What letter is a drink?
A. B
B. V
C. T
D. G
B 【解析】句意:哪个字母是一杯酒?V是vodka伏特加的缩写;故选B科目:初中英语 来源:牛津英语7B Unit2选择题练习 题型:单选题
A park is the best place kites. I often go there at weekends.
A. flies B. flying C. fly D. to fly
D 【解析】句意:一个公园是放风筝的好地方,在周末我经常去那里。这里用不定式做定语;故选D查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版单元测试卷七上Unit 6 题型:阅读单选
Daniel likes his school very much. He goes to school at seven twenty after breakfast. He has lessons from eight ten to eleven thirty. He’s good at Maths. He loves Enghlish, too. He eats lunch at school at eleven forty. He does after-school activities at four twenty in the afternoon. He plays football, badminton and volleyball. Sometimes he swims. Daniel goes home at five o’ clock. He eats dinner at six forty. Then at about seven o’clock he watches TV. He likes watching TV because he wants to learn more about the world. At eight he begins to do his homework. He goes to bed at nine o’ clock..
1.Where is Daniel at seven on Tuesday morning ?
A. At school B. At home C. On the way to school D. On the playground
2.What subject is Daniel good at ?
A. Chinese B. Computer C. English D. Maths
3.Every night, Daniel watches TV for about ____________.
A. one hour B. two hours C. three hours D. four hours
4.Which is NOT true about Daniel ?
A. Daniel does his homework and then watches TV.
B. Daniel is interested in English, swimming and watching TV.
C. Daniel has breakfast before seven twenty every morning.
D. Daniel has lunch at school.
5.How many meals does Daniel have at home on Friday ?
A. Three B. Two C. One D. None
1.B 2.D 3.A 4.A 5.A 【解析】文章讲述了丹尼尔的日常生活。 1.根据He goes to school at seven twenty after breakfast.故选B 2.根据He’s good at Maths故选D 3.根据Then at about seven o’clock he watches TV. He lik...查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:牛津译林版单元测试卷七上Unit 6 题型:单选题
—What would you like to order?
—Let me have a look at the_____, please.
A. book B. window C. plate D. menu
D 【解析】句意:——你想点什么?——请让我看看菜单。A. book书; B. window窗户; C. plate盘子; D. menu菜单;根据句意故选D查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:河北省2017-2018学年七年级上学期趣味英语试卷 题型:单选题
What begins with T, ends with T and has tea in it?
A. tea
B. teapot
C. teacher
D. T-shirt
B 【解析】句意:什么是T开始,T结束,里面有茶;可知是茶壶;故选B查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:河北省2017-2018学年七年级上学期趣味英语试卷 题型:单选题
生活中,我们经常能用到一些英文字母,如在医院中有 检查,书店中有《阿 正传》,在家中我们用 看节目。
A. ABC, P, TV
B. X, R, S
C. CT, Q, TV
D. X, AQ, CD
C 【解析】根据CT是computer tomography的缩写,是指透视检查,《阿 Q 正传》是鲁迅的名著;TV电视;故选C查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:苏州市2017–2018学年度第一学期期七年级英语末复习综合测试 题型:完型填空
Do you love dogs? Do you love to watch ______ shows? Dog owners in America have a fashion show ______ their dogs in the Times Square in New York. Many dogs come to the show. It is wonderful and ______.
Dogs don’t like to wear clothes. ______ you don’t often see dogs in clothes. The dog owners must know ______ dogs very well. First, they must know about the shapes(形状) of the dogs. Then they must know what the dogs like and ______. Some dogs like leather but some hate it. ______, the dog owners design and make suitable clothes for the dogs.
Afterwards, the well-dressed dogs ______ on the catwalk(T形台). Some of them are really smart, and some are interesting. Finally, an English dog ______ the first prize(奖). The owner has a special reward(奖励): a free(免费的) trip to China. He can visit China without paying ______ money!
1.A. car B. film C. fashion D. talk
2.A. to B. for C. in D. on
3.A. interesting B. boring C. helpful D. excited
4.A. So B. But C. Because D. And
5.A. they B. them C. their D. theirs
6.A. drink B. eat C. dislike D. love
7.A. First B. Next C. Easily D. Finally
8.A. stay B. walk C. lie D. sleep
9.A. raises B. comes C. goes D. wins
10.A. many B. some C. any D. much
1.C 2.B 3.A 4.A 5.C 6.C 7.B 8.B 9.D 10.C 【解析】文章讲述了美国的一场狗的时装表演的事情。 1.句意:你喜欢看时尚表演吗?根据Dog owners in America have a fashion show故选C 2.句意:美国的狗主人在纽约的时代广场为他们的狗举行一场时尚表演。A. ...查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:2017-2018学年度上学期山东寿光东城初中九年级英语2018年1月期末模拟考试试卷(有答案) 题型:单选题
Teenagers have to be 18 years old before they ______ to drive a car.
A. are allowed B. will be allowed C. allowed D. allow
A 【解析】句意:青少年在被允许开车前必须年满18岁。allow动词,允许;be+动词的过去分词,表示被动含义。本句陈述的是事实,所以使用一般现在时态的被动语态:are/is/am+动词过去分词。故选:A。查看答案和解析>>
科目:初中英语 来源:人教版英语七年级上册uint2测试卷 题型:单选题
Those photos ______ nice.
A. are B. is C. be D. Am
A 【解析】试题分析:句意:这些照片真漂亮。本句主语Those photos属复数,动词be该用are,所以选A。查看答案和解析>>
湖北省互联网违法和不良信息举报平台 | 网上有害信息举报专区 | 电信诈骗举报专区 | 涉历史虚无主义有害信息举报专区 | 涉企侵权举报专区
违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com