--- Look at ______ boy wearing a brown hat. Is he _________ university student?
--- Yes, he studies in Beijing University.
A. the, a B. a, an C. the, an D. a, a
A 【解析】 试题句意:-看那个戴着棕色帽子的男孩。他是一名大学生吗?-是的,他在北京大学读书。前句特指受分词短语wearing a brown hat的修饰而成为特定的男孩,表示特指,用定冠词the;后句指一个大学生,表示“一……”是不定冠词a/an的用法,a用在以辅音开始的单词前,an用在以元音开始的单词前。University的第一个音[j]是辅音,前加a。故选A。科目:初中英语 来源:山东省德州市宁津县2018届九年级下学期二模英语试卷 题型:材料作文
书面表达。
现在各行各业都在为建设美丽中国,实现中国梦而奋斗.请根据下列图示,谈谈以下几种职业怎样做贡献的.作为学生,你又该怎么办?
![]()
要求:1、短文需包含提示要点,并适当发挥;
2、文中不得出现真实姓名和校名;
3、语句通顺,结构合理,书写规范;
4、词数:80词左右.短文开头部分已给出,不计入总词数.
Now all the Chinese people are making their efforts to build beautiful China and achieve the Chinese Dream.
Now all the Chinese people are making their efforts to build beautiful China and achieve the Chinese Dream. In the fields,a large number of farmers work hard every day to improve our living levels....查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:广东省东莞市2018届九年级下学期第二次模拟考试(含听力)英语试卷 题型:听句子或对话选择图片
When does the concert start?
A.
B.
C. ![]()
查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:广东省2017届九年级下学期第二次模拟考试(含听力)英语试卷 题型:单选题
My cousin knew little about the famous Film Cinderella________ he saw it yesterday evening. He loves the film very much.
A. if B. when C. unless D. until
D 【解析】 试题句意:我的表弟直到昨天晚上他看了才了解著名电影《灰姑娘》。他非常喜欢这部电影。A. if 如果,表示条件;B. when当……时,表示时间;C. unless如果不,除非,表示条件;D. until直到,表示时间。直到看了,才了解。故选D。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:广东省2017届九年级下学期第二次模拟考试(含听力)英语试卷 题型:单选题
---It’s reported that hundreds of deer died ________ a snowy morning in Australia.
--- I am sorry to hear that.
A. in B. on C. at D. for
B 【解析】句意“-据报道,成百上千只鹿在一个下雪的早晨死去。-很抱歉听到这个消息”。morning前有修饰词snowy,用on,故选B。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:广东省2017届九年级下学期第二次模拟考试(含听力)英语试卷 题型:听短对话回答问题
What does Mrs. Lee look like?
A. She is tall with short hair. B. She is short with short hair. C. She is short with long hair.
C 【解析】略。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:广东省2017届九年级下学期第二次模拟考试(含听力)英语试卷 题型:听句子或对话选择图片
When does the concert start?
A.
B.
C. ![]()
查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:2018年陕西省中考英语重点题型专项练习 题型:完型填空
One’s attitude is always important. If you are lazy and weak, you will never taste success. But if you are ___, success and happiness will be more likely to come to you.
You love eating persimmons(柿子). But you can’t get them ___ autumn. If you try them before the right time, they probably ___ bad.
In Grade Six, because of my poor grades, my parents were ___ that I wouldn’t be able to get into an excellent middle school. They ___ me to study harder. But I didn’t ___ understand why they were so anxious.
Summer came and I studied hard. The hot weather made me sleepy and I couldn’t concentrate(集中精力) on my textbooks. But every time I wanted to stop ___, my dad would say, “Think about your ___. If you don’t work hard, you will regret.” I had to sit back down again and return to my textbooks. But all I thought about was playing with my friends.
My dad would say to me, ___ a serious look on his face, “If a persimmon tree doesn’t grow in summer, it can’t bear fruit in autumn! Only by working hard can you get good results.” A few months later, I succeeded in ____ the key middle school. I was so happy. My dad was right, if a persimmon tree doesn’t grow in summer, there will be no fruit in autumn. I worked hard and I enjoyed the fruit of my hard work!
1.A. busy B. clever C. hard-working
2.A. until B. unless C. when
3.A. look B. taste C. turn
4.A. embarrassed B. worried C. excited
5.A. made B. allowed C. pushed
6.A. really B. quite C. quickly
7.A. thinking B. working C. playing
8.A. future B. hobby C. wealth
9.A. for B. with C. in
10.A. failing B. reaching C. entering
1.C 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.B 8.A 9.B 10.C 【解析】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了作者上六年级时,不知道学习的重要性,后来在父母的督促下,作者勤奋学习,终于考上了重点中学,付出的努力得到了回报。文章告诉我们:生活中我们的态度很重要,如果我们不勤奋,就不可能获得成功。 1.句意:但是如果你是勤奋的,...查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:广东省2018届九年级中考英语模拟试卷 题型:单选题
—Lots of trees and flowers ______ on both sides of the road last year.
—Oh, ______ beautiful they are!
A. have been planted; how B. were planted; what
C. were planted; how D. have been planted; what
A 【解析】试题句意:去年许多树和花被种在公路的两边---他们是多么的漂亮呀!被动语态be done ,一般过去式的被动语态was/were+done。how+形容词+主语+谓语根据句意,故选A。查看答案和解析>>
湖北省互联网违法和不良信息举报平台 | 网上有害信息举报专区 | 电信诈骗举报专区 | 涉历史虚无主义有害信息举报专区 | 涉企侵权举报专区
违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com