Íê³É¾ä×Ó,ÿ¿ÕÒ»´Ê
1.Õâ¸ö¹ÊÊ·¢ÉúÔÚÄÄÀï?
Where does the story______________ ________________?
2.ËûÃǶ¼°²¾²µØñöÌý½ÌÊڵķ¢ÑÔ¡£
They listened to the professor¡¯s speech _______________ _________________.
3.ÎÒº¦ÅºÍİÉúÈ˽»Á÷¡£
I am ______________ _____________ communicate with strangers.
4.Çé¿öÔÚÒ»ÌìÌìµØ±äÔã¡£
Things are getting worse ___________ _________ ____________.
5.ÿ´ÎÎÒÌýµ½ÕâÊ׸è,ÎÒ¾ÍÏëÆðÎÒµÄͯÄê¡£
____________ ______________ I hear the song,I think of my childhood.
1.takeplace 2.insilence. 3.afraidto 4.dayby day 5.Everytime ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ÂÔ 1.take place¡°·¢Éú¡±µÄÒâ˼£»ÓÉdoes¹¹³ÉµÄÒ»°ãÒÉÎʾ䣬νÓïÓö¯´ÊÔÐΡ£ËùÒÔ´ð°¸Îª£º (1). take (2). place 2.in silence¡°°²¾²µØ¡±µÄÒâ˼¡£ËùÒÔ´ð°¸Îª£º (1). in (2). si...
| Äê¼¶ | ¸ßÖÐ¿Î³Ì | Äê¼¶ | ³õÖÐ¿Î³Ì |
| ¸ßÒ» | ¸ßÒ»Ãâ·Ñ¿Î³ÌÍÆ¼ö£¡ | ³õÒ» | ³õÒ»Ãâ·Ñ¿Î³ÌÍÆ¼ö£¡ |
| ¸ß¶þ | ¸ß¶þÃâ·Ñ¿Î³ÌÍÆ¼ö£¡ | ³õ¶þ | ³õ¶þÃâ·Ñ¿Î³ÌÍÆ¼ö£¡ |
| ¸ßÈý | ¸ßÈýÃâ·Ñ¿Î³ÌÍÆ¼ö£¡ | ³õÈý | ³õÈýÃâ·Ñ¿Î³ÌÍÆ¼ö£¡ |
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£º½ËÕÊ¡ÐìÖÝÊÐ2018ÄêÖп¼Ó¢ÓïÄ£ÄâÊÔ¾í£¨Ò»£©º¬´ð°¸ ÌâÐÍ£ºÍêÐÍÌî¿Õ
ÍêÐÎÌî¿Õ
¸ù¾Ý¶ÌÎÄÄÚÈÝ£¬´Ó¸÷ÌâËù¸øµÄA¡¢B¡¢C¡¢DËĸöÑ¡ÏîÖÐÑ¡³ö×î¼ÑÑ¡Ïî¡£
Kevin sat at the desk in his study, pencil in hand. He had to write a story for his English class by Friday. ¡°I don¡¯t know what to ,¡± he complained to his dog, who was asleep at his feet. Kevin was talkative when speaking to his friends, yet he had finding words he had to write.
By bedtime Kevin had drawn a picture of his dog smiling. He had drawn a tree with its branches(Ê÷Ö¦) blowing in a high wind. He had also written a asking his friend to go to the movies on Saturday. he had not written a single word of his story.
On Wednesday, Mrs Scott, Kevin¡¯s English teacher, asked the class to the first draft() of their stories. Kevin had to turn in the only work that he had¡ªthe page with his name, the , and the note.
Kevin wasn¡¯t when Mrs Scott asked him to stay after class the next day. But he was surprised by what said to him. ¡°Kevin, this is a fantastic story¡ªthe dog, the movie, the tree in the . I can¡¯t wait to find out how they all fit together. I think you have the idea of a story there. Look at your note and the pictures and try to see a story comes to you.¡±
That night Kevin sat at his desk, and this was what he wrote: ¡°One Saturday Tom went to meet his friend at the . it looked as if it might rain, so Tom his umbrella. Suddenly a big storm blew in. The noise of the wind like Tom¡¯s dog Spotty. Spotty really hated storms and barked whenever he wanted to be let inside. Then Tom saw Spotty running after him down the busy street, barking. The sound was full of blame(Ôð±¸). Tom felt because he had left Spotty outside. He turned and headed home with Spotty. Tom let Spotty in the door just and the rain started to pour down.¡±
Kevin had a story after all. The last thing he did was to write his name at the top of the page.
1.A. talk about B. worry about C. write about D. care about
2.A. trouble B. fun C. help D. experience
3.A. report B. notice C. letter D. note
4.A. And B. But C. So D. Or
5.A. hand in B. hand out C. take in D. take out
6.A. photos B. maps C. writings D. drawings
7.A. cheerful B. surprised C. scared D. satisfied
8.A. I B. you C. he D. she
9.A. wind B. rain C. snow D. fog
10.A. when B. why C. if D. where
11.A. theatre B. cinema C. bank D. museum
12.A. carried B. lost C. sold D. hid
13.A. looked B. felt C. sounded D. acted
14.A. energetic B. angry C. guilty D. curious
15.A. smoothly B. proudly C. hurriedly D. properly
1.C 2.A 3.D 4.B 5.A 6.D 7.B 8.D 9.A 10.C 11.B 12.A 13.C 14.C 15.B ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ ÊÔÌâ·ÖÎö£º±¾ÎĽ²ÊöÁËKevinµÄÀÏʦÈÃѧÉúÓÃÓ¢Óïдһ¸ö¹ÊÊ£¬µ«ÊÇËû²»ÖªµÀдʲô¡£ÓÚÊÇËû»ÁËÒ»·ù»£¬ÉÏÃæÓÐ΢ЦµÄ¹·£¬·çÖеÄÊ÷£¬»¹ÓÐÑûÇëÅóÓÑÈ¥¿´µçÓ°µÄ×¢ÊÍ¡£µ±ÀÏʦ¿´¼û...²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÐÂÈ˽̰æµÚÈýµ¥Ôª²âÊÔ¾í£¨º¬´ð°¸£© ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ
It is¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡from here.It¡¯s about twenty¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡.
A. away;kilometer B. far;kilometer
C. far;kilometers D. away;kilometers
C ¡¾½âÎö¡¿¾äÒ⣺ËüÀëÕâ¶ùºÜÔ¶£¬´óÔ¼20¹«Àï¡£¸ù¾Ýbe far fromÀë---Ô¶£¬be away fromÀ뿪£¬´Ó---À뿪£¬ÊÇÒ»¸öÑÓÐøÐÔ¶¯×÷£¬¿ÉÒÔ˵À뿪¶à¾Ã£»µ±be---away formÀëijµØÓжàԶʱ£¬Í¨³£ÓÐÊý×Ö£»¸ù¾Ýtwenty¿ÉÖªÓø´Êý£»¹ÊÑ¡C²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£º2018Äê´ºÍâÑаæÓ¢Óï°ËÄ꼶ϲá¿ÎºóϰÌ⣺Module 1Unit 2¡¡I feel nervous when I speak Chinese. ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ
My sister is nearly good everything.
A. in B. at
C. for D. of
B ¡¾½âÎö¡¿¾äÒ⣺ÎÒÃÃÃü¸ºõÉó¤Ã¿Ò»¼þÊ¡£¸ù¾Ýbe good inÔÚ---ÖбíÏÖ³öÉ«£¨²»Ò»¶¨ÊÇÖ¸³¤ÆÚÇé¿öÏÂÔÚijһ·½ÃæÒ»Ö±¶¼ºÜºÃ£©£»be good atÉ󤣨ָ³¤ÆÚÇé¿öÏÂÔÚij·½ÃæÒ»Ö±¶¼ºÜºÃ£©£»be good for¶Ô---Óкô¦£»be good of ---µÄÊǺõ컹ÊÑ¡B²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£º2018Äê´ºÍâÑаæÓ¢Óï°ËÄ꼶ϲá¿ÎºóϰÌ⣺Module 9 Life historyUnit 2 He decided to be an actor. ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ
--- I like the dress, but I¡¯m _____ I haven¡¯t got enough money.
--- Don¡¯t worry. I don¡¯t mind ______ you some if you like.
A. afraid; lending B. glad; lending
C. afraid; to lend D. glad; to lend
A ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ÊÔÌâ·ÖÎö£º¾äÒ⣺ÎÒϲ»¶Õâ¼þÒ·þ£¬µ«¿ÖÅÂÎÒûÓÐ×ã¹»µÄÇ®¡£²»Òªµ£ÐÄ¡£Èç¹ûÄãϲ»¶ÎÒ²»½éÒâ½èÇ®¸øÄã¡£Be afraid¿ÖÅ£»be glad¸ßÐË£»ÔÚmindºóÃæµÄ¶¯´Êϰ¹ßÓö¯Ãû´ÊÐÎʽ¡£¸ù¾ÝÓï¾³¿ÉÖª¸ÃÑ¡A¡£²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÈ˽̰æÆßÄ꼶ϲáÓ¢Óï unit3 µÚ2¿Îʱ ²âÊÔ ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ
¡ªHow is your father going to Beijing?
¡ªHe's going to Beijing ________.
A. by his car B. drive his car
C. in his car D. by cars
C ¡¾½âÎö¡¿¾äÒ⣺¡ª¡ªÄãµÄ¸¸Ç×½«ÈçºÎÈ¥±±¾©£¿¡ª¡ªËû½«×ø³µÈ¥±±¾©¡£by car=in one¡¯s car³Ë×øÆû³µ£¬Êǽé´Ê¶ÌÓï¡£drive his car¿ª³µ£¬ÊǶ¯´Ê¶ÌÓï¡£´Ë´¦ÐÞÊζ¯´Ê¶ÌÓïgoing to Beijing£¬¹ÊÓýé´Ê¶ÌÓï×÷×´Ó¹ÊÑ¡C¡£²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÈ˽̰æÆßÄ꼶ϲáÓ¢Óï unit3 µÚ2¿Îʱ ²âÊÔ ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ
(2015•ÎäÍþ)¡ª________does Bob usually go to work?
¡ªHe usually rides his bike.
A. What B. Who
C. Where D. How
D ¡¾½âÎö¡¿¾äÒ⣺¡ª¡ª±«²ª¾³£ÈçºÎÈ¥Éϰࣿ¡ª¡ªËû¾³£Æï×ÔÐгµ¡£What ʲô£»whoË£»whereÄÄÀhowÈçºÎ¡£¸ù¾ÝHe usually rides his bike¿ÉÖª´Ë´¦Ñ¯Îʽ»Í¨·½Ê½£¬¹ÊÓÃÒÉÎÊ´Êhow£¬¹ÊÑ¡D¡£²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£º2018Äê´ºÍâÑаæÓ¢Óï°ËÄ꼶ϲá¿ÎºóϰÌ⣺Module 4 Life in the futureUnit 1 Everyone will study at home . ÌâÐÍ£ºÍê³É¾ä×Ó
Íê³É¾ä×Ó,ÿ¿ÕÒ»´Ê
1.¶à¶à¶ÍÁ¶,Äã»á½¡¿µµÄ¡£
Take ______________________ ____________________ and you will be healthy.
2.ÄãÏñÕâÑù¶à¾ÃÁË?
______________ ____________________ ________________ you been like this?
3.ÿÌì·þÒ©Èý´Î¡£
________________the medicine three ________________ a day.
4.Ŷ,²»Óõ£ÐÄ,Õâ²»ÑÏÖØ¡£
Well,don¡¯t worry._________________ _____________________ __________________.
5.ÂêÀö×Ô´ÓÈýÌìǰ¾Í²¡ÁË¡£
Mary has _________________ _____________________ since three days ago.
1.moreexercise 2.Howlonghave 3.Taketimes 4.It¡¯snothingserious 5.beenill ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ 1.take exercise¶ÍÁ¶£¬´Ë¾äÒªÓñȽϼ¶µÄÐÎʽmore£¬¹Ê´ð°¸Îª(1). more (2). exercise¡£ 2.how long¶à¾Ã£¬¶à³¤Ê±¼ä£¬¸ù¾Ý¾ä×ӽṹÅжϣ¬¾ä×ÓµÄʱ̬ΪÏÖÔÚÍê³Éʱ£¬¹Ê...²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£º2018Äê´ºÍâÑаæÓ¢ÓïÆßÄ꼶ϲá¿ÎºóϰÌ⣺Module 9 Life historyUnit 3 Language in use ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ
The school library is all kinds of books.
A. filled with B. covered with
C. strict in D. surprised at
A ¡¾½âÎö¡¿¾äÒ⣺ѧУµÄͼÊé¹ÝÀï°ÚÂúÁ˸÷ÖÖ¸÷ÑùµÄÊé¡£A. be filled with£º³äÂú×Å¡£¬³äÂú×Å¡£»B. be covered with£ºÄ³Îï±»¡¸²¸Ç£¬Ä³Î︲¸Ç×Å¡.£»C. be strict in£º¶Ô¡ÑϸñÒªÇó£»D.be surprised at£º¶Ô¡¸Ðµ½¾ªÆæ£¬¶Ô¡¸Ðµ½ºÃÆæ¡£½áºÏ¾äÒâ¿É֪ѡA¡£²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¹ú¼ÊѧУÓÅÑ¡ - Á·Ï°²áÁбí - ÊÔÌâÁбí
ºþ±±Ê¡»¥ÁªÍøÎ¥·¨ºÍ²»Á¼ÐÅÏ¢¾Ù±¨Æ½Ì¨ | ÍøÉÏÓк¦ÐÅÏ¢¾Ù±¨×¨Çø | µçÐÅթƾٱ¨×¨Çø | ÉæÀúÊ·ÐéÎÞÖ÷ÒåÓк¦ÐÅÏ¢¾Ù±¨×¨Çø | ÉæÆóÇÖȨ¾Ù±¨×¨Çø
Î¥·¨ºÍ²»Á¼ÐÅÏ¢¾Ù±¨µç»°£º027-86699610 ¾Ù±¨ÓÊÏ䣺58377363@163.com