It will take us five days to finish the difficult job.
A. at first B. at last
C. at least D. at once
C 【解析】句意:完成这个困难的工作,将会花费我们至少5天的时间。A. at first 开始; B. at last最后;C. at least至少; D. at once立刻,马上;故选C科目:初中英语 来源:山东省临沂市蒙阴县2018届九年级上学期期末考试(含听力)英语试卷 题型:单选题
I want to know if he ________ tomorrow, if he _________, please call me in time.
A. will come; comes B. comes; will come
C. comes; comes D. will come; will come
A 【解析】解析:句意:我不知道明天他是否会来,如果他明天来了,请及时打电话给我。第一个句子是if引导的宾语从句,主句是一般现在时,从句时态根据句意确定,本句中是问明天是否能来,所以用将来时;第二个句子是if引导的是条件状语从句,遵循主将从现的规则,所有从句应该用一般现在时,从句主语是he,故用comes;故答案选A。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版8B Unit 8 A good read检测题 题型:单选题
We were separated_______groups for the game.
A. onto B. to
C. into D. by
C 【解析】句意“为了这个游戏,我们被分成了几组”。separate...into...把……分成。根据句意,故选C。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:人教版八年级下册英语 unit5 第2课时 测试 题型:单选题
The sun in the east.
A. rise B. rises C. raise D. raises
B 【解析】试题分析:句意:太阳在东方升起。rise增长,上升,是一个非及物动词; raise筹集,上升,是及物动词。所以选B。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:2018年春外研版英语八年级下册课后习题:Module 5 CartoonsUnit 3 Language in use. 题型:单选题
It’s nice of you to ___________ so much time showing me around your school.
A. take B. spend
C. cost D. have
B 【解析】试题分析:句意:花费这么多时间领我参观你们的学校,你真太好了。take 表示花费时的句型是It takes sb. sometime to do sth.;spend 的句型是spend time in doing sth.;cost 的主语应该是物;have 的意思是有,没有花费的意思,不符合句意。故选B。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:2018年春外研版英语八年级下册课后习题:Module 7 My past lifeUnit 3 Language in use. 题型:单选题
(2016四川绵阳中考)How kind you are! You always do what you can ______ others.
A. help B. helping C. helps D. to help
D 【解析】试题分析:句意:你多么好啊!你总是尽你所能帮助别人。to do动词不定式表目的。所以选D。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:江苏省徐州市2018年中考英语模拟试卷(二)含答案 题型:填空
Would you lk e to learn English well? 4 weeks Monday (18:30-20:00) English Club Phone NO.62258 | Do you enjoy learning to ues the computer? 3 weeks Tuesday( 19:30-21:00) Internet Club Phone No.62279 |
Would you like to be an artist? For drrawing beginners only 8 weeks Thursday (19:00-20:30) Art Club Phone No.62537 | Fancy taking photos? Bring your camera with you! 6 weeks Saturday (9:00-10:30) Photo Club Phone No.62587 |
Are you good at swimming? 7 weeks Sunday (100:00-11:30) Swimming Club Phone No.61852 | Are you animal lovers? 5 weeks Wednesday (14:00-15:30) Nature Club Phone No.61866 |
There are 1. clubs here for people to choose from.. | People go to all these clubs 2.a week. |
Only drawing 3. can go to Art Club. | 4. Club and 5. Club last for less than one month. |
If you are free on ly in the afternoon .you can go to 6. Club. | People in Photo Club must bring a 7. with them. |
If you lke animals , you can call on 8. | 9. Club is the longest and 10.Club is the second longest. |
查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:江苏省徐州市2018年中考英语模拟试卷(二)含答案 题型:单选题
I have all my papers but I still can't find my notes.
A. looked through B. looked for
C. looked after D. looked out
A 【解析】句意:我仔细检查了所有的文件,但我仍然没有找到我的笔记。A. looked through检查;翻看;B. looked for寻找;C. looked after照顾;D. looked out小心;往外看(不及物)。根据句意,结合选项,可知A选项符合题意,故答案选A。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:新人教版第三单元测试卷(含答案) 题型:完型填空
Mr.and Mrs.Brown live in London.They are both____.They teach in____school.They go to school____.They____home at eight o’clock in the morning and get back at four o’clock in the afternoon.Sam Brown and his sister are both students.They____to school every day,but sometimes they take their parents’ car.Some of their friends often____a bus to school.They sometimes play____after school.They do____homework before dinner.They watch TV____about an hour.They usually go to bed____.It’s good for their health.
1.A. workers B. teachers C. doctors D. postmen
2.A. the same B. same C. the difficult D. difficult
3.A. by bike B. by bus C. by car D. by train
4.A. go B. go to C. leave D. leave for
5.A. runs B. take C. play D. walk
6.A. on B. take C. in D. by
7.A. basketball B. card C. the soccer D. piano
8.A. her B. their C. his D. them
9.A. in B. at C. for D. on
10.A. often B. later C. late D. early
1.B 2.A 3.C 4.C 5.D 6.B 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.D 【解析】文章介绍了布朗一家的日常生活。 1.句意:他们都是老师。根据They teach in___2___school可知是老师;故选B 2.句意:他们在同一个学校里教书。A. the same相同的; B. same相同的; C. the d...查看答案和解析>>
湖北省互联网违法和不良信息举报平台 | 网上有害信息举报专区 | 电信诈骗举报专区 | 涉历史虚无主义有害信息举报专区 | 涉企侵权举报专区
违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com