科目:初中英语 来源:人教新目标九年级Unit 14 I remember meeting all of you in Grade 7.单元测试英语试卷 题型:阅读单选
Do you need useful and interesting books? Here we’ve got plenty for you. |
Successful Fishermen |
Best Learners |
How to Keep Pets |
We have many other books on sale. For more information enter www.knowbetter.com. If you buy two or more books at a time, you’ll get 10% off.
1.If you buy and read Successful Fishermen, you will ________.
A. go to the countryside
B. know where to buy fishing rods
C. know how to cook fish
D. learn how to choose fishing places
2.There are many pictures in ________ according to the passage.
A. Best Learners
B. Successful Fishermen
C. How to Keep Pets
D. Learn in Study for Beginners
3.You can ________ for more information about other books according to the passage.
A. call the writer B. go to the shop
C. search the Internet D. ask the clerk
4.The writer wrote this passage in order to ________.
A. increase sales of the books
B. buy useful and interesting books
C. tell people how to keep pets
D. teach students to study easily and fast
5.You can most probably(可能) find this passage in a ________.
A. story B. repot
C. dictionary D. newspaper
查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:安徽省合肥市2016-2017学年度八年级第二学期期末英语学科试卷(含听力) 题型:完型填空
根据对话内容,从方框内的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有一个为多余选项。
![]()
Doctor: Good morning. What’s your trouble?
Woman: I don’t feel very well.
D:61.1.?
W: Yes, I have. My temperature is a little higher.
D: Open your mouth and say “Ah”.
W: Aahh
D: 62.2.?
W: Ever since last night.
D: Did you sleep well?
W: No, I was very tired last night.
D: Oh, I see. 63. 3..
W: Can you tell me how I got a cold?
D: Maybe you overworked yourself.
W: I think so. I have too much work to do every day. Do I have to stay at home?
D: Yes. You’d better stay at home for two or three days.
W: 64.4. ?
D: No. I don’t think it is serious. But you really need a good rest and take this medicine.
W: 65.5.?
D: Three times a day.
W: OK. Thank you.
查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:安徽省合肥市2016-2017学年度八年级第二学期期末英语学科试卷(含听力) 题型:单选题
– Be careful with your things when you are travelling.
– _______ .
A. I’m afraid not B. OK,I will C. That’s nothing D. Sorry,I won’t
查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:安徽省合肥市2016-2017学年度八年级第二学期期末英语学科试卷(含听力) 题型:听长对话回答问题
听对话,回答以下小题。
1.When did Tony go to Beijing?
A. On 9th June. B. On 19th June. C. On 19th July.
2.What did Tony visit in Beijing?
A. Many factories. B. Many parks. C. Many museums.
查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:安徽省合肥市2016-2017学年度八年级第二学期期末英语学科试卷(含听力) 题型:听句子选答语
A. Have a good time. B. I agree with you. C. Have a try!
查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:人教版七年级上册Unit 9 综合水平测试 题型:完型填空
Dear Mom,
How are you and Dad?I'm ______ in school. The final exam (期末考试) is coming. All the ______ are busy. We have six lessons every day,______ in the morning and two in the afternoon. We can't be late ______ class. I do well in all the ______.Math is a little (有点儿) difficult for me. I ______ the math teacher for help. And she is very happy to help me.
After school I play ______ with my classmates. On Monday and Wednesday we play volleyball. And on Tuesday and ______ we play ping?pong.
Tomorrow (明天) is Friday. The school ______ at four o'clock. Come and pick me up (接我) at 4:30,please. I'm very happy now ______ I can see you and my dad tomorrow. It's great. Well,I have to go to bed now. Bye!
Yours,
Maria
1.A. easy B. tidy C. healthy D. fine
2.A. boys B. students C. girls D. schools
3.A. five B. four C. three D. two
4.A. for B. to C. in D. at
5.A. shops B. habits C. subjects D. questions
6.A. ask B. take C. find D. like
7.A. sports B. photos C. toys D. models
8.A. Sunday B. Saturday C. Friday D. Thursday
9.A. goes B. comes C. finishes D. sells
10.A. so B. because C. or D. but
1.D 2.B 3.B 4.A 5.C 6.A 7.A 8.D 9.C 10.B 【解析】文章是作者给爸爸妈妈写的信,介绍她在学校的学习情况。 1.句意:我在学校很好。A. easy 容易的; B. tidy 整洁的; C. healthy健康的; D. fine好的;根据文意这是给父母写信,应是告诉父母自己在学校很好;故选D ...—Hey,Gina.________
—It's great.
A. How's your day? B. Nice to meet you.
C. How are you? D. Happy birthday.
查看答案—When does school ________?
—At 4:30 in the afternoon.
A. go B. goes C. finish D. finishes
查看答案We have math ________ 8:00 a.m. ________ 9:00 a.m.
A. at;to B. at;in C. from;for D. from;to
查看答案I think this book is ________.I want to buy it.
A. boring B. right C. healthy D. useful
查看答案—Do we have P.E. on Monday?
—No.It's the next day,it's on ________.
A. Friday B. Saturday C. Sunday D. Tuesday
查看答案 试题属性查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:人教版2017-2018学年云南七年级英语下册 Unit 12达标测试卷 题型:阅读判断
根据短文内容,判断正误。正确的填T,错误的填F
Kim went to a beautiful beach on Monday with his friends.It was sunny and hot.So they had great fun playing in the water.In the afternoon, they went shopping.But the shops were crowded, they didn't really enjoy it.
The next day, it was rainy, so they went to a museum.It was boring.Kim found a small boy crying in the corner.The boy was lost.He helped the boy find his father.Kim was very happy.But he had no money for a taxi.So he had to walked back to the hotel.That made him very tired.
On Wednesday, the weather was very cool.So they played tennis.They played all morning.It was really fun.
1.On Monday,Kim had fun going shopping.
2.It was very hot on Wednesday.
3.They went to a museum on Tuesday.
4.Kim helped a boy find his father and went back to the hotel by taxi.
5.They played tennis on a cool day.
1.F 2.F 3.T 4.F 5.T 【解析】这篇短文给我们讲述了Kim和他的朋友们从周一到周三的一些活动。周一他们去了海边,玩得很开心;周二那天下雨,所以他们去了博物馆,还帮助一个男孩找到了他的爸爸;周三他们去打网球。 1.根据短文开头Kim went to a beautiful beach on Monday with his friends. It w...Last Sunday,it was fine.I went camping in a ______ with my parents.It was ______ a good place to relax.The air in the forest was ______.There were different kinds of flowers and I ______ some butterflies flying among(在……中) the flowers.We ______ a tent under a tree.Then my parents took a walk in the forest.I'm interested ______ painting,so I sat on the grass(草地) and started to ______.I wanted to record(记录) the happy time.
At lunchtime,we made a ______ to cook food.My mother ______ rice and beef soup for us.The food was delicious.After lunch,my father ______ chess with me.My mother read a book about animals.We had a great time.Oh,I want to go camping there again.
1.A. village B. forest C. school D. town
2.A. really B. too C. very D. only
3.A. dry B. new C. clean D. cold
4.A. felt B. saw C. heard D. tasted
5.A. cut down B. cut up C. blew out D. put up
6.A. in B. on C. with D. at
7.A. read B. sing C. draw D. eat
8.A. fire B. bowl C. kitchen D. dish
9.A. bought B. brought C. ordered D. made
10.A. plays B. will play C. played D. play
查看答案Do you know ________ to make the dog ________.
A. what;go away B. what;to go away C. how;go away D. how;to go away
查看答案She was too ________ to move when she saw the snake.
A. scary B. happy C. scared D. excited
查看答案I can put__you__up for 3 days.My house is very big.
A. let you live. B. let you on the wall C. call you back D. give you some money
查看答案Lucy,get__a__move__on,you'll be late.
A. be quick B. get up C. move to the school D. get a ride
查看答案 试题属性查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:湖北省十堰市2017-2018学年八年级上学期期末调研考试英语试卷(含听力) 题型:听长对话回答问题
听第11段材料,完成表中21~25小题的信息记录(每空不超过三词)。
About the square dancing | |
Introduction | ◇ It’s 1. among the old people. ◇ They often dance in the open air. |
Lin Tao’s idea | ◇ The square dance 2. his mother more outgoing and healthier. ◇Many people don’t like it because it makes too much 3.. |
Wang Bao’s idea | ◇ Square dancing is a good way of 4.. ◇ Dancing at the right place helps 5. the problem. |
听一段材料,回答以下小题。
1.Where did the writer live twenty years ago?
A. He lived in countryside of America. B. He lived in the northeast of England.
C. He lived in northeast China.
2.Who won a lot of singing competitions?
A. Mr. Green. B. Jenny. C. Mr. Black.
3.What was Mr. Black’s son good at?
A. He was good at swimming. B. He was good at running. C. He was good at crying.
4.What’s the relationship between Mr. Black and Jenny?
A. Father and daughter. B. Husband and wife. C. Teacher and student.
5.Who is Mimi?
A. Mr. Black’s son. B. A lovely girl. C. A lovely cat.
查看答案听一段材料,回答以下小题。
1.What sport does Wu Dong like best?
A. Football. B. Basketball. C. Ping-pong.
2.What sports does Wu Dong think most English people like?
A. Tennis and football. B. Table tennis and swimming.
C. Football and baseball.
3.Which team won the game yesterday?
A. The French team. B. The Canadian team. C. The Brazilian team.
查看答案听一段材料,回答以下小题。
1.When is the man’s party?
A. At 7:45 on Saturday evening. B. At 8:00 on Saturday evening.
C. At 8:00 on Saturday morning.
2.What subject is Lily going to study?
A. Math. B. History. C. Science.
3.Who is coming to visit Lily?
A. Her grandfather. B. Her mother. C. Her grandmother.
查看答案A.
B.
C. ![]()
A.
B.
C. ![]()
查看答案和解析>>
湖北省互联网违法和不良信息举报平台 | 网上有害信息举报专区 | 电信诈骗举报专区 | 涉历史虚无主义有害信息举报专区 | 涉企侵权举报专区
违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com