精英家教网 > 初中英语 > 题目详情

一Peter, where is Mr Black?

一Sorry, I don't know where .

A. he has been B. he has gone

C. has he been D. has he gone

B 【解析】句意:——彼得,布莱克先生在哪儿?——对不起,我不知道他去哪里了。考查动词短语辨析题。本句是宾语从句,需用陈述语序,可排除CD两项。have been to表示去过某地(现在不在那里),而have gone to表示去了某地(现在不在这里)。根据句意和语境,可知选B。
练习册系列答案
相关习题

科目:初中英语 来源:Unit9 My favorite subject is science巩固练习 题型:完型填空

It’s____Monday. Dave comes to school at 8:15 in the morning. He has science___ eight-thirty. He likes science_____it is very interesting. Dave doesn’t like math because it’s __. At eleven he has math. The math teacher teaches very well, but Dave doesn’t like.___ favorite teacher is P.E. teacher, Mr. Smith. His class sounds funny. He has P.E.___ Monday afternoon. So Dave_____Monday. On weekdays, from Monday to____, Dave has ___at school at 11:45. After school Dave plays______on the school playground, then he goes home.

1.A. on B. at C. / D. in

2.A. on B. at C. / D. of

3.A. and B. but C. because D. so

4.A. interesting B. scary C. difficult D. easy

5.A. Dave’s B. he’s C. Daves’ D. his is

6.A. in B. on C. at D. of

7.A. like B. want C. likes D. is like

8.A. Friday B. Saturday C. Sunday D. Tuesday

9.A. breakfast B. lunch C. dinner D. supper

10.A. a soccer B. soccer C. the soccer D. an soccer

1.C 2.B 3.C 4.C 5.A 6.B 7.C 8.A 9.B 10.B 【解析】本文主要介绍戴夫的星期一在校情况。今天是星期一。戴夫是在早上8:15学校。他8点半上科学课。他喜欢科学,因为它很有趣。戴夫不喜欢数学,因为它很难。在十一点他上数学课。数学老师教得很好,但戴夫不喜欢。戴夫最喜欢的老师是体育老师,史米斯先生。他的课听起来...

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:Unit 8 第八单元巩固练习 题型:单选题

Sunday is the _____ day of a week.

A. one B. two C. first D. second

C 【解析】句意:星期日是一周的第一天。A. one一;B. two二;C. first第一;D. second第二。结合句意和语境可知选C。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版2017-2018学年九年级英语上册Unit 8 Detective stories综合测试卷 题型:单选题

He went to Guan's house the morning of 28th December, but the evening he was at his sister's wedding.

A. in; in B. on; in C. in; on D. in; at

B 【解析】句意:他在12月28日早上去了关家,但在晚上他参加了他妹妹的婚礼。前半句时间具体到12月28日,用介词on; 后半句指在晚上——一段时间内,用介词in。故选:B。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版2017-2018学年九年级英语上册Unit 8 Detective stories综合测试卷 题型:单选题

The Red Cross the homeless in Yushu food and tents.

A. considered; as B. offered; for

C. divided; into D. provided; with

D 【解析】句意:红十字会为玉树无家可归的人提供食物和帐篷。考查动词和介词辨析题。consider考虑和divide划分,都不合句意,可排除。provide sb. with sth./provide sth. for sb.为某人提供某物;offer sb. sth./offer sth. to sb.提供某人某物,都是固定短语。根据句意结构和语境,可知选D。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:人教版新目标英语八年级上册Unit9 巩固练习 题型:阅读单选

Mr. and Mrs. Smith had always spent their summer holiday in New Jersey in the past, staying in a small inn at the foot of a hill.

One year, however, Mr. Smith made a lot of money in his business, so they decided to go to London and stay at a really good hotel while they went touring around the famous city.

They flew to London and arrived at their hotel late one evening. They had expected that they would have to go to bed hungry, because in that small inn in New Jersey, no meals were served after seven. They were surprised when the waiter asked whether they would take dinner there that night. “ Are you still serving dinner?” asked Mr. Smith. “Yes, certainly, sir,” answered the waiter. “We serve it until half past nine.”

“What are the times of meals then?” asked Mr. Smith. “Well, sir,” answered the waiter, “we serve breakfast from seven to half past eleven in the morning, lunch from twelve to three in the afternoon, tea from four to five, and dinner from six to half past nine.”

“But that hardly leaves any time for us to see the sights of London,” said Mr. Smith.

1.Mr. and Mrs. Smith had always spent their holiday in ________.

A. New York B. London C. New Jersey D. Washington

2.When Mr. and Mrs. Smith had a lot of money, they decided to go to ________.

A. their hometown B. the capital of England C. New Jersey D. a small city in England

3.They went to London by ________.

A. sea B. plane C. train D. bus

4.From the story we know this was the ________ time for Mr. and Mrs. Smith to go to London.

A. first B. second C. third D. fourth

5.What does the last sentence of the passage mean?

A. Mr. Smith thought they could go to see the sights of London at any time.

B. Mr. Smith thought they had enough time to see the sights of London.

C. Mr. Smith thought they could see more sights of London.

D. Mr. Smith thought they had little time to see the sights of London.

1.C 2.B 3.B 4.A 5.D 【解析】短文大意: 史密斯夫妇过去总是在新泽西度暑假,住在山脚下的一家小客栈里。然而,有一年,史密斯先生的生意上赚了很多钱,所以他们决定去伦敦度假,发现在伦敦旅店餐饭供应与新泽西的不同。 1.采用“寻读”的阅读方法,根据第一段Mr. and Mrs. Smith had always spent their summer ...

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:人教版新目标英语八年级上册Unit9 巩固练习 题型:单选题

He heard ______ his pen friend just now,and now he is reading it.

A. of B. about C. from D. on

C 【解析】句意:刚才他收到了他笔友的来信,现在他正在读(信)”。hear from意为“收到某人的来信”;而hear of/about意为“听说”。故选:C。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:武汉市武昌区七校2017-2018学年度10月联考九年级英语试卷 题型:单选题

-- Hello, I’d like to go on a nature tour, could you tell me ________?

-- OK. Let me see

A. where I can go to B. where I can go C. where can I go D. where can I go to

B 【解析】句意:——你好,我想进行一次自然之旅,你能告诉我去哪儿吗?——好的,让我想一想。宾语从句要用陈述句的语序,首先排除C,D答案;where为副词,介词to必须省略,故答案为B。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版2017-2018学年7AUnit 5单元测试英语试卷 题型:单选题

一Whose bike is this?

一I think it is__________.

A. under the tree B. Sandy C. Daniel D. his

D 【解析】句意:——这是谁的自行车?——我认为是他的。A. under the tree在树下;B. Sandy 桑迪;C. Daniel丹尼尔;D. his他的,形容词/名词性物主代词。问句是询问自行车是谁的,答案对自行车的主人要做出回答,所属关系要用名词所有格的形式,排除B,C;故答案为D。his=his bike他的自行车。

查看答案和解析>>

同步练习册答案