—I have never been to Hong Kong. —Me, neither.
A. So have I B. So I do
C. Neither do I D. Neither have I
D 【解析】试题分析:句意:――我没有去过香港。我也没有。A. So have I我也去过; B. So I do我确实做;C. Neither do I我也不做;D. Neither have I我也没有去过。Me, neither.我也没有去过。与neither引出的倒装句含义相当,原句用的是现在完成时态,故选D。科目:初中英语 来源:Unit 3 Could you please clean your room.精编练习 题型:单选题
Whether you will succeed or not ________ how hard you work.
A. depends on B. depends at C. looks after D. in order to
A 【解析】句意:你是否成功取决于你工作的努力程度。depend on依靠;look after照看;in order to为了。结合句意可知,答案为A。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:Unit 3 Could you please clean your room.精编练习 题型:完型填空
My mother is a doctor.She is unable to get back home _____ every day.And she has to work on weekends sometimes.So it's hard for her to do all the _____ after work.
As a member of the family,I think it's my duty (义务) to _____ some housework._____ Mom always says she doesn't need any help,there are always things I can do._____,I can help do the dishes and set the table.I'm sure Mom loves me _____ to help her.
What's more,I'm trying to be _____.I wash my own clothes,tidy up my bedroom and take care _____ my things.I'm old enough to do these things.And I can't _____ on my parents forever.
Always show your ______ to your mom for everything she does.I believe she will feel sweet.Try it now.
1.A. all the time B. at the time C. in time D. on time
2.A. schoolwork B. chores C. training D. exercises
3.A. share B. make C. clean D. provide
4.A. Because B. If C. Though D. But
5.A. However B. To my surprise C. First D. For example
6.A. volunteering B. asking C. planning D. giving
7.A. independent B. happy C. same D. important
8.A. for B. to C. of D. after
9.A. lie B. go C. come D. depend
10.A. notice B. thanks C. fairness D. results
1.D 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.D 6.A 7.A 8.C 9.D 10.B 【解析】文章大意:作者的妈妈是一个医生,工作很忙。作者认为自己有义务承担一些家务,妈妈也很开心。作者也尽力独立自主,自己洗衣服,整理卧室。作者认为不能永远依赖父母,提醒大家要表达自己对妈妈所做的事情的感激,这样会使妈妈感到甜蜜。 1.句意:她每天不能按...查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:Unit 3 Could you please clean your room.精编练习 题型:单选题
Could you help me put up the maps on the wall?----_______________.
A. No problem. B. I hope so.
C. That's all right. D. That's a good idea.
A 【解析】试题分析:句意:你能帮我把地图挂在墙上吗?没问题。A. No problem. 没问题; B. I hope so.我希望如此; C. That's all right.没关系;D. That's a good idea.这是个好主意,根据语境是对别人请求的回答,所以选A。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:Unit 3 Could you please clean your room.精编练习 题型:单选题
—How do you get to school,by bus or by subway? __ .I get to school in my father’s car.
A. Both B. All C. Either D. Neither
D 【解析】句意:——你怎样去上学,乘公共汽车还是乘地铁?——都不是,我坐我爸爸的车上学A. Both两者都;B. All三者或三者以上都;C. Either两者中任何一个;D. Neither两者都不。根据“I get to school in my father’s car.”可知,否定了前面的两种交通方式,故答案为D。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:Unit 3 Could you please clean your room.精编练习 题型:单选题
—We should sweep the floor every day________ a clean classroom. —You are right.
A. keep B. keeps C. keeping D. to keep
D 【解析】句意:——我们应该每天扫地以保持教室整洁。——你说得对。动词不定式用作目的状语,故答案为D。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:Unit 3 Could you please clean your room.精编练习 题型:单选题
The boy was late again,his teacher was very angry ________ him.
A. to B. for C. at D. with
D 【解析】句意:这个男孩又迟到了,他的老师很生他的气。A. to到;B. for为了;C. at在;D. with随着,关于。be angry with sb.生某人的气。结合句意可知,答案为D。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:Unit 3 Could you please clean your room.精编练习 题型:单选题
Could you get me a ________?I want to go to the supermarket.
A. rides B. ride C. riding D. rode
B 【解析】句意:你能载我一程吗?我想去超市。get sb. a ride载某人一程。故答案为B。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:2017-2018学年第二学期七年级英语第三单元提优卷(含答案) 题型:单选题
-Would you like some rice?
- . I prefer to have a piece of bread.
A. Yes, please B. No,thanks C. That's OK D. I'd love to
B 【解析】句意:——你喜欢吃米饭吗?——不,谢谢。我更喜欢吃一片面包。Yes, please 是的;No,thanks 不,谢谢; That's OK没关系; I'd love to我喜欢。根据I prefer to have a piece of bread.可知我喜欢面包,不喜欢米饭,故用否定回答,故选B。查看答案和解析>>
湖北省互联网违法和不良信息举报平台 | 网上有害信息举报专区 | 电信诈骗举报专区 | 涉历史虚无主义有害信息举报专区 | 涉企侵权举报专区
违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com