I hope each of them_______ to the party tomorrow.
A. come B. to come C. are coming D. can come .
D 【解析】句意:我希望明天他们每一个都来参加聚会。hope作“希望”解,本身即指将来,所以在hope的宾语从句中常可用一般现在时表示一般将来时,一般不与be going to连用,故选D。科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版2017届英语7A Unit1 This is me!单元检测卷 题型:阅读单选
Whose house is this ? It's the Dawson's new house in the village (村庄). The name of this village is Belmont. It's a little village near a big city. There are two small lakes in Belmont, and they live near one of them. They like it very much.
Mrs. Dawson is usually busy because she does her housework. She cooks the meals, cleans the house, washes the clothes, and she does the shopping for the family. Her daughter, Ann helps her a little every day. Mr. Dawson sometimes helps his wife (妻子), too.
Many people are now moving from the cities to the village. It is like(像)a little town, but it's usually more quiet and people are more friendly.
1.Who is the busiest in the Dawson family?
A. Mr. Dawson B. Mrs. Dawson and her daughter
C. Mrs. Dawson D. Mr. Dawson and his daughter
2.Where is Belmont?
A. It is near a big city. B. It's near a big town
C. It's near another city. D. It's near the two lakes.
3.Mr. Dawson_______.
A. often helps Mrs. Dawson B. helps Mrs. Dawson every day
C. never helps Mrs. Dawson D. sometimes helps Mrs. Dawson
4.Ann_______.
A. doesn't like their house
B. never helps her mother
C. helps her mother with the housework every day
D. sometimes helps her mother
5.Many people are moving to the village because_______..
A. there are lakes near the village B. the village looks like the city
C. it is like a little town D. it's usually quiet and people are more friendly
1.C 2.A 3.D 4.C 5.D 【解析】这里介绍了一个靠近大城市的小山村和村子里Mr. Dawson一家的生活。 1.细节理解题。根据Mrs. Dawson is usually busy because she does her housework可知,故选C。 2.细节理解题。根据The name of this village is Belm...查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:人教版(云南)2017-2018学年七年级英语下册 Unit 3达标测试卷 题型:完型填空
I'm an Australian girl.My name is Lucy.I ______ in Sanya now,because my ______ work here.I ______ in a middle school,and I'm ______ Class 2,Grade 7.I usually ______ to school ______bus.Sometimes I ______ a bike.My home is ten ______from school.I don't go to school ______ Saturday and Sunday,so I always stay at home to do my homework,and it often ______ me half a day on Saturday.On Sunday,I often go to the park with my parents.I have fun on weekends.
1.A. like B. live C. living D. lives
2.A. father B. mother C. parent D. parents
3.A. work B. study C. studied D. play
4.A. in B. at C. on D. for
5.A. take B. go C. arrive D. walk
6.A. on B. in C. by D. take
7.A. by B. take C. ride D. on
8.A. day B. hour C. ways D. kilometers
9.A. at B. on C. in D. /
10.A. helps B. has C. takes D. gives
1.B 2.D 3.B 4.A 5.B 6.C 7.C 8.D 9.B 10.C 【解析】本文介绍了露西是一名加拿大女孩,现在和父母一起住在中国三亚。她的生活学习情况。 1.B 考查动词及语境的理解。A. like 喜欢;B. live居住; C. living居住; D. lives居住;句意:我现在住在三亚。live in...查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:人教版(云南)2017-2018学年七年级英语下册 Unit 3达标测试卷 题型:单选题
—Could I ride an electric bicycle to school,Mr.Wang?
—No,you ________.Students under the age of 16 aren't allowed to ride electric bicycles.
A. couldn't B. needn't C. can't D. shouldn't
C 【解析】句意:——王先生,我可以骑电动自行车去上学吗?——不,你不可以。在16对以下的学生不允许骑电动自行车。couldn't 可能不,表示没有把握的推测;. needn't 不必,表示要求; can't不可以,表示允许;. shouldn't 不应该,表示建议。Could I……?表示请求,回答表示不可以,用can’t。故选C。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版2016-2017学年英语7A Unit8单元测试卷 题型:单选题
This pair of trainers_______ very nice. Can I_______?
A. is; try them on B. are; try on them
C. is; try it on D. are; try on it
A 【解析】句意:这双运动鞋非常漂亮。我可以试穿它们吗?this pair of修饰名词,作主语时,谓语用第三人称单数,代指this pair of trainers“这双鞋”,是两只鞋,故用代词them代指,故选A。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版2016-2017学年英语7A Unit8单元测试卷 题型:单选题
—The sweater looks pretty_______ you.
—_______.
A. for; Thank you B. on; Thanks a lot
C. in; Don't say so D. on; Not at all
B 【解析】句意:——那件毛衣穿在你身上看起来漂亮。——非常感谢。Thank you谢谢你;Thanks a lot.非常感谢;Don’t say so.不要那么说。Not at all一点也不。on sb穿在某人身上;对于别人的称赞,应表示感谢,故选B。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版2016-2017学年英语7A Unit8单元测试卷 题型:句型转换
句型转换
1.Tom is cleaning his car now. (改为否定句)
Tom_______ _______ his car now.
2.The boys are playing football in the football field. (对画部分提问)
_______ are the boys_______ in the football field?
3.May I borrow some money from you? (改为同义句)
Can you_______ some money_______ me?
4.Lucy is a worker. Lily is a worker, too. (合并为同义句)
_______ Lucy_______ Lily_______ _______.
1.isn'tcleaning 2.Whatdoing 3.lendto 4.Bothandare workers 【解析】 1.助动词是is,故变为否定句时,用助动词isn’t,故此处为(1). isn't (2). cleaning 。 2.对are playing football提问,是询问正在做什么,故用(1). What (2). doing 。 ...查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版8上Unit5单元测试卷 题型:单选题
— _______ can a tiger weigh, do you know?
— Yes, I know that a big one can weigh over 300 kilos.
A. How many B. How heavy C. How much D. What
B 【解析】试题分析:句意:-一只老虎重多少,你知道吗?-是的,我知道一只大老虎可能重300多公斤。how many 多少,提问数量,修饰可数名词;how heavy 多重,虽然这个短语的意思是对的,但是因为句中有weigh,重…,故不能用how heavy 来提问;what 什么,不符合句意。故选C。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:七年级英语人教(上册)-Unit 8 单元试卷 题型:完成句子
根据汉语意思完成句子。
1.今天晚上见!
____ _____ this evening!
2.我的生日聚会在六月。
My birthday party is _____ ______.
3.本学期我们学校有一场足球赛。
We have a soccer game in our school_______ _______
4.中国音乐听起来不错。
Chinese music ______ _______.
5.下周他们有图书展销会。
They have a______ ______ next week.
1.See you 2.in June 3.this term 4.sounds great 5.book sale 【解析】 1.今天晚上见!See you再见;故填 (1). See (2). you 2.我的生日聚会在六月。在几月用介词in;故填 (1). in (2). June 3. 本学期我们学校有一场足球赛。 term 学期;故填(1)...查看答案和解析>>
湖北省互联网违法和不良信息举报平台 | 网上有害信息举报专区 | 电信诈骗举报专区 | 涉历史虚无主义有害信息举报专区 | 涉企侵权举报专区
违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com