书面表达。
假设王芳学校的英语广播站急需一名英语广播员,王芳擅长英语,她想加入英语广播站。请根据下面关于王芳的信息,帮她完成这份60词左右的申请。
参考词汇:英语广播站English Broadcasting Station
Name | Wang Fang |
Age | 14 |
| English,music,sports |
| sing English songs,dance,play the piano |
| 86743053 |
| Ivynicegirl@163.com |
Dear Sir,
My name is Wang Fang.________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Wang Fang
Dear Sir, My name is Wang Fang.I'm 14 years old.I like English,music and playing sports.I can sing English songs.I can dance and play the piano very well.I want to join the English Broadcasting Sta...根据汉语意思完成英语句子,每空一词。
1.周末你有时间吗?
Do you ________ ________ on the weekend?
2.彼得家里只有三口人。
There are only ________ ________ in Peter's family.
3.杨老师教我们音乐。
Miss Yang ________ ________ music.
4.欢迎你来学生体育活动中心。
Welcome to the ________ Sports ________.
5.你妈妈今天在家吗?
Is your mother at ________ ________?
查看答案句型转换。
1.I can help her learn English.(改为同义句)
I can ________ her ________ her English.
2.John can play the piano very well.(改为一般疑问句)
________ John ________ the piano very well?
3.Guo Peng can play soccer and tennis.(改为否定句)
Guo Peng ________ play soccer ________ tennis.
4.Please show me your family photo.(改为同义句)
Please ________ your family photo ________ me.
5.I want to join the_basketball club.(对画线部分提问)
________ ________ ________ you want to join?
查看答案Dear Nan Nan,
How are you in Shanghai?I have a good time in Foshan,Guangdong.Here_I'm_good_with_my_cousin.His name is Han Yu.Every(每一个) morning we play chess at home.Every afternoon we do Chinese kung fu in Lun Jia's martial club.I like my teacher Lun Jia.He is old but he does Chinese kung fu very well.Oh,today I meet a reporter(记者) from CCTV in the martial club.Her name is Ai Tingting.She is great.Let me tell you something about her.She is from Harbin,Heilongjiang.She is twenty-nine years old.Her birthday is in the tenth month of the year.She can speak English and Chinese.And she can play the piano,draw,dance and play chess.She and Han Yu like the same thing—traveling(旅游).It's very interesting,isn't it?
Yours,
Fang Fang
根据短文内容,完成下列任务。
56小题和57小题为任务一:根据短文内容,判断句子正(T)误(F)。58小题为任务二:将文中画线句子译为汉语。59小题和60小题为任务三:根据短文内容,回答下列问题。
1.Ai Tingting's birthday is in December.
2.The underlined(画线的) word “martial” means “武术的” in Chinese.
3.________________________________________________________________________
4.What can Lun Jia do?
________________________________________________________________________
5.Does Han Yu like traveling?
________________________________________________________________________
查看答案Bob is 11 years old.He goes to a boarding school(寄宿学校).He stays at school five days a week.He is in the baseball club and music club.He likes playing baseball very much and he is good at singing.He can play the violin,the piano and the guitar well.His parents,Mr.and Mrs.Smith,are music teachers.They teach in another(另一) school.They like music very much and are successful in music.They often sing at singing shows on TV.Bob's sister,Mary,is 5.She can sing a lot of songs.She can dance well,too.She says she wants to be a musician and a famous dancer.
根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。
1.______ people are in Bob's family.
A. Four B. Two C. Three D. Five
2.Bob is a ______.
A. worker B. student C. teacher D. musician
3.According to the passage(根据这篇文章),what can Bob do?
A. Play soccer. B. Play the piano.
C. Play chess. D. Play basketball.
4.Mary is good at ______.
A. dancing B. teaching C. writing D. drawing
5.Mr.Smith teaches ______.
A. P.E. B. English C. music D. math
查看答案
| Name:Cindy White Class:2A Birthday:November 17th Can:swim,dance,make model planes Tel:202-5687 |
| Name:Tony Green Class:2B Birthday:July 19th Can:play basketball,play the guitar,do Chinese kung fu Tel:506-4587 |
| Name:Helen Black Class:2A Birthday:July 1st Can:sing,swim,play tennis Tel:247-8932 |
根据表格内容,选择正确答案。
1.What's Cindy's telephone number?
A. 235-5687. B. 202-5687.
C. 506-4587. D. 247-8932.
2.When is Helen's birthday?
A. On November 17th. B. On July 19th.
C. On July 1st. D. On September 5th.
3.Who can do Chinese kung fu?
A. Cindy. B. Tony. C. Helen. D. Alice.
4.What can Helen do?
A. She can play soccer. B. She can play the guitar.
C. She can dance. D. She can swim.
5.Which of the following is TRUE(下面哪句是正确的)?
A. Cindy's last name is Green.
B. You can call Tony at 247-8932.
C. Cindy and Helen may be classmates.
D. Tony can make model planes.
查看答案 试题属性科目:初中英语 来源:人教版七年级英语下册Unit 3 How do you get to school单元测试卷(无听力部分) 题型:阅读单选
The Lambert family lives near (在……附近) a big river. They are a family of four. Mr. Lambert is a teacher. He teaches English in a middle school. He can also speak French and Spanish. His school is across (在……对面) the river, so he goes to work by boat every day. Mrs. Lambert has a small bookshop. The books there are all interesting. Mrs. Lambert is very nice, so people like reading (阅读) and shopping in her bookshop. Elena is Mr. and Mrs. Lambert’s daughter. She is only 5 years old. She likes riding her bike near their house. Sometimes she goes swimming in the river. She is a very good swimmer. Philip, the son of the family, doesn’t like swimming, but he likes the river. He likes fishing (钓鱼). His favorite thing after school is going fishing with his dad in a boat. He is only 12 years old, but he is really good at it.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
1.Mr. Lambert CANNOT speak ______.
A. English B. French C. Spanish D. Chinese
2.What can we know about Mrs. Lambert?
A. She reads a lot.
B. She sells books.
C. She is very interesting.
D. She goes to work by boat.
3.Elena is Philip’s ______.
A. teacher B. classmate C. sister D. cousin
4.Why does Philip like the river?
A. Because his father works on the river.
B. Because the river is very beautiful.
C. Because he likes swimming.
D. Because he likes fishing.
5.What’s the best title (标题) of the passage?
A. A great shop
B. A good swimmer
C. The Lambert family
D. The Lambert family’s habit
1.D 2.B 3.C 4.D 5.C 【解析】本文介绍了Lambert一家的生活和喜好。 1.D 推理判断题。根据He teaches English in a middle school. He can also speak French and Spanish.可知Lambert先生会说英语,法语和西班牙语,故推断他不会说汉语,故选D。 2.B...Tom lives in the UK. His friend Jack is in Dubai. He will go to see his friend. First he needs to go to London to take the plane.
On Friday morning, Tom takes a bus to the train station. It takes Tom about 30 minutes to get there. Tom gets on the train at about 10 o’clock. The train leaves at 10:15. The train trip to London takes three hours. At lunchtime Tom gets to London. Tom eats a hamburger for lunch. Then he goes to the airport (机场) by subway. After about one hour, Tom gets to the airport. Tom gets on the plane at 8 o’clock in the evening. The trip takes a long time. Tom is tired (疲倦的) after a busy day. So he goes to sleep (睡觉). On Saturday morning, Tom gets to Dubai. He is very happy, because he will have a great time with his friend.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
1.Where is Jack?
A. In London. B. In Dubai. C. In New York. D. In Beijing.
2.How does Tom go to the train station?
A. By car. B. By bus. C. By bike. D. By subway.
3.What does Tom eat for lunch?
A. Some salad. B. Some bread. C. An apple. D. A hamburger.
4.When does Tom get on the plane?
A. At 8:00 a.m. B. At 10:00 a.m. C. At 1:00 p.m. D. At 8:00 p.m.
5.What can we know from the passage?
A. Tom takes a train to London.
B. Tom goes to the airport by bus.
C. Tom is very happy on the plane.
D. Tom gets to Dubai in the evening.
查看答案根据对话内容,从方框中选择恰当的选项补全对话,其中有两项多余。
A: Excuse me. Do you know the way to the People’s Hospital?
B: Let me see. 1.
A: Really? 2.
B: It’s about ten kilometers.
A: 3.
B: Yes, you can take the No. 208 bus.
A: 4.
B: It takes about half an hour.
A: OK. 5.
B: You are welcome.
A. How long does it take to get there?
B. Can I ride my bike there?
C. How far is it?
D. Can I take a bus to get there?
E. I’m not sure.
F. Oh, it’s far from here.
G. Thanks for your help.
查看答案An officer (军官) is at a bus stop. He wants to take a ______ to see his girlfriend. He wants to tell her the ______ of his bus’s arrival (到达), so she can meet ______ at the stop on time. He wants to ______ her on a pay phone, ______ he doesn’t have a coin (硬币) for the phone. He wants someone to ______ him.
A soldier (士兵) is near the stop. The officer ______ over to the soldier and asks, “Do you have any coins ______ the phone?”
“Let me have a look,” says the soldier. “I’ll see if (是否) I can help you.”
“Don’t you know ______ to speak to an officer?” says the officer. “Now let’s start again. Do you have any coins ...?”
“No, sir,” says the soldier ______.
1.A. bus B. train C. bike D. subway
2.A. name B. station C. color D. time
3.A. me B. you C. him D. her
4.A. call B. e-mail C. meet D. leave
5.A. and B. but C. after D. because
6.A. find B. ask C. help D. thank
7.A. speaks B. talks C. rides D. walks
8.A. for B. on C. under D. in
9.A. what B. how C. when D. where
10.A. early B. really C. quickly D. happily
查看答案—Is Lisa’s book sale on December 12th?
—_______. Let’s ask her.
A. Yes, it is B. You’re right
C. Have a good day D. I’m not sure
查看答案—Must I go to bed before 9:30 p.m.?
—_______.
A. Yes, you need B. Yes, you can
C. No, you mustn’t D. No, you needn’t
查看答案 试题属性查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:河南省商丘市2017-2018学年度七年级第一学期竞赛考试英语模拟试卷 题型:完型填空
I am in a new school this year. I have a new _____ . His _____ is Li Ning. He is my new classmate______ .He is _____ . He is tall and has_____ short hair. He _____ football and he is very good at it. He often plays football with _____ after school. We both like dancing. We hope to be good dancers when we grow up(长大).On Sunday, we often _____ in the park .______ are always happy together. We are good classmates ______ friends.
1.A. brother B. sister C. aunt D. friend
2.A. name B. school C. class D. hand
3.A. also B. two C. to D. too
4.A. 13 B. 13 years C. 13 old D. 13-year-old
5.A. a B. an C. / D. the
6.A. like B. likes C. is D. are
7.A. I B. my C. me D. she
8.A. see B. look C. listen D. meet
9.A. We B. You C. They D. I
10.A. but B. or C. so D. and
1.D 2.A 3.D 4.A 5.C 6.B 7.C 8.D 9.A 10.D 【解析】文章介绍了作者和他的新同学,也是好朋友李宁。 1.句意:我有一个新朋友。根据He is my new classmate和We are good classmates ___10___ friends.可知是朋友;故选D 2.句意:他的名...Look! The women over there are ____ mothers.
A. Jenny and Lucy B. Jenny’s and Lucy’s C. Jenny and Lucy’s D. Jenny’s and Lucy
查看答案Tom and I ____ good friends. He____ twelve.
A. am; is B. is; is C. are; is D. are; are
查看答案—This blue notebook is Lucy's.________ this yellow notebook?
—It's Li Cheng's.
A. What's B. What about
C. How's D. Who's
查看答案November comes after____.
A. September B. July C. October D. December
查看答案What do you do ____ the morning of Monday?
A. for B. in C. on D. at
查看答案 试题属性查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:山东省滨州市2017届九年级上学期期末英语试卷 题型:阅读单选
In 1969, when Marie Harper was in the third grade, her teacher asked them to write a report on what they wanted to be when they grew up. She put her heart into her report and expressed her dream of becoming an airline pilot. Her paper came back with an "F" on it. The teacher told her it was a "fairy tale". Marie was completely disappointed. As the years went by, Marie was beaten down by the discouragement "Girls can't become airline pilots; never have, never will. You're crazy. That's impossible. "Finally Jean gave up.
In her senior year of high school, her English teacher was Mrs. Dorothy Salton, a strict teacher with high standards. One day Mrs. Salton asked this question: "what will you do in the future?" Marie felt a rush of the old enthusiasm, and with excitement she wrote down the very old dream right away.
The next thing that Mrs. Salton said something that changed the course of Marie 's life. "I have a little secret for you. You do have unlimited abilities and talents. When you leave school, if you don't go for your dreams, no one will do it for you. You can have what you want if you try."
The hurt and fear of years of discouragement disappeared all suddenly.Marie felt exhilarated and told her teacher her dream of becoming a pilot. Mrs. Salton slapped the desk top. "Then do it!" she said.
So Marie did. It didn't happen overnight. In her l0 years of hard work, even facing all kinds of difficulties, she never gave up her dream. I eventually, Marie Harper became a Boeing 737 captain for the United Airline Company.
1.Marie third-grade teacher thought her dream to be _.
A. realistic B. reasonable C. challenging D. impossible
2.Mrs. Salton is a teacher who believe that ?
A. Marie is not a good girl
B. a belief helps to realize one’s dream
C. Only some of her students have great abilities
D. Her student are good enough to enter the best school.
3.According to the passage, we can know that _.
A. Marie achieved her dream overnight.
B. Amost people around Marie approved of her dream .
C. Hold on your dream,what other people said doesn’t matter
D. Mrs. Slaton’s encouragement played an important role in Marie ’s achieving her dream.
4.What does the underlined word exhilarated in Paragraph 4 mean?
A. bored B. surprised C. disappointed D. excited
5.Which is the best title of the passage?
A. Go for it B. Dream the future C. Voice Your Dream D. Face Difficulties
1.D 2.B 3.D 4.D 5.A 【解析】试题分析:这是一篇励志小故事,讲述了玛丽为了梦想,不忘初衷,努力争取并最终成功的故事,启发我们,坚定信念有助于实现自己的梦想。。 1.题意:玛丽三年级的老师认为她的梦想是 。考查细节理解题。根据Her paper came back with an "F" on it. The teacher told her i...![]()
1.Mark Palmer is a ?
A. a doctor from ST. glory Hospital B. a patient ST.glory Hospital
C. Leslie Johnson’s boss D. Leslie Johnson’s friend
2.Palmer wrote this note because he want ?
A. To take a day off
B. to give the patient a sick leave note
C. the patient to take more medicine back home
D. the patient to know about her health condition
3.Which day is Leslie’s day off
A. Nov.21,2016 B. Nov.22,2016 C. Nov.23,2016 D. Nov.24,2016
4.Where is ST.glory Hospital?
A. at Mark Palmer’s home B. at Leslie Johnson’s neighborhood
C. 1236.Shelby St.Louisville D. not mentioned
5.Which of the following is not Palmer’s suggestion for her day -off?
A. To drink lot of water
B. To have a good sleep
C. To take the medicine four times a day
D. To eat something light such as vegetables and fruits.
查看答案I love eating persimmons(柿子).But you can't get them in summer,You have to wait _________autumn when they can be harvested .
In Grade 6,________my poor grades,my parents were worried that I wouldn't be able to get
into a key middle school. They________me to study hard,but I didn't really understand____ they were so worried.
Summer came,and I worked hard.The hot weather made me sleepy and I couldn’t __
my textbooks .But every time I wanted to stop ____,my mom would shout,“Hey you!Think about your future. _____you don't work hard,you'll regret(后悔) it!”I had to sit back down again and return to my ________.But all I thought about was playing with my friends and eating
persimmons.
My mom would say to me,with a serious look on her face :“If a persimmon tree doesn't grow in summer,it can't bear(结出) fruit in autumn!”
Although I didn't understand it at the time I gradually came to see the ___of her words,.A few months later,I managed to get into the key middle school.It was _______.Walking in my new school,I could see many persimmon trees.The fruit was so red as if it was on fire.
My mom was right.I smiled. I had grown through the summer and now it was autumn.
1.A. until B. before C. as D. when
2.A. instead of B. ahead of C. because of D. proud of
3.A. tried B. stopped C. pulled D. pushed
4.A. how B. why C. when D. what
5.A. write down B. move into C. focus on D. agree with
6.A. to work B. working C. to finish D. finishing
7.A. If B. While C. Since D. Although
8.A. games B. movies C. dreams D. studies
9.A. truth B. excuse C. choice D. trouble
10.A. spring B. summer C. autumn D. winter
查看答案----.Do you down ?
------Let’s look it up on the Internet
A. Where is France B. What am I supposed to do in France
C. Where am I expected to do in France D. What I am supposed to do in France
查看答案I hate people laugh at others when they are in trouble.
A. who B. which C. where D. when
查看答案----What would you like to get your friend as a birthday gift?
-----I haven’t decided yet. I buy her a tennis.
A. should B. might C. must D. would
查看答案 试题属性查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:山东省滨州市2017届九年级上学期期末英语试卷 题型:单选题
Wang Jinan is so successful that many people him.
---Yes, he is very hard-working.
A. look up B. look up to C. look down upon D. look out of
B 【解析】句意:——王金安很成功,许多人都尊敬他。——是的,他很勤奋。考查动词短语辨析题。A. look up查找;B. look up to仰慕;C. look down upon瞧不起;D. look out of面向。根据句意和语境,可知ACD三项意思都与句意不合,故选B。— How clean your car is!
— Thank you. It very often.
A. washes B. washed C. is washed D. was washed
查看答案—More and more people come to visit Binzhou City.
—True. I take in our city
A. Courage B. Praise C. effort D. pride
查看答案—The Internet has made communication much more_ .
—I agree. People now communicate with friends on Hatcheck any time they want.
A. necessary B. important C. convenient D. surprised
查看答案.— Robin is helping his mother prepare for the dinner,Look!He is some dishes on the table.
— What a good boy!
A. laying out B. giving out C. selling out D. breaking out
查看答案书面表达。
假设王芳学校的英语广播站急需一名英语广播员,王芳擅长英语,她想加入英语广播站。请根据下面关于王芳的信息,帮她完成这份60词左右的申请。
参考词汇:英语广播站English Broadcasting Station
Name | Wang Fang |
Age | 14 |
| English,music,sports |
| sing English songs,dance,play the piano |
| 86743053 |
| Ivynicegirl@163.com |
Dear Sir,
My name is Wang Fang.________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Wang Fang
查看答案 试题属性查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:人教新目标七年级英语下册 Unit 1 can you play the guitar 单元检测卷 题型:阅读单选
| Name:Cindy White Class:2A Birthday:November 17th Can:swim,dance,make model planes Tel:202-5687 |
| Name:Tony Green Class:2B Birthday:July 19th Can:play basketball,play the guitar,do Chinese kung fu Tel:506-4587 |
| Name:Helen Black Class:2A Birthday:July 1st Can:sing,swim,play tennis Tel:247-8932 |
根据表格内容,选择正确答案。
1.What's Cindy's telephone number?
A. 235-5687. B. 202-5687.
C. 506-4587. D. 247-8932.
2.When is Helen's birthday?
A. On November 17th. B. On July 19th.
C. On July 1st. D. On September 5th.
3.Who can do Chinese kung fu?
A. Cindy. B. Tony. C. Helen. D. Alice.
4.What can Helen do?
A. She can play soccer. B. She can play the guitar.
C. She can dance. D. She can swim.
5.Which of the following is TRUE(下面哪句是正确的)?
A. Cindy's last name is Green.
B. You can call Tony at 247-8932.
C. Cindy and Helen may be classmates.
D. Tony can make model planes.
1.B 2.C 3.B 4.D 5.C 【解析】这里介绍了三个同学的基本情况,包括姓名、班级、生日、会做的事及电话。 1.细节理解题。根据Cindy的介绍可知,其电话号码是202-5687。故选B。 2.细节理解题。根据Helen的介绍可知,故选C。 3.细节理解题。根据三个同学各自会做的事情可知,Tony会中国功夫。故选B。 4.细节理解题。...Dear Sir,
![]()
Today I see an ad(广告).I know you ______ two swimming teachers for your club on weekends.I want to be a(n) ______ teacher.My last name is White.My ______ name is Gina.I am 20 years old.I like swimming and I ______ swim well.I like kids and I am ______ with kids.I can help ______ learn to swim.I can also play ______ drums.I like English and I ______ stories very well.My e-mail address(地址) is gina009@sina.com.If(如果) I can ______ in your club,please ______ me.My telephone number is 345-0098.
Yours,
Gina White
1.A. help B. see C. need D. have
2.A. swimming B. piano C. English D. art
3.A. first B. family C. last D. English
4.A. must B. must not C. can D. can not
5.A. fine B. good C. nice D. OK
6.A. them B. him C. her D. you
7.A. a B. an C. the D. /
8.A. talk B. sing C. speak D. tell
9.A. am B. is C. are D. be
10.A. call B. show C. meet D. thank
查看答案—______ do you want to join?
—I want to join the art club.
A. What club B. How C. What time D. Where
查看答案My friend Jenny often helps ______ with ______ English.
A. I;me B. me;my C. my;me D. I;my
查看答案Everyone in our class likes to ______ with Alan.
A. make a friend B. making friends
C. make friends D. making a friend
查看答案—Can your brother ______?
—Yes,he ______.
A. play the chess;can B. play chess;can
C. plays chess;is D. play chesses;can
查看答案 试题属性查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:人教新目标七年级英语下册 Unit 1 can you play the guitar 单元检测卷 题型:单选题
Ted can play the guitar,and he can ______ play the piano.
A. or B. and C. too D. also
D 【解析】试题分析:句意:Ted会弹吉他,他也会弹钢琴。表示“也”在句中用also。Too也可表示“也”,但用在句末。故选D。Monica is an active(活跃的) girl.She's good at ______ stories.
A. saying B. speaking C. telling D. talking
查看答案I can sing.And I want to join ______.
A. the music club B. the art club
C. the English club D. the chess club
查看答案—______? —They can teach music.
A. What do they do B. Why can they teach music
C. Where do they teach music D. What can they do
查看答案—Can you play ping-pong?
—______.I often play it in our school sports club.
A. Yes,I do B. Yes,I can C. No,I don't D. No,I can't
查看答案He sings ________ and he is a ________ singer(歌手).
A. good;good
B. well;well
C. good;well
D. well;good
查看答案 试题属性查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:人教版七年级英语下册Unit 1 Can you play the guitar单元测试卷(无听力部分) 题型:完型填空
Hi, I’m Jill from London. And I like to keep (保持) busy after school. I can always ____ some interesting things to do.
I’m going to a new ____ this term. This school has many clubs and I want to ____ some of them. I really like ____. I can play the guitar and I can play it ____. So I want to join the music club. I want to play at the school ____ one day. I also like ____ pictures. Art is my favorite subject. So the art club is good ____ me, too. Many people like Picasso’s pictures, but I don’t like them, ____ they are very difficult to understand (理解). I speak English, so I also want to join the ____ club.
1.A. meet B. finish C. write D. find
2.A. club B. school C. home D. store
3.A. help B. get C. join D. play
4.A. music B. art C. sports D. games
5.A. too B. well C. now D. then
6.A. trip B. dinner C. library D. party
7.A. drawing B. taking C. making D. selling
8.A. to B. on C. for D. about
9.A. because B. after C. and D. but
10.A. Chinese B. English C. soccer D. chess
1.D 2.B 3.C 4.A 5.B 6.D 7.A 8.C 9.A 10.B 【解析】试题分析:这篇短文记叙了来自伦敦的姬尔在即将进入的新学校的打算,他喜欢音乐和英语,所以想加入音乐俱乐部、艺术俱乐部和英语俱乐部, 1.句意:我总能找到一些有趣的事情做。考查动词辨析题。A. meet遇到;B. finish完成;C. write...—Let’s join the art club.
—________.
A. That’s for sure B. Sounds good
C. It’s relaxing D. Come and show us
查看答案—________?
—He can dance and sing.
A. What does Eric like B. Can Eric do kung fu
C. What can Eric do D. Does Eric like dancing
查看答案—Can you sing an English song?
—________. It’s difficult for me.
A. Yes, I do B. No, I don’t
C. Yes, I can D. No, I can’t
查看答案Mrs. Brown is from America, but she can ________ Chinese well.
A. talk B. tell
C. speak D. say
查看答案Do you want to make ________ with me?
A. friend B. friends
C. a friend D. the friends
查看答案 试题属性查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:人教新目标七年级英语下册单元测试卷 Unit 11 How was your school trip 题型:单词填空
阅读短文,根据短文内容和首字母提示完成单词。]
![]()
Hi,Linda!
How are you?We are having a good t1. here.Yesterday,we w2. to Disney World.We had so much f3..I met Mickey Mouse.My parents took a p4. of us together.
It's l5. a dream world here!I b6. a few things from a store.I bought you a T-shirt.I think you'll like it.
Tomorrow,we'll go down south,to a famous park called Everglades.After t7.,we are going to drive to the beach.I hope I can f8. some shells.Well,it's time to go.I'll see you when I g9. home.
By the way,thanks for t10. care of my dog.
Yours,
Jack
1.time 2.went 3.fun 4.photo/picture 5.like 6.bought 7.that 8.find 9.go 10.taking 【解析】这篇短文是Jack给Linda的一封信,她在信中讲述了她的行程,她玩得非常开心。并对Linda能照顾她的狗表示了感谢。 1.句意:我们在这里玩得非常开心。time时...从方框中选择合适的句子补全对话。
A.Why didn't your father go with you?
B.I want to go to the beach next Saturday.
C.I went to the beach in Qinhuangdao.
D.How was the weather there?
E.Some played games.
A:Linda,were you at home yesterday?
B:No,I wasn't.61.1.
A:Who went there with you?
B:My mom and my sister.
A:62.2.
B:Because he was really busy.
A:63.3.
B:It was sunny and hot.
A:Were there lots of people on the beach?
B:Yes,there were.64.4. Others took a walk.
A:That sounds great!65.5.
B:I am sure you will love it.
查看答案It was late 56.autumn.Class Nine wanted to have a good school trip.So they went to help pick apples on the farm.57.They_had_a_good_time_on_the_farm.Before they came back,the farmers gave them some big apples. |
I'm Cindy.I went to fly kites(放风筝) with my classmates last school trip.There were many kites in the sky.They were very beautiful.I made a kite by myself(亲手) 58.______ I couldn't get it to fly.Then Gina came and helped me.She was really good at flying kites.When I saw my kite in the sky,I felt very happy.All in all,it was an exciting school trip. |
根据短文内容,完成下列任务。
1.任务一:猜测画线单词的汉语意思。
________
2.任务二:写出画线句子的同义句。
They ________ ________ on the farm.
3.任务三:在空白处填上一个恰当的连词。
________
4.任务四:回答问题。
What did Cindy do last school trip?
________________________________________________________________________
5.任务四:回答问题。
How was Cindy's last school trip?
________________________________________________________________________
查看答案![]()
I had a good time on my last trip.I went trekking(长途跋涉) in Nepal,a small country in the Himalaya Mountains of Asia.On the trekking trip,I walked for long distances through the mountains.There are very few(很少) roads in Nepal,so trekking is the best way to travel.It will be better if you hire(雇用) a guide.The guides know the best paths(路径) to take and they can also help trekkers with their bags.Sometimes our guide cooked food for us.Every day,we trekked for about four hours in the morning,and two hours in the afternoon.We slept in the large tents(帐篷).It was very interesting.I didn't want to go home in the end.
1.I went to ______ on my last trip.
A. Nepal B. America C. England D. France
2.On my trekking trip,I walked for long distances through the ______.
A. paths B. mountains C. rivers D. trees
3.Why is trekking the best way to travel in Nepal?
A. Because trekking is cheap.
B. Because people like trekking.
C. Because the guide can cook for you.
D. Because there are very few roads there.
4.On my trekking trip,our guide ______ for us.
A. cooked food B. bought food
C. asked the ways D. found tents
5.My trekking trip is ______.
A. boring B. interesting C. relaxing D. tired
查看答案John is eight years old,and he is a very funny boy.He works hard,so he is good at his subjects.And his teachers and parents like him very much.But he has a very big head.
Last year,he spent ten days in his uncle's home on summer vacation.His uncle lives in a mountain village and it's about four hundred miles away from his city.He took a train to a small town,there his uncle waited for him and took him to his house by bike.
John made some friends soon.They played games and swam in the river happily.But one afternoon he cried to his aunt,“All the children make_fun_of me.They say I have a big head.”
“Don't listen to them,” his aunt said.“You have a beautiful head.Now stop crying and go to the store to buy fifty potatoes.”
“Where is the shopping bag?”
“Oh,dear.I don't have one.Use your hat.”
1.John does well in his subjects because ______.
A. his teachers like him B. he works hard
C. his parents like him D. he is very smart
2.How did John's uncle take him home?
A. By train. B. By car.
C. By bus. D. By bike.
3.The underlined phrase(词组) “make fun of” means “______” in Chinese.
A. 取笑 B. 批评 C. 羡慕 D. 讨厌
4.From the last words between John and his aunt,we know ______.
A. John's aunt has a big head B. John can't buy potatoes
C. John really has a big head D. John has a beautiful hat
5.What's the best title for the passage?
A. A Funny Trip B. A Boy with a Big Head
C. A Big Hat D. John and His Uncle
查看答案My cousin Jeff is a university student.Last summer he went to Moscow and stayed there for two ______.I was surprised(吃惊的) that Jeff could stay there for so long,because he didn't have ______ money.
“How did you get so much ______?”I asked,“I thought you could only stay in Moscow for two weeks.”
“It was easy,”Jeff answered.“I ______ a job in Moscow.”
“A job?”
“Yes.I gave English lessons ______ a shopkeeper.We became good friends.”
“But you ______ a teacher!”
“Mr.Tanaka,the shopkeeper,______ I was not a teacher.But he said there were usually many ______ customers(顾客) in his shop,so he wanted to learn some English.I spent three hours a day ______ him.In return(作为回报),he gave me three meals a day and some money.”
“Did he learn much English?” I asked.
“I don't know,”Jeff said.“______ I learned a lot of Russian!”
1.A. days B. weeks C. months D. years
2.A. lot B. some C. many D. much
3.A. money B. time C. work D. freedom
4.A. get B. got C. looked D. used
5.A. to B. at C. for D. with
6.A. are B. aren't C. weren't D. were
7.A. knows B. doesn't know C. knew D. didn't know
8.A. American B. Australia C. Russian D. Chinese
9.A. forgetting B. thanking C. teaching D. visiting
10.A. And B. So C. Or D. But
查看答案 试题属性查看答案和解析>>
湖北省互联网违法和不良信息举报平台 | 网上有害信息举报专区 | 电信诈骗举报专区 | 涉历史虚无主义有害信息举报专区 | 涉企侵权举报专区
违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com