—I don’t like chicken fish.
—I don’t like chicken, I like fish very much.
A. and;and B. and;but C. or;but D. or;and
C 【解析】句意“我不喜欢鸡肉和鱼。-我不喜欢鸡肉,但我喜欢鱼”。and用于肯定句中,or用于否定句中,排除A和B。第二空中,前后表示转折关系,用but,故选C。科目:初中英语 来源:2018年3月江苏省九年级下册Unit3-4单元测试含答案 题型:完型填空
“You know, Ann,” my friend Nick said, “Lisa and Anita were just talking about you.” I immediately got _____. “They said that you join the Students’ Union just because the teacher likes you, not because you are excellent.”
I ____ to keep myself from crying, getting down to my knees. After Nick told me everything my supposed best friends said about me, I felt I was _____.
Lisa and Anita came in, acting as if ____ had happened. Lisa was still my desk mate and Anita was still my partner for our history project. I was ____ that they were able to pretend(假装) we had the perfect friendship, ____ they’d said such hurtful things.
I felt like I didn’t have a friend in the world, all ____ rumor(谣言).
The tongue(舌头) can be our worst ____. They are like sharp knives, breaking one’s dignity(尊严) into pieces. When we say ____ things about others, we’re hurting their hearts. Rumors are ___ to friendship.
So how was I to act next? I thought of ____ them back. But instead, I told them directly they had hurt me. Lisa started ____ and Anita was speechless. I knew they were both sorry for what they had said. They said sorry to me, and I forgave them ____ I was still unhappy. Sure, things were a little embarrassing (尴尬的) at first, but soon enough everything was back to the way it had been before.
I still ____ rumors from time to time. Talking about others is a part of our life, but the more I learn about the friendship, the more I realize the importance of tolerating(宽容)______
1.A. relaxed B. nervous C. scared D. energetic
2.A. struggled B. stopped C. continued D. preferred
3.A. different B. wrong C. sick D. alone
4.A. everything B. something C. anything D. nothing
5.A. surprised B. satisfied C. frightened D. worried
6.A. simply B. especially C. obviously D. probably
7.A. dream of B. think of C. because of D. instead of
8.A. criminal B. victim C. suspect D. enemy
9.A. unpopular B. unlucky C. unkind D. unusual
10.A. harmful B. helpful C. useful D. meaningful
11.A. attacking B. keeping C. bringing D. pulling
12.A. shouting B. arguing C. fighting D. crying
13.A. because B. although C. after D. unless
14.A. play with B. agree with C. deal with D. help with
15.A. another B. the other C. others D. the others
1.B 2.A 3.D 4.D 5.A 6.B 7.C 8.D 9.C 10.A 11.A 12.D 13.B 14.C 15.C 【解析】试题分析:这篇短文主要介绍了朋友之间由于谣言引起的一次不快,从而告诉我们容忍别人的不足的重要性。 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. ...查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:2018年春外研版英语八年级下册课后习题:第五模块检测英语试卷 题型:单选题
The winter holiday is coming,so the twins as well as Alex to Sanya for vacation.
A. go B. goes
C. are going D. is going
C 【解析】试题分析:句意:寒假要来了,因此双胞胎和Alex要去三亚度假。A. go非三人称单数的一般现在时态;B. goes三人称单数的一般现在时态;C. are going现在进行时态;D. is going现在进行时态。描述寒假将要发生的动作,可以用现在进行时态表示将来,A、B错,句子的主语the twins是复数,谓语也要用复数形式。故选C。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:湖南省七年级英语下册单元测试卷:Unit 1 Can you play the guitar 题型:材料作文
书面表达
假如你的名字叫林华,现在你就读于一所初级中学,你校的体育俱乐部要招募新成员。请你根据表格提示,用英语写一则50词左右的招募启事,要求格式正确,内容完整,句子通顺。
要求 | 1.爱好体育 2.擅长球类运动 3.放学后有时间 |
联系人 | 林华 |
联系方式 | 688-9999 |
查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:湖南省七年级英语下册单元测试卷:Unit 1 Can you play the guitar 题型:单选题
—What can you do,Lin Tao?
—________.
A. I like sports
B. I want to join the music club
C. I am well
D. I can do Chinese kung fu
D 【解析】问句句意:你会做什么,林涛?故答语选D才能与问句相吻合。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:2018年春外研版英语八年级下册课后习题:第二模块检测 题型:话题作文
书面表达
(2017山东临沂)
请以“My trip to ”为题,根据以下要求与提示,用英语写一篇短文,记叙你的一次旅行。
要求:
1.请在题目空格处填入你的旅行地点,如:Beijing,Jinan或Qingdao等;
2.不少于60词。
提示:
1.Where did you go?
2.What did you do there?
3.How did you feel about the trip?
My trip to
My trip to Beijing Have you ever been to Beijing?I’ve been there once.I went to Beijing by train with my family last summer vacation. I visited many famous places of interest,such as the Great W...查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:2018年春外研版英语八年级下册课后习题:第二模块检测 题型:单选题
—My cousin missed I Am a Singer last Friday.
— But he can watch it on line at any time.
A. Try your best. B. I don’t think so.
C. Don’t do that! D. What a pity!
D 【解析】句意:——我表弟上周五错过了“我是一个歌手”。——太遗憾了,但是他可以在任何时间在网上看它。A. Try your best. 尽你的最大努力; B. I don’t think so.我不这样认为; C. Don’t do that! 不要那样做; D. What a pity!太遗憾了;根据My cousin missed I Am a Singer last Frid...查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:2018年春外研版英语八年级下册课后习题:第十模块检测 题型:完成句子
Ⅶ.完成句子,每空一词
1.郝梦在五岁时就会跳舞。
Hao Meng ______dance ______ the ______ ______five.
2.你真是太好了,带我去参观颐和园。
It was very nice of you to ______ ______ ______ the Summer Palace.
3.令我们惊讶的是,那个节目还是播出了。
To our surprise,the TV programme was ______ ______ anyway.
4.越来越多的外国人对汉语感兴趣。
______ and ______ foreigners are ______ ______ Chinese.
5.这个项目很重要,你最好亲自跟他谈一下。
The project is very important.You’d better talk to him ______ ______.
1.couldatageof 2.showmearound 3.onair 4.Moremoreinterstedin 5.inperson 【解析】 1.在五岁时at the age of 5,用于一般过去时;会can(表示有能力);根据句意和中英文提示,可知填(1). could (2). at (3). age (4). of。 2.show sb....查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:2018年春外研版英语八年级下册课后习题:模块专项训练3 题型:单选题
(2017广东佛山月考) I have finished my homework.I finished it an hour ago.
A. yet B. already
C. ever D. never
B 【解析】句意:我已经做完作业了。我一个小时前就做完了。A. yet仍然,还,通常用于现在完成时的否定句;B. already已经,通常用于现在或过去完成时的肯定句;C. ever 曾经,通常用于完成时态的疑问句中;D. never从来不,绝不。根据下文“一小时前就做完了”可知“已经做完了”结合句意可知选B。查看答案和解析>>
湖北省互联网违法和不良信息举报平台 | 网上有害信息举报专区 | 电信诈骗举报专区 | 涉历史虚无主义有害信息举报专区 | 涉企侵权举报专区
违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com