精英家教网 > 初中英语 > 题目详情

书面表达

根据要求完成下列短文写作,把答案写在答题卡指定的位置上。

你喜欢阅读吗?请你以 “Reading—A good Habit” 为题写一篇有关阅读的短文。

内容包括:

1. 你的阅读习惯(喜欢的书籍、阅读的时间地点、购书方式等等)。

2. 阅读带给你什么益处(至少两点)。

3. 号召大家都读书。

作文要求:

1. 不能照抄原文,不得在作文中出现学校真实的名称和学生的真实姓名。如需使用学校名称或学生的姓名,一律使用Shantou Middle School 和Jenny.

2. 语句连贯,词数80词左右。

Reading—A good Habit

Reading is a very good habit. I like reading very much.

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Reading——A good Habit Reading is a very good habit. I like reading very much. In my eyes, I think that forming a good reading habit is necessary for us. It can not only improve our knowledge but al...
练习册系列答案
相关习题

科目:初中英语 来源:广东省2017届九年级下学期第二次模拟考试(含听力)英语试卷 题型:单选题

We like our English teacher very much. He always makes his class interesting and __________.

A. lively B. easily C. happily D. actively

A 【解析】句意“我们非常喜欢我们的英语老师,他总是使他的课堂有趣、有生机”。A.有生机的,形容词;B.容易地,副词;C.高兴地,副词;D.活跃地,副词。根据make...adj可知,空处填形容词,故选A。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:2018年广州中考英语压轴专题练习卷:名词(选择题) 题型:单选题

A: Can I help you, madam?

B: I want_ .

A. two boxes of apple B. two glass of water C. two bowls of porridge

C 【解析】 试题考查名词的数。句意: ——我能帮你吗, 女士? ——我想要 。物质名词一般借助数量词表示数量, A应该为two boxes of apples两盒苹果; B应该为two glasses of water两杯水; C. two bowls of porridge两碗稀饭, 故选C。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:2018年广州中考英语压轴专题练习卷:名词(选择题) 题型:单选题

--- Judy, I will have a meeting in Canada next week.

--- Well, you’d better take a _______ with you, or you may easily get lost.

A. photo B. stamp C. map D. postcard

C 【解析】试题句意:——Judy, 下周我将去加拿大开会。——好的,你最好随身带一张地图,否则你可能很容易迷路。根据or you may easily get lost可知,上句是建议带一张地图。故选C。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:2018年广州中考英语压轴专题练习卷:名词(选择题) 题型:单选题

(2017 • 山东德州)Sam is doing some __________ about the ancient Silk Road.

A. exercise B. operations C. research D. experiments

C 【解析】句意: 山姆正在研究古代丝绸之路。本题考查名词辨析。A. exercise 练习 ; B. operations 操作 ; C. research.研究 ; D. experiments实验。结合句意和语境可知选C。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:广东省2018届九年级中考英语模拟试卷 题型:完型填空

A man and his friend were walking through the desert(沙漠). During the trip they had a _______, and the man hit his friend in the face. His friend was hurt, but without saying _______, he wrote in the sand, “Today my best friend hit me in the face.”

They ______ on walking until they found a lake, where they decided to take a bath. The man’s friend fell into the lake and was in danger, but the man saved him. After he came back to life, he wrote on a _____: “Today my best friend saved my life.”

The man who had hit and ______ his best friend asked, “_______ I hurt you, you wrote in the sand and now, you wrote on a stone. Why?” His friend _____, “When someone hurts us, we should write it down in sand where wind can ______ it away. _____, when someone does something good for us, we must write it down in stone where it can ______ for ever.”

1.A. talk B. joke C. fight D. picnic

2.A. something B. nothing C. anything D. everything

3.A. kept B. continued C. turned D. tried

4.A. sand B. stone C. tree D. wall

5.A. killed B. hurt C. saved D. made

6.A. Before B. While C. Until D. After

7.A. replied B. asked C. questioned D. required

8.A. blow B. send C. fly D. put

9.A. Although B. But C. However D. If

10.A. last B. keep C. be stayed D. be laid

1.C 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.C 6.D 7.A 8.A 9.C 10.A 【解析】 试题这篇短文主要叙述了两个朋友在沙漠发生的故事,告诉读者应该如何正确处理朋友之间发生的矛盾及当别人给予帮助时该如何感恩。 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10....

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:广东省2018届九年级中考英语模拟试卷 题型:单选题

—Could you please tell me ______?

—Yes. They are playing in the park.

A. where are the twins B. where the twins are

C. where were the twins D. where the twins were

B 【解析】句意:——你能告诉我双胞胎在哪里吗?——是的。他们正在公园里玩。考查宾语从句。宾语从句需用陈述句语序,AC两项都是疑问句语序,可排除。根据答语They are playing in the park.,结合句意语境,可知用一般现在时,故选B。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:2018年广州中考英语压轴专题练习卷:非谓语动词(选择题) 题型:单选题

(2017·内蒙古包头·30)—Why did you buy so many flowers?

—________ my wife. I did something wrong yesterday. She is still angry with me

A. Please B. To please

C. Pleasing D. Be pleased

B 【解析】试题句意:——你为什么买这么多花儿呢?——为了让我的妻子高兴。昨天我做了错事。她还在生我的气。Please sb 使某人高兴。To please sb 动词不定式短语,表示目的,做目的状语。根据语意答案选B。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:2018春人教英语八下Unit1-Unit5 期末训练题 题型:单选题

— This sweater is so beautiful.

— Really? Let me have _______ look.

A. a B. / C. the D. an

A 【解析】句意:-这件毛衣太漂亮了。- 真的吗? 让我看看。短语“have a look”表示“看一看”,是固定搭配,故选A。

查看答案和解析>>

同步练习册答案