精英家教网 > 初中英语 > 题目详情

It is _____ to cycle around Guilin.

A. a great fun B. a fun C. great fun D. a great funny

A 【解析】根据It is a great fun to do sth,固定搭配。
练习册系列答案
相关习题

科目:初中英语 来源:江苏省苏州市2018年中考英语专题练习《根据中文补全句子》 题型:完成句子

1.那些男孩擅长打篮球,但他们从不炫耀。

Those boys are ________________ playing basketball, but they never ______________.

2.因为太多的工作,昨天晚上我妈妈不得不熬夜。

Last night, my mother ________________ stay up late ________________ too much work.

3.当我长大以后,我想帮助贫困地区的人们。

When I ________________________, I want _____________________ people in poor areas.

4.如果你处于危险之中,你可以向警察寻求帮助。

If you are ____________________, you may ____________________ help from policemen.

5.为了在晚会上不被误认为是他的孪生弟弟,凯文戴了一副眼镜。

In order not to _________________ his twin brother, Kevin _______________ at the party.

1.good atshow off 2.had tobecause of 3.grow upto help 4.in dangerask for 5.be mistaken forwore a pair of glasses 【解析】 1.那些男孩擅长打篮球,但他们从不炫耀。根据be good at擅长;show off 炫耀;根据are可知用一般现在时态;故填...

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版九年级下册英语 Unit 4 Life on Mars-单元检测 题型:单选题

Would you please put me to the teacher’s office?

A. up B. through C. down D. in

B 【解析】句意:请你给我接通老师办公室的电话好吗?put up举起,供给;put down写下;put in放入。短语put sb through为某人接通电话。根据句意故选B。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版九年级下册英语 Unit 1 Asia-综合 单元检测 题型:完型填空

Have you ever been to Hong Kong? When you travel in Hong Kong, you must____of the traffic rules, because they are different from those of the interior (内地) of China, and the traffic keeps to_____. Before_____the street, you must look to the right and then to the left. If the traffic lights turn _____, the traffic must stop, and people can cross the zebra line. If the traffic lights turn _____, the traffic can go, but people_____cross the road. In the morning and in the evening, when people go to or come from _____, the streets are very busy. The traffic is_____.

When you go somewhere by bus in Hong Kong, you must be careful,_____.Always remember the traffic keeps to the left. Have a look first, or you may go to the wrong way. In Hong Kong, there are a lot of big buses______two floors. You may sit on the second floor. From there you can watch the city very well.

1.A. careless B. be carefully C. be careful D. careful

2.A. the left B. left C. the right D. right

3.A. across B. cross C. crossed D. crossing

4.A. yellow B. green C. red D. red and yellow

5.A. orange B. red and yellow C. green D. red

6.A. may not B. not C. aren’t D. mustn’t

7.A. sea B. work C. hotel D. school

8.A. the most dangerous B. dangerousest C. the dangerous D. most dangerous

9.A. too B. also C. either D. but

10.A. with B. in C. having D. being

1.C 2.A 3.D 4.C 5.C 6.D 7.B 8.A 9.A 10.A 【解析】文章讲述了香港的一些交通规则。 1.句意:你必须小心当地的交通规则。根据be careful of小心,当心;must后用动词原形;故选C 2.句意:交通靠左行驶。根据they are different from those of th...

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版九年级下册英语 Unit 1 Asia-综合 单元检测 题型:单选题

---If you prefer the red evening dress, you’ll have pay ____ 30 dollars, because it’s made of silk.

---Ok, here you are.

A. other B. the other C. more D. another

D 【解析】试题分析:句意:--如果你更喜欢这件红色的晚礼服,你就还需要再付30美元,因为它是丝质的。--好的,给你。Another 30dollars=" 30" more dollars再给30美元。结合句意,故选D

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版九年级下册英语 Unit 1 Asia-Study skills 同步练习 题型:单选题

—I really hope to keep in touch with Lily.

—Sorry. I don’t know ________.

A. what her name is B. what her job is

C. what her number is D. when she left

C 【解析】句意:——我真的希望和莉莉保持联系。——对不起,我不知道她的号码是什么。A. what her name is 她的名字是什么 ; B. what her job is她的工作是什么;C. what her number is 她的号码是什么; D. when she left她什么离开;根据I really hope to keep in touch with Lily.可知是...

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版九年级下册英语 Unit 1 Asia-Study skills 同步练习 题型:单选题

_______ it rained heavily, the workers went on working.

A. Because B. If C. Unless D. Although

D 【解析】句意:尽管下的雨很大,工人继续工作。A. Because因为; B. If 是否,如果; C. Unless 除非; D. Although尽管;根据下大雨和继续工作是转折关系;故选D

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:外研版初中英语七年级下册Module 10 A holiday journey模块同步检测 题型:单选题

My parents aren't at home. They went to Qingdao ______ holiday.

A. at B. in C. on D. with

C 【解析】句意:我父母没在家,他们去青岛度假了。根据on holiday在度假;故选C

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:人教版九年级下册英语 unit7 第6课时练习 题型:单选题

I am regretting __________ the test and I think my parents will be angry with me .

A. fail B. pass C. failing D. passing

C 【解析】句意:我后悔没通过考试,我认为我的父母将会生我的气。regret doing对做过的事表示遗憾,后悔。故排除AB;pass通过;fail失败,不及格。根据I think my parents will be angry with me .可知我父母可能会生我的气,因此我应是考试没有及格,故选C。

查看答案和解析>>

同步练习册答案