精英家教网 > 初中英语 > 题目详情

同学们,假设你是Tom, 请根据表格内容,以“ This is me ! ”为题写一篇作文,词数:不少于100个单词。要求:语句通顺,条理清晰,书写工整。

姓名

Tom

年龄

13

来自

南京

班级,年级

七(14)

学校

第一中学

外表

又高又瘦 留着短发

戴着眼镜

业余爱好

足球和篮球

擅长

跑步

不擅长

语文

同学

都友好

This is me!

Hi, everyone! My name is Tom. I am 13 years old. I am from Nanjing. I am in Class 14, Grade 7. I am in No.1 Middle School. I am tall and thin. My hair is short. I wears glasses. In my free time, I lik...
练习册系列答案
相关习题

科目:初中英语 来源:江苏省2017-2018学年度第二学期期末七年级英语试卷 题型:单选题

---Daniel is _______years old. Today is his _______birthday.

--- Let’s go and buy a present for him.

A. twelve; twelfth B. twelve; twelve

C. twelfth; twelve D. twelve; twelveth

A 【解析】句意:-Daniel12岁了,今天是他的12岁生日。-让我们去给他买礼物吧。twelve十二,基数词;twelfth第十二,序数词。根据句意可知,第一个空表达的是Daniel的年龄,应该用基数词;第二个空表示多少岁生日,应该用序数词。故选A。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:浙江省瑞安市外研版七年级英语下册Module 6 Around town 单元测试卷 题型:完型填空

Dear Linda,

How are you? My thirteenth birthday is coming, and I will have a__________ in my house next Sunday. Can you_____ to my birthday party? At the party, we will have a big dinner and play some games. I think we’ll have a good time.

It is not easy to _________my house. Now let me tell you the _______ . Then you can clearly know__________my house is.

Go down Green Street.__________turn left or right, just walk straight (笔直地) on________about ten minutes. Then you can see a bus stop on _________left. You can take the No. 5 bus and get off at__________stop. Then you are on Happy Street. Go up the street to the end and you’ll see a_________ there. My house is just behind the bank. You can’t miss it!

Yours,

John

1.A. talk B. party C. dinner D. show

2.A. drive B. listen C. change D. come

3.A. get B. find C. see D. draw

4.A. map B. street C. way D. station

5.A. who B. how C. what D. where

6.A. Always B. Sometimes C. Don’t D. Won’t

7.A. for B. from C. of D. with

8.A. mine B. my C. yours D. your

9.A. five B. the five C. fifth D. the fifth

10.A. bank B. park C. school D. shop

1.B 2.D 3.B 4.C 5.D 6.C 7.A 8.D 9.D 10.A 【解析】本文是约翰写给琳达的一封信,在信中约翰邀请琳达在下周日来参加他的生日聚会,并告诉她到达他家的路线。 1.B 考查名词及语境的理解。A. talk 谈话; B. party 聚会; C. dinner 晚餐;D. show表演;句意:下周日...

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:北京市2017-2018学年七年级下学期期末英语试卷(含听力) 题型:听短文回答问题

Mr Smith

What does he do?

____

What does he look like?

He is of medium height and has ____ hair.

What did his family do last Sunday?

His son Brad _____

His daughters_____

For lunch,they had _____

1.A. An English teacher B. A doctor. C. A reporter

2.A. short hair B. long curly C. short curly

3.A. played volleyball B. made two new friends C. went hiking

4.A. met a lost girl B. found a lost dog C. helped a lost boy

5.A. dumplings, chicken and green tea B. bread, meat and milk C. noodles,meat and green tea

1.A 2.C 3.B 4.C 5.A 【解析】Mr Smith is our English teacher.He comes from England. He’s of medium height. He is a little heavy and has short curly hair.He has a son, B rad,and two daughters...

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:北京市2017-2018学年七年级下学期期末英语试卷(含听力) 题型:听句子或对话选择图片

What did the boy do yesterday?

A. B. C.

C 【解析】Yesterday I had to be with my brother and did some reading at home.

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:山东省七年级英语下册Unit 9 What does he look like单元测试卷 题型:单选题

Please remember ________the book.

A. taking B. to take C. bringing D. to bring

D 【解析】 句意:句意:请记得带来拿本书。remember to do sth记得做某事 ; remember doing sth记得做了某事。Take带走 bring 带来。根据句意选D。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:山东省七年级英语下册Unit 9 What does he look like单元测试卷 题型:单选题

Let me _________ you what he __________ like.

A. to tell, look B. tell, look

C. to tell, looks D. tell, looks

D 【解析】 试题句意:让我告诉你他长什么样。根据let sb do sth“让某人做某事”,故第一空用动词原形tell。因为主语he是第三人称单数,故谓语用第三人称单数looks。故选D。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:人教版七年级英语上册期中测试卷B卷 题型:单选题

-I lost my pencil box.

- You can_______your teacher _______help.

A. meet;at B. ask; for C. thank; for

B 【解析】句意:——我丢了我的铅笔盒。——你可以向你的老师寻求帮助。考查固定搭配。根据“我丢了我的铅笔盒”,应该是请求他人的帮助,ask sb. for help意为“向某人寻求帮助”,故答案选B。

查看答案和解析>>

科目:初中英语 来源:中考英语语法专题复习-非谓语动词专题 题型:单选题

(2017﹒湖北宜昌)—You’d better advise him anything out of the window while driving.

—I will. He has to know it’s dangerous.

A. not throwing B. no throwing

C. not to throw D. don’t throw

C 【解析】试题句意:——你最好劝他开车时不要向车窗外乱扔东西。——我会的。他必须知道这很危险。advise,建议、劝告,后面可以接动词不定式,即 advise sb. to do sth. 建议某人做某事;其否定式是在动词不定式符号to的前面加not,也就是advise sb. not to do sth.劝告某人不要做某事。故选C。

查看答案和解析>>

同步练习册答案