The place was so beautiful that we could not stop photos. We took two
hundred photos that day!
A. to show B. showing C. taking D. to take
C 【解析】句意:这个地方太美了,我们无法停止拍照。那天我们拍了二百张照片!show动词,展示;show photos展示;take photos拍照。stop doing停止做某事,意思是“停止正在做的事情”;stop to do停下来做某事,意思是“停下来,去做某事”。故选:C。科目:初中英语 来源:河北省2016-2017学年七年级下学期月考一英语试卷 题型:完型填空
Alan is a _______ boy. He _______ in a small village in the U.S.A. The school in his village is not far _____ his home, so Alan often walks to school . He usually gets up at about 7:10 . It is not ______, so he has breakfast ______. And he______ for school at around 7:40. It takes him about ten minutes _____ to school. He arrives at school at 7:50. Sometimes he goes to school______ his bike. At school, he doesn’t like science. He thinks it’s_____. Alan has a _______. He hopes to go to a big city like New York some day. So he can take the train.
1.A. 12 years old B. 12-year-old C. 12 year old D. 12-year old
2.A. lives B. comes C. gets D. goes
3.A. to B. from C. of D. at
4.A. easy B. early C. late D. difficult
5.A. slowly B. slow C. quickly D. quick
6.A. leaves B. leave C. comes D. gets
7.A. gets B. get C. gets D. to get
8.A. on B. by C. take D. rides
9.A. fun B. interesting C. terrible D. busy
10.A. fun B. home C. job D. dream
1.B 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.D 8.A 9.C 10.D 【解析】本文介绍了一个叫艾伦的小男孩的日常生活。艾伦是一个12岁的男孩。他住在美国的一个小村子里,他村子里的学校离他家不远,所以艾伦经常步行上学。他通常7点10分起床。时间不早,所以他很快地吃早饭。他大约7点40分动身去学校。他花了大约十分钟到达学校。他7点...查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:河南省牛津译林版七年级英语下册2017-2018月考模拟试卷Unit 3-4 题型:补全短文5选5
Hello,I'm Bob Smith.I'm from America.This is my home.1. In my home,there are two bedrooms,a living room,a study,a bathroom and a kitchen.2. My father often stays in it and watches TV.3. She likes to cook good food for us.My brother often goes there to help her.4.There are many books in it.I like reading them very much. Now my brother and I are doing our homework in the study.5.My mother isn't at home.She is shopping.
I like my home.What about yours?
根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项。
A.It's big and clean.
B.And I often play computer games in thel study.
C.My father is cleaning his car.
D.There is a big TV in the living room.
E.My mother often stays in the kitchen.
1.A 2.D 3.E 4.B 5.C 【解析】本文是鲍勃史密斯介绍了自己的家以及他的家人正在做什么。他来自美国。他的家又大又干净,有两间卧室,一间客厅,一间书房,一间浴室和一间厨房。客厅里有一台大电视。他的父亲经常呆在客厅里看电视。他的妈妈经常呆在厨房里。鲍勃经常在书房里玩电脑游戏。书房里里面有很多书,鲍勃非常喜欢阅读它们。现在他和哥哥正在书房做作业。他的父亲正在清...查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:河南省牛津译林版七年级英语下册2017-2018月考模拟试卷Unit 3-4 题型:单选题
We know that both Hong Kong and Macao are the south of China.
A. to B. in C. on D. for
B 【解析】句意:我们知道,香港和澳门在中国的南部。A. to 表示A地在B地范围之外,即二者之间有距离间隔;B. in 表示A地在B地范围之内;C. on表示A地与B地接壤、毗邻;D. for表示前往(某地)去某地。香港和澳门在中国范围之内,故用in,选B。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版8下Unit 2 Travelling 单元测试卷 题型:单选题
The city library opens every day Sunday.
A. without B. also C. except D. on
C 【解析】句意:市图书馆除了周日,每天都开放。A. without介词,没有;B. also 副词,也; C. except介词,除了…之外;D. on介词,在。根据语义可知“除…之外”的意思,市图书馆开放时间不包括星期天。故选:C。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:2018年徐州市中考总复习七下Unit1单元过关测试(含答案) 题型:单选题
--Hello? Can I speak to Mr Wang, please?
--________
A. Who are you?
B. I'm Mr. Wang.
C. Speaking.
D. Are you Mr Zhang
C 【解析】句意:喂?请找王先生接电话好吗? 请讲(我就是)。由Can I speak to Mr Wang, please?可知双方正在打电话,故其答语应为This is Mr. Wang speaking,其中的This is Mr. Wang可省略。根据英语打电话的习惯,选C。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:2018年徐州市中考总复习七下Unit1单元过关测试(含答案) 题型:完成句子
I think I will have a dream home in town____________ .
A. some day B. any day
C. every day D. each day
A 【解析】句意:我认为,有一天在这个城镇,我会有一个梦想的家。 A. some day 有一天B. any day随便哪一天C. every day 是副词,意思是" 每天",表示动作的时间。 D. each day每一天,根据句意和所给词组意思选A查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:江苏省盐城市2016-2017学年七年级下学期第一次月考英语试卷 题型:单选题
The teacher asks us not to __________the playground in class.
A. look into B. look out for C. look out at D. look out of
C 【解析】句意:老师让我们不要在上课时向外看操场。A. look into向…里面看;B. look out for设法找到;C. look out at向外看…;D. look out of向…外面看。根据句意可知是在上课时不能向外看操场,故答案选C。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:2018年徐州市中考总复习七下Unit2单元过关测试(含答案) 题型:单选题
Jenny is________. She is ready________ others at all times.
A. helpful; to help B. help; to help
C. helpful; helping D. help; helping
A 【解析】句意:Jenny 是有帮助的,他一直乐于帮助别人。第一个空是作表语用形容词。短语be ready to do sth.表示乐于去做某事。根据题意,故选A。查看答案和解析>>
湖北省互联网违法和不良信息举报平台 | 网上有害信息举报专区 | 电信诈骗举报专区 | 涉历史虚无主义有害信息举报专区 | 涉企侵权举报专区
违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com