¸ù¾ÝººÓïÌáʾÍê³É¾ä×Ó£¬Ò»¿ÕÒ»´Ê£¨°üÀ¨Ëõд´Ê£©

1.µ±ÄãÓöµ½Éú»îÖеÄÀ§ÄÑʱ,ÄãÓ¦¸Ã°ÑËüÃÇÊÓΪÌôÕ½¡£

When you meet problems in your life, you should __________them __________ challenges.

2.ÐÒÔ˵ÄÊÇ,ËûĸÇ׺ÜÓÐÄÍÐÄ,ûÓÐ·ÅÆú°ïÖúËû¡£

Luckily, his mother was very__________ and didn¡¯t __________ up helping him.

3.ÎÒµÄÅóÓѶÔÎҺܺÃ,ËùÒÔÎÒ´ÓÀ´Ã»Óиоõ±»ºöÂÔ¡£

My friends are friendly to me, so I never feel__________ __________.

4.ËûÃÇÓ¦¸ÃͨÁ¦ºÏ×÷°´Ê±Íê³ÉÕâÏ×÷¡£

They should__________ __________to finish the work on time.

5.µ±ÎҸϵ½µÄʱºò,ËûÃÇÒѾ­¸¶ÁËÕâ²Í·¹µÄÇ®¡£

By the time I came back, they__________ __________ for the meal.

1. regard as 2. patient give 3. left out 4. pull together 5. had paid ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ 1.regard as°Ñ¡­¡­¿´×÷£¬Çé̬¶¯´Êshouldºó¸ú¶¯´ÊÔ­ÐΣ¬¹Ê´ð°¸Îª(1). regard (2). as ¡£ 2.ϵ¶¯´Êwasºó¸úÐÎÈÝ´Ê×÷±íÓÒò´ËµÚÒ»¸ö¿ÕÌîдÐÎÈÝ´Êpatient£»give up ...
Á·Ï°²áϵÁдð°¸
Ïà¹ØÏ°Ìâ

¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£º½­ËÕÊ¡½ªÑßÊÐ2017-2018ѧÄê°ËÄê¼¶ÏÂѧÆÚÆÚÄ©¿¼ÊÔÓ¢ÓïÊÔ¾í ÌâÐÍ£ºÌý¶Ì¶Ô»°»Ø´ðÎÊÌâ

What will they buy at the supermarket?

A. Bananas and apples. B. Apples and cakes. C. Oranges and cakes.

B ¡¾½âÎö¡¿M: Mum, would you like to go to the supermarket with me? I want to buy some apples. W: OK, I am free, and I need to buy some cakes.

²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>

¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£º°ËÄê¼¶Ó¢ÓïϲáUnit1-10Êʵ±ÐÎʽ¼ì²âÌâ ÌâÐÍ£ºÍê³É¾ä×Ó

Ñ¡Ôñfor»òsinceÍê³É¾ä×Ó£º

1.I have been here _____five months ago.

2.He has been a soldier ____ about two months.

3.Great changes have taken place _____ you left.

4.His grandpa has been dead ____ ten years.

5.I have studied English ______ I was 12 years old.

6.We have lived here _______ 1990.

7.The boy has had a bad cold ______ last night.

8.I have waited ____ two hours.

1. since 2. for 3. since 4. for 5. since 6. since 7. since 8. for ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ 1.since ¾äÒ⣺×Ô´ÓÎå¸öÔÂǰ£¬ÎÒÒѾ­ÔÚÕâÀïÁË¡£sinceÒýµ¼µÄʱ¼ä×´Óï´Ó¾ä»ò×´Ó±íʾ´Ó¹ýÈ¥¿ªÊ¼£¬´Ë´¦¸ù¾Ýago±íʾ´ÓÒÔǰijʱ¿ªÊ¼£¬¹ÊÓÃsince¡£ 2.for ¾äÒ⣺ËûÒѾ­³ÉΪʿ...

²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>

¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºËÄ´¨Ê¡Ã¼É½ÊÐ2018½ì¾ÅÄê¼¶Öп¼¿¼Ç°Ô¤²âÊÔ¾í£¨¶þ£© ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ

The population of China _______over 1.5 billion and China has _______population in the world.

A. is, the bigger B. are, the biggest C. is, the biggest D. are, the bigger

C ¡¾½âÎö¡¿¾äÒ⣺ÖйúÈ˿ڳ¬¹ý15ÒÚ£¬ÖйúÊÇÊÀ½çÉÏÈË¿Ú×î¶àµÄ¹ú¼Ò¡£¿¼²éϵ¶¯´ÊºÍ×î¸ß¼¶±æÎöÌâ¡£Ö÷ÓïThe populationÊǵ¥ÊýµÚÈýÈ˳ƣ¬Ïµ´ÊÐèÓÃis£¬¿ÉÅųýare¡£bigger¸ü´ó/¶àµÄ£¬±È½Ï¼¶²»¿ÉÓö¨¹Ú´Êthe£¬¿ÉÅųýAÏî¡£¸ù¾Ý¾äÒâÓï¾³£¬in the world£¨ÔÚÊÀ½çÉÏ£©±íʾµÄ·¶Î§¹ã·º£¬ÐèÓÃ×î¸ß¼¶£¬¹ÊÑ¡C¡£

²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>

¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºËÄ´¨Ê¡Ã¼É½ÊÐ2018½ì¾ÅÄê¼¶Öп¼¿¼Ç°Ô¤²âÊÔ¾í£¨¶þ£© ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ

¡ª How was your weekend? ¡ª Great ! It was my grandfather¡¯s ______birthday. He was born _____.

A. ninety, in the 1920 B. ninetieth, in the 1920s

C. the ninetieth, on the 1920s D. nintieth, on the 1920

B ¡¾½âÎö¡¿--ÄãµÄÖÜÄ©ÔõôÑù£¿--ºÜ°ô£¡ËüÊÇÎÒ׿¸¸µÄ¾ÅÊ®ËêÉúÈÕ¡£Ëû³öÉúÔÚ¶þÊ®ÊÀ¼Í¶þÊ®Äê´ú¡£one¡¯s +ÐòÊý´Ê+birthday£¬±íʾijÈ˶àÉÙËêÉúÈÕ£¬ninetiethµÚ¾ÅÊ®£»ÔÚ±íʾÔÚ¶àÉÙÊÀ¼Í¶àÉÙÄê´úʱ£¬¾­³£ÓÃin +ÊÀ¼Í+ÕûÊ®+s£¬ËùÒÔ¶þÊ®ÊÀ¼Í¶þÊ®Äê´ú¿ÉÒÔ±íʾΪ£ºin the 1920s.½áºÏ¾äÒ⣬¹ÊÑ¡B¡£

²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>

¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºËÄ´¨Ê¡Ã¼É½ÊÐ2018½ì¾ÅÄê¼¶Öп¼Ó¢ÓïÄ£ÄâÊÔ¾í£¨Èý£© ÌâÐÍ£ºÍêÐÍÌî¿Õ

ÔĶÁÏÂÃæµÄ¶ÌÎÄ£¬ÕÆÎÕÆä´óÒ⣬Ȼºó´Ó¶ÌÎĺó¸÷ÌâËù¸øµÄA¡¢B¡¢C¡¢DËĸöÑ¡ÏîÖÐÑ¡³ö¿ÉÒÔÌîÈËÏàÓ¦¿Õ°×´¦µÄ×î¼Ñ´ð°¸¡£

A long time ago, there was a tiger in the forest. He was the king of the animals. One day the tiger asked a little cat to______how his palace was built. After a few hours, the little cat came back and said______the tiger, "My dear king, your palace is very large, tall and beautiful." The tiger was very______to hear that. Several days later, the tiger said to a pig, "It's been days______the cat saw my palace. Now, you go and see ______once again." But when the pig came back, he said to the tiger, "My dear king, I thought that your palace is beautiful, but it______yourself only."

The tiger was very______when he heard what the pig said. "Why are the cat's and the pig's______not the same?" He said to______.He then asked an elephant to go to have a______. Before long the elephant returned and said to the tiger. "Oh, your palace is too small for you to live______, my king."

The king became very angry when he heard what the elephant said. Then he said to the animals, "Maybe you all tell______. You three have three ideas. I want to kill you." Just at the moment, a fox came out to _______the tiger. He asked the tiger himself to go and see it himself before killing them. The tiger______. After he saw the palace himself, he thought that their answers were all______. He said to the animals, " You should remember that to see with your own eyes is more important than only to hear others."

1.A. suggest B. decide C. see D. imagine

2.A. for B. to C. at D. about

3.A. sad B. sorry C. angry D. happy

4.A. since B. when C. before D. after

5.A. her B. it C. him D. them

6.A. fits B. thrills, C. covers D. troubles

7.A. excited B. interested C. surprised D. tired

8.A. palaces B. answers C. excuses D. meanings

9.A. himself B. the elephant C. the pig D. the cat

10.A. meeting B. walk C. look D. rest

11.A. over B. on C. by D. in

12.A. the news B. the truth C. lies D. stories

13.A. welcome B. stop C. thank D. kill

14.A. jumped B. refused C. appeared. D. agreed

15.A. different B. easy C. strange D. right

1.C 2.B 3.D 4.A 5.B 6.A 7.C 8.B 9.A 10.C 11.D 12.C 13.B 14.D 15.D ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ ¶ÌÎÄ´óÒ⣺°ÙÊÞÖ®ÍõÀÏ»¢ÐÂÐÞÁ˹¬µî£¬ÓÐÒ»ÌìÀÏ»¢ÅÉÁËСè¡¢ÖíºÍ´óÏóÏȺóÈ¥¿´×Ô¼ºµÄ¹¬µîÔõôÑù¡£Ð¡Ã¨ËµºÜ´óºÜƯÁÁ£¬Öí˵ֻÄÜסµÃÏÂÀÏ»¢×Ô¼º£¬¶ø´óÏó˵¹¬µî̫С¡£ÀÏ»¢ºÜÒÉ»ó£¬Ò²...

²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>

¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºËÄ´¨Ê¡Ã¼É½ÊÐ2018½ì¾ÅÄê¼¶Öп¼Ó¢ÓïÄ£ÄâÊÔ¾í£¨Èý£© ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ

¡ªThe new president has become one of________recently.

¡ªYes, lots of people are________in him.

A. the hotter topics; interested B. the hottest topics; interested

C. the hotter topics; interesting D. the hottest topics; interesting

B ¡¾½âÎö¡¿¾äÒ⣺¡ª¡ª×î½üÐÂ×Üͳ³ÉΪ×îÈÈÃŵϰÌâÖ®Ò»¡£¡ª¡ªÊǵģ¬ºÜ¶àÈ˶¼¶ÔËû¸ÐÐËȤ¡£one of +ÐÎÈݴʵÄ×î¸ß¼¶ + Ãû´ÊµÄ¸´ÊýÐÎʽ£¬ÅųýA,C£»be interested in¶Ô¡­¡­¸ÐÐËȤ£¬¹Ê´ð°¸ÎªB¡£

²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>

¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÈʰ®°æ°ËÄê¼¶ÉÏUnit 1 µ¥Ôª²âÊÔ ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ

¡ªCongratulations! Li Ming, you¡¯re the winner in the running race. Are you happy?¡ªYes, but very tired _______.

A. as well B. too

C. either D. as well as

A ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ÊÔÌâ¾äÒâ:-×£ºØÄ㣡ÀîÃ÷£¬ÄãÊÇÈüÅܱÈÈüÖеĹھü£¬Ä㿪ÐÄÂð£¿-Êǵ쬵«ÊÇÒ²ºÜÀÛ¡£as wellÒ²£¬·ÅÔÚ¾äÄ©£¬Ç°Ãæ²»ÓöººÅ¶Ï¿ª£»tooÒ²£¬³£·ÅÔÚ¾äÄ©£¬ÓöººÅ¸ô¿ª£»either Ò²£¬ÓÃÔÚ·ñ¶¨¾äÖУ»as well as ºÍ£¬»¹ÓУ¬Á¬½Ó²¢Áгɷ֡£¸ù¾Ý¾äÒâ¿É֪ѡA¡£

²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>

¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÄÚÃɹŰüÍ·ÊÐ2018ÄêÖп¼Ó¢ÓïÊÔ¾í ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ

I'm afraid I didn't ______ you. Could you repeat your words?

A. believe

B. follow

C. please

D. satisfy

B ¡¾½âÎö¡¿¾äÒ⣺¿ÖÅÂÎÒûÌý¶®ÄãµÄ»°£¬ÄãÄÜÖØ¸´Ò»ÏÂÄãµÄ»°Â𣿶¯´Ê±æÎö¡£A. believeÏàÐÅ£»B. follow¸úËæ£»C. pleaseÇ룻D. satisfyÂúÒâ¡£¸ù¾ÝÏÂÎÄCould you repeat your words? ÄãÄÜÖØ¸´Ò»ÏÂÄãµÄ»°Â𣿽áºÏÌâ¸ÉI'm afraid I didn't ______ you.¿ÉÖªÊÇ¡°ÎÒûÌý¶®ÄãµÄ»°¡±£¬¼´I didn't follow you....

²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>

ͬ²½Á·Ï°²á´ð°¸