò»¼Ò´ó³¬ÊÐÂòÁËһЩʳÎïºÍÒûÁÏ¡£go¶¯´Ê£¬È¥£»±¾¾äÃèÊö¹ýÈ¥·¢ÉúµÄÊÂÇ飬...

²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>

¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÈ˽̰æÆßÄ꼶ϲáÓ¢Óï unit3 µÚ1¿Îʱ Á·Ï° ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ

¡ªHow does he go to Hong Kong?¡ª¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡.

A. Take train B. By train

C. By the train D. By trains

B ¡¾½âÎö¡¿¾äÒ⣺-ËûÔõÑùÈ¥Ïã¸Û? ¡ª³Ë×ø»ð³µ¡£A. Take train±í´ï´íÎó£¬Ó¦Îªtake the train;B. By train½é´Ê¶ÌÓ³Ë×ø»ð³µ£»C. By the train±í´ï´íÎó£¬È¥µô¹Ú´Ê£» D. By trains±í´ï´íÎó£¬Ê¹ÓÃÃû´Êµ¥Êý¡£¹ÊÑ¡£ºB¡£

²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>

¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÈ˽̰æÆßÄ꼶ϲáÓ¢Óï unit3 µÚ4¿Îʱ ²âÊÔ ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ

The girl's dream came ________ in the end.

A. true B. truely C. truly D. truth

A ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ÊÔÌâ·ÖÎö: ¾äÒ⣺ÄǸöÅ®º¢µÄÃÎÏë×îºó³ÉÕæÁË¡£in the end×îºó£»come trueÃÎÏë³ÉÕæ£¬¹Ì¶¨¶ÌÓ¹ÊÑ¡A.

²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>

¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£º³õ¶þϲáModule10µ¥Ôª²âÊÔº¬´ð°¸ ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ

One teacher of ________ comes from Australia£®

A. theirs B. their C. they

A ¡¾½âÎö¡¿¾äÒ⣺ËûÃǵÄһλÀÏʦÀ´×Ô°Ä´óÀûÑÇ¡£¿¼²é¶¯´Ê±æÎöÌâ¡£one of¡­¡­ÖеÄÒ»¸ö£¬ºó½ÓÃû´Ê£»±¾¾äofºóÎÞÃû´Ê£¬Ðè½ÓÃû´ÊÐÔÎïÖ÷´ú´Ê¡£theirÊÇÐÎÈÝ´ÊÐÔÎïÖ÷´ú´Ê£¬theyÊÇÖ÷¸ñ´ú´Ê£¬¶¼¿ÉÅųý¡£¸ù¾Ý¾äÒâºÍÓï¾³£¬¿É֪ѡA¡£

²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>

ͬ²½Á·Ï°²á´ð°¸