This pair of shoes is too dirty. _______, please!
A. Take them away B. Take it away C. Bring away it D. Bring it away
A ¡¾½âÎö¡¿¾äÒ⣺Õâ˫Ь̫ÔàÁË¡£Çë°ÑËüÃÇÄÃ×ߣ¡take awayÄÃ×ߣ¬ÊÕʰÆðÀ´£»bring away´ø×ß¡£This pair of shoesÐèÒªÓÉ´ú´ÊthemÌæ´ú£¬¹Ê´ð°¸ÎªA¡£
| Äê¼¶ | ¸ßÖÐ¿Î³Ì | Äê¼¶ | ³õÖÐ¿Î³Ì |
| ¸ßÒ» | ¸ßÒ»Ãâ·Ñ¿Î³ÌÍÆ¼ö£¡ | ³õÒ» | ³õÒ»Ãâ·Ñ¿Î³ÌÍÆ¼ö£¡ |
| ¸ß¶þ | ¸ß¶þÃâ·Ñ¿Î³ÌÍÆ¼ö£¡ | ³õ¶þ | ³õ¶þÃâ·Ñ¿Î³ÌÍÆ¼ö£¡ |
| ¸ßÈý | ¸ßÈýÃâ·Ñ¿Î³ÌÍÆ¼ö£¡ | ³õÈý | ³õÈýÃâ·Ñ¿Î³ÌÍÆ¼ö£¡ |
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÅ£½òÒëÁÖ°æ°ËÉÏUnit 6 Grammar¿ÎʱÁ·Ï° ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ
¡ªWhy are you so excited?
¡ªPeter invited me _______ on a trip to Yuntai Mountain.
A. to go B. go C. going D. went
A ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ ¿¼²é¹Ì¶¨½á¹¹¡£Invite sb to do sth.ÑûÇëijÈËÈ¥×öijÊ¡£ËùÒÔÑ¡A¡£¾ä×Ó·Òë
1.×ÔÈ»±£»¤ÇøÎªµ¤¶¥º×ÌṩʳÎïºÍ±Ó»¤Ëù¡£
___________________________________________________________________
2.Ëû¸æËßÎÒÃÇÂýÂýµØ×ߣ¬±ðÏÅ×ÅÄñ¡£
___________________________________________________________________
3.Èç¹ûÄãÔÚºþ±ß×÷¶ÌÔÝÍ£Áô£¬¾ÍÄܺÜÇáÒ×µØ×¥µ½Óã¡£
___________________________________________________________________
4.ËûÃÇÒ»Ä굽ͷ¶¼Ã¦×ÅÕü¾È´¦ÓÚΣÏÕÖе͝Îï¡£
___________________________________________________________________
5.Ö±µ½15ËêµÄʱºòËû²ÅÃ÷°×ѧϰӢÓïµÄÖØÒªÐÔ¡£
___________________________________________________________________
6.¹¤×÷¹ýÁ¿¿ÉÄܻᵼÖÂÑÏÖØµÄ¼²²¡¡£
_____________________________________________________________________________
7.ÔúÁú×ÔÈ»±£»¤ÇøÎªÒ°Éú¶¯ÎïÌṩÁËʳÎïºÍ±Ó»¤Ëù¡£
_____________________________________________________________________________
8.ËûÃÇÕýÑûÇëÓοÍÀ´ÃèÊöÕâЩÄñÀà¡£
_____________________________________________________________________________
9.ËæÉí´ø¸ö±Ê¼Ç±¾ÒÔ±ãÄã°Ñ¿´µ½µÄдÏÂÀ´¡£
_____________________________________________________________________________
10.Õâ¸öÐµĹºÎïÖÐÐĸ²¸ÇÁË50ƽ·½¹«ÀïµÄÃæ»ý¡£
_____________________________________________________________________________
²é¿´´ð°¸Jilin is a good place. It is in the north-east of China. On the north of it is Heilongjiang, the south is Liaoning, the west is Inner Mongolia and the east is North Korea(³¯ÏÊ).
It has a long and snowy winter. Usually the winter here starts from October and lasts(³ÖÐø) for six months. Every year people come here for the Ice Lantern Festival and the winter sports.
Changbai Shan is the first mountain in the north-east of China. There is a lot of snow on the main mountain-"Baitou Shan" all the year, so it is named "C. hangbai Shan". It has great forests on it. There are tigers, deer, black bears and many other animals in the forests and there are a lot of hot springs (Ȫ) and more than l,500 kinds of plants. On the very top of the mountain is Tianchi. If you come to the lake, you might see the monster(Ë®¹Ö) in it.
There is also a great waterfall(ÆÙ²¼) where the Songhua River comes from.
Another place in Jilin is Xianghai in Tongyu County(ÏØ). There are more than 100 pieces of wetlands here. And they are of different sizes. There are 170 kinds of birds, some fish that we can't often see and over 250 different herbal(²ÝÒ©) plants and trees here.
1.Which is the right map?
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
A. B. C. D.
2.Winter in Jilin is from _______ to _______.
A. January; April B. September; December C. October; April D. November; May
3.Which of the following is true?
A. Because of the snow on the top of the main mountain, people named it Changbai Shan.
B. There are tigers, bears and other animals in the hot spring.
C. Tianchi is a lake in the forest at the foot of the mountain.
D. Songhua River comes from the lake of the mountain.
4.What can we see in the wetland in Tongyu County?
A. Different kinds of birds. B. All kinds of fish. C. Huge monsters. D. North-east tigers.
5.The writer doesn't tell us _______ in the passage.
A. the neighbors of Jilin B. the temperature in winter in Jilin
C. the famous mountain in Jilin D. where there are herbal plants in Jilin
²é¿´´ð°¸It was too late_______when an old man came to a small town. He found a hotel and wanted to stay there for the night. After he_______his room, the owner said to his wife(ÆÞ×Ó), "Look at his bag. There must be________money in it. Let's_______when he is sleeping."
"No," said the woman. "If he can't find his bag tomorrow morning, he'll telephone the police. "
They thought for a few minutes. Then the woman had______. "We have forgetful grass(½¡Íü²Ý). Why_______some forgetful grass into his food? If he has the food, he will forget to take his bag away."
The old man had the food________the forgetful grass and went to bed. The next morning when the owner got up, he found the old man went away with the bag. He said to_____, "Your forgetful grass isn't useful at all."
"No, I don't think so! He_______forget something," his wife said.
"Oh! I________now!" said the man. "He forgot to pay for the night."
1.A. at night B. in night C. in the evening D. in the afternoon
2.A. came over B. went to C. came back D. went out
3.A. little B. no C. much D. a few
4.A. put it down B. take it away C. ask for it D. put it away
5.A. a reply B. a road C. a hope D. an idea
6.A. not put B. not to put C. not putting D. don't put
7.A. in B. of C. from D. with
8.A. the man B. his wife C. the police D. the owner
9.A. must B. doesn't C. never D. can
10.A. finish B. need C. remember D. hope
²é¿´´ð°¸Our teacher often tells us _____ with fire. It's dangerous.
A. don¡¯t play B. not play C. not to play D. not playing
²é¿´´ð°¸Why not_______ an English club to practice ______English?
A. join£» to speak B. to join£» speaking
C. join£» speaking D. to join£» to speak
²é¿´´ð°¸ ÊÔÌâÊôÐԲ鿴´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÆßÄê¼¶Ó¢Óï2017-2018ѧÄêÈ˽̣¨Ï£©Unit 1µ¥Ôª¼ì²â ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ
I like playing _______ football while my sister likes playing ______ piano.
A. the;/ B. /; the C. the; the D. /;/
B ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ÊÔÌâ·ÖÎö£º¾äÒ⣺ÎÒϲ»¶Ìß×ãÇò¶øÎÒÃÃÃÃϲ»¶µ¯¸ÖÇÙ¡£ÇòÀàÔ˶¯Ç°ÎÞ¹Ú´Ê£¬µ¯×àÎ÷ÑóÀÖÆ÷£¬ÀÖÆ÷ǰ¼Ó¶¨¹Ú´Êthe¡£¹ÊÑ¡B¡£²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ººÓÄÏÊ¡ÉÌÇðÊÐ2017-2018ѧÄê¶È°ËÄê¼¶µÚһѧÆÚ¾ºÈü¿¼ÊÔÓ¢ÓïÄ£ÄâÊÔ¾í£¨word°æ¸½´ð°¸£© ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ
Susan¡¯s parents often make her __________ the piano for three hours on weekends .
A. practice to play. B. practicing to play
C. to practice playing . D. practice playing
D ¡¾½âÎö¡¿¾äÒâ¡°ËÕɺµÄ¸¸Ä¸×ÜÊÇÈÃËýÿ¸öÖÜÄ©Á·Ï°¸ÖÇÙÈý¸öСʱ¡±¡£¸ù¾Ýmake sb doÒÔ¼°practice doing¿ÉÖª£¬¹ÊÑ¡D¡£²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÅ£½òÒëÁÖ°æ8A Unit5 µ¥Ôª²âÊÔÓ¢ÓïÊÔ¾í ÌâÐÍ£ºÔĶÁµ¥Ñ¡
There was an old pear tree in a man's garden. In the past, the tree fruited every year, .so the man would get many pears. But now, the tree got old. There were no more pears for the man. So the ungrateful(Íü¶÷¸ºÒåµÄ) man decided to cut the tree down. When he walked toward the tree with an axe(¸«×Ó) in his hand, the tree said to him, "Please don't cut me down. I had so many pears for you in the past years. Now I will die soon. I only have a short time to live. Please don't kill a dying tree that has done so much for you."
"I'm sorry. I have to do so," the man said, "because I need wood to make a chair." Then he began to wave(»Ó¶¯) his axe. At that moment, a bird in the old tree shouted at him, "Don't cut it down! Every time you go out and your wife(ÆÞ×Ó) feels lonely, she will come out to the garden and sit under the tree to enjoy its cool shade(Ê÷Òñ) , and I sing songs to make her happy. We give much joy to your wife when you are away from home."
The man didn't listen to the bird and drove it away. Just when he was about to cut the tree, some bees flew out of it and said, "Listen! If you agree not to kill this tree, we will give you nice honey(ÃÛ) every day. Would you please leave the tree with us?"
The man got moved(¸Ð¶¯). He said, "You are so kind to the tree, although(ËäÈ») it has become old. Now I see that I shouldn't cut it down. It has done so much for me and my wife. Let the tree stay here, and let the bird continue its songs here." With these words, the man left. And the old tree lived there to its last day.
1.Which can be the best title of the story?
A. The Singing Bird B. The Man's Wife
C. The Old Tree D. The Kind Bees
2.Which is the most important reason for the man to cut down the tree?
A. The tree was getting old.
B. The man needed wood to' make a chair.
C. The tree didn't give any shade.
D. The man couldn't get any pears from it.
3.What made his wife happy when the man was not at home?
A. The tree and its shade. B. The tree and the bird.
C. The bird and its songs. D. The bees and their honey.
4.In the story, the word "continue" means _______.
A. start B. go on C. take D. speak again
5.What can we learn from the story?
A. People should never be ungrateful.
B. Good wood comes from pear trees.
C. Old people are kind and friendly.
D. Birds and bees are always helpful.
1.C 2.D 3.B 4.B 5.A ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ÊÔÌâ·ÖÎö£ºÕâÆª¹Êʽ²µÄÊÇÒ»¸öÈËÒòÒ»¿ÃÊ÷ÀÏÁ˾ÍÏ뿳µôËü£¬µ«Õâ¿ÃÊ÷ΪËûµÄ¼ÒÍ¥¼°ÆäËûÈË×ö³öÁ˺ܴó¹±Ï×£¬×îºóÔÚ±ðÈ˵ÄȰ˵Ï£¬ËûºÜÊܸж¯£¬·ÅÆúÁË¿³Ê÷µÄÏë·¨¡£ 1.±êÌâ¹éÄÉÌâ¡£ÕâÆª¶ÌÎÄÖ÷Òª½éÉÜÁËÒ»¿ÃÀÏÊ÷µÄ¹ÊÊ¡£¹ÊÑ¡C¡£ 2.ϸ½ÚÀí½âÌâ¡£¸ù¾Ý¶ÌÎľä×Ó¡°But now, the tree got old. There wer...²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÅ£½òÒëÁÖ°æ8A Unit5 µ¥Ôª²âÊÔÓ¢ÓïÊÔ¾í ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ
The lady in this photo _______be over fifty! She looks so young!
A. can¡¯ t B. must C. mustn't D. can
A ¡¾½âÎö¡¿¾äÒ⣺ÕÕÆ¬ÀïµÄÕâ¸öŮʿ²»¿ÉÄܳ¬¹ý50ËêÁË£¬Ëý¿´ÆðÀ´Èç´ËÄêÇá¡£can¡¯t²»¿ÉÄÜ£»must±ØÐ룻һ¶¨ÊÇ£»mustn¡¯t½ûÖ¹£¬²»Òª£»canÄÜ£¬»á¡£¸ù¾Ý¾äÒâShe looks so young¿ÉÖª£¬ÕâÀïÊÇ·ñ¶¨µÄÍÆ²â£¬must±íÊ¾ÍÆ²âµÄʱºò£¬²»ÄÜÓÃÓÚ·ñ¶¨¾ä£¬Ó¦¸ÃÓÃcan¡¯t£¬Òâ˼ÊDz»¿ÉÄÜ£¬¹ÊÑ¡A¡£²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÅ£½òÒëÁÖ°æ8A Unit5 µ¥Ôª²âÊÔÓ¢ÓïÊÔ¾í ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ
Ò»May I _______ the magazine for a week?
Ò» Of course you can.
A. borrow B. leave C. get D. keep
D ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ÊÔÌâ·ÖÎö£º¾äÒ⣺¡ª¡ªÕâ±¾ÔÓÖ¾ÎÒ¿ÉÒÔ½èÒ»ÖÜÂ𣿡ª¡ªµ±È»¿ÉÒÔÁË¡£¸ù¾Ýfor a week¿ÉÖª£¬±¾ÌâʹÓÃÑÓÐøÐÔ¶¯´Ê£¬¡°½è¡±µÄÑÓÐøÐÔ±í´ïÊÇkeep¡£¹ÊÑ¡D¡£²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£º¸£ÖÝÆÁ¶«ÖÐѧ2016-2017ÄêµÚ¶þѧÆÚ°ËÄê¼¶Ó¢ÓïÊÔ¾í ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ
The little girl could live by____ at ____age.
A. her, hers B. herself, her C. she, her D. hers; herself
B ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ÊÔÌâ·ÖÎö£º¾äÒ⣺Õâ¸öСŮº¢ÔÚËýµÄÄêÁä¾ÍÄÜ×ÔÁ¢¡£×ÔÁ¢ÊÇlive by oneself£»ÔÚijÈ˵ÄÄêÁäÓÃat one¡¯s age¡£¹ÊÑ¡B¡£²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÈ˽̰æ¾ÅÄê¼¶Unit 12 Life is full of the unexpected.µ¥Ôª¼ì²âÓ¢ÓïÊÔ¾í ÌâÐÍ£ºÍêÐÍÌî¿Õ
April 1st is a day on which£¬in some countries£¬people can play jokes on others£¬and many people are trying to do so on this special day.If you succeed in tricking somebody£¬you ______ laugh and say£¬¡°April Fool£¡¡± The person who has been tricked by you laughs too£¬and he will never be angry ______ you.
One April 1st£¬a bus was running along a country road.Then it slowed down and stopped.The driver tried ______ to start the bus£¬but he failed.Then he turned to the passengers with a ______ look on his face and said£¬¡°This poor bus is ______ old.There is probably something wrong with the engine(·¢¶¯»ú)£®It isn't going as ______ as before.There is only one thing we can do ______ we want to get home today.I shall count three£¬and on the word THREE£¬I want you all to lean(ÉíÌåÇãб) forward suddenly as hard as you can.Only in this way£¬it may get the bus started again.But if you don't ______ my advice£¬I'm afraid there is nothing else I can do.¡± So all the passengers leaned back against their seats and ______ the driver's order.Then the driver began to count.¡°Get ready£¬¡± he said.¡°One£¡Two£¡Three£¡¡± All the passengers tried hard to lean forward when they heard his last word£¬and the bus immediately started again.¡°April Fool£¡¡± the driver said loudly with ______£®The passengers suddenly realized it was April 1st and the bus was full of laughter.
1.A. seriously B. once C. never D. usually
2.A. to B. in C. with D. on
3.A. hard B. nothing C. hardly D. best
4.A. happy B. worried C. funny D. sad
5.A. running B. walking C. getting D. taking
6.A. well B. bad C. great D. better
7.A. but B. unless C. if D. so
8.A. follow B. know C. understand D. remember
9.A. wrote B. heard C. got ready for D. planned
10.A. a smile B. a look C. a hurry D. a surprise
1.D 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.C 8.A 9.C 10.A ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ÓÞÈ˽ÚÕâÌì¾ÍÊÇΪÓÞŪ±ðÈ˶øÉèÁ¢µÄ½ÚÈÕ£¬Ä¿µÄÊÇʹ˫·½¶¼µÃµ½ÓéÀÖ£¬Òò´ËϷŪÁ˱ðÈ˺󣬳£³£»áЦ×Å˵¡°ÓÞÈ˽ڿìÀÖ¡±¡£±¾ÎÄÖ÷ÒªÐðÊöÁËÒ»ÃûÆû³µË¾»úÔÚÓÞÈ˽ÚÕâÒ»Ìì׽Ū³Ë¿ÍµÄ¹ÊÊ¡£ 1.¾äÒ⣺Èç¹ûÄã³É¹¦µÄϷŪÁ˱ðÈË£¬Äã³£³£»áЦ×Å˵¡£A. seriouslyÑÏËà...²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¹ú¼ÊѧУÓÅÑ¡ - Á·Ï°²áÁбí - ÊÔÌâÁбí
ºþ±±Ê¡»¥ÁªÍøÎ¥·¨ºÍ²»Á¼ÐÅÏ¢¾Ù±¨Æ½Ì¨ | ÍøÉÏÓк¦ÐÅÏ¢¾Ù±¨×¨Çø | µçÐÅթƾٱ¨×¨Çø | ÉæÀúÊ·ÐéÎÞÖ÷ÒåÓк¦ÐÅÏ¢¾Ù±¨×¨Çø | ÉæÆóÇÖȨ¾Ù±¨×¨Çø
Î¥·¨ºÍ²»Á¼ÐÅÏ¢¾Ù±¨µç»°£º027-86699610 ¾Ù±¨ÓÊÏ䣺58377363@163.com