It¡¯s important people learn team spirit.
A. of; of B. of; to C. for; to D. to; to
C ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ÊÔÌâ·ÖÎö£º¾äÒ⣺ѧϰÍŶӾ«Éñ¶ÔÓÚÈËÃǺÜÖØÒª¡£ÕâÀïÊǾäʽit be +ÐÎÈÝ´Ê+for sb +to do sth£»For¶ÔÓÚ¡£¸ù¾Ý¾äÒâºÍÓ÷¨£¬¹ÊÑ¡C¡£ ¿¼µã£º¿¼²é¹Ì¶¨¾äʽ¡£I don¡¯t want to read this book. There is ____ in it.
A. something interesting B. nothing interesting
C. interesting something D. interesting nothing
²é¿´´ð°¸¡ªI haven¡¯t worked the problem out yet£®What am I supposed to do?
¡ªTry again!It¡¯s only________difficult£®
A. a lot
B. a bit
C. too much
D. too many
²é¿´´ð°¸We go out ________ our way to send the granny to her daughter¡¯s house.
A. to B. in C. for D. of
²é¿´´ð°¸ÊéÃæ±í´ï
ͨ¹ýÒÔÉÏÐÅÏ¢£¬ÎÒÃÇÖªµÀ£¬ÓÉÓÚ»·¾³ÎÛȾ¡¢ÈËÀàµÄ²Ðɱ£¬ºÜ¶àÒ°Éú¶¯Îï±ôÁÙÃð¾ø¡£ÇëÒÔ¡°How to Protect Wild Animals¡±ÎªÌ⣬ÓÃÓ¢Óïдһƪ¶ÌÎÄ£¬ËµÃ÷±£»¤Ò°Éú¶¯ÎïµÄÖØÒªÐÔÒÔ¼°ÔõÑù±£»¤ËûÃÇ¡£ÄÚÈݰüÀ¨£º
1£®ÎªÊ²Ã´ÓÐЩҰÉú¶¯Îï´¦ÓÚΣÏÕÖС£
2£®ÎªÊ²Ã´±£»¤Ò°Éú¶¯ÎïºÜÖØÒª¡£
3£®ÎÒÃÇÓ¦¸Ã²Éȡʲô´ëÊ©À´±£»¤Ò°Éú¶¯Îï¡£
×÷ÎÄÒªÇó£º
1£®²»ÄÜÕÕ³ÔÎÄ£»²»µÃÔÚ×÷ÎÄÖгöÏÖÑ§Ð£ÕæÊµµÄÃû³ÆºÍѧÉúµÄÕæÊµÐÕÃû¡£
2£®Óï¾äÁ¬¹á£¬´ÊÊý80¸ö×óÓÒ¡£
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
²é¿´´ð°¸Çé¾°ÆßÑ¡Îå¡¡ÇëÔĶÁÏÂÃæÒ»¶Î¶Ô»°£¬¸ù¾ÝÆäÇé¾°£¬´Ó·½¿òÄÚÆß¸öÑ¡ÏîÖÐÑ¡³öÄÜÌîÈë¶Ô»°µÄÎå¸öÑ¡Ïî¡£
Andy£ºWendy£¬there are five movies on today.Which movie shall we watch?
Wendy£º46.1.
Andy£ºWell£¬I haven't watched it.Is it a Hollywood movie?
Wendy£ºYes.Shall we watch it?
Andy£º47.2. I am afraid it is hard for me to understand the dialogs.
Wendy£º48.3. There are Chinese subtitles(×ÖÄ»)£®
Andy£ºBut the movie is about apes£¬right£¿49.4.
Wendy£ºWell£¬you're wrong.Apes in the movie have human thoughts.
Andy£º50.5.
Wendy£ºWell£¬you have to watch the movie to find out what will happen.
A£®It sounds like a good movie.
B£®What about Dawn of the Planet of the Apes ¢ò(¡¶ÐÉÇòÀèÃ÷2¡·)?
C£®I have watched Dawn of the Planet of the Apes ¢ò.
D£®Come on£¬you can!
E£®Does the movie have a happy ending?
F£®I dislike a movie that is full of apes.
G£®It is an original(Ô°æµÄ) English movie£¬isn't it?
²é¿´´ð°¸ ÊÔÌâÊôÐÔ
| Äê¼¶ | ¸ßÖÐ¿Î³Ì | Äê¼¶ | ³õÖÐ¿Î³Ì |
| ¸ßÒ» | ¸ßÒ»Ãâ·Ñ¿Î³ÌÍÆ¼ö£¡ | ³õÒ» | ³õÒ»Ãâ·Ñ¿Î³ÌÍÆ¼ö£¡ |
| ¸ß¶þ | ¸ß¶þÃâ·Ñ¿Î³ÌÍÆ¼ö£¡ | ³õ¶þ | ³õ¶þÃâ·Ñ¿Î³ÌÍÆ¼ö£¡ |
| ¸ßÈý | ¸ßÈýÃâ·Ñ¿Î³ÌÍÆ¼ö£¡ | ³õÈý | ³õÈýÃâ·Ñ¿Î³ÌÍÆ¼ö£¡ |
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£º½ËÕÊ¡2017--2018ѧÄê¶ÈÅ£½òÒëÁÖ°æ9ÉÏÆÚÄ©¸´Ï°¾í ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ
--Tomorrow is Sunday. go skating?
--That's a good idea.
A. Why not B. Why don't C. Why not to D. Why
A ¡¾½âÎö¡¿¾äÒ⣺-----Ã÷ÌìÊÇÐÇÆÚÈÕ¡£ÎªÊ²Ã´²»È¥»¬±ùÄØ£¿------ÕâÊǸöºÃÖ÷Òâ¡£±íʾ½¨ÒéÐÔ¾äÐÍWhy not do sth.?»òWhy don¡¯t you/we do sth.?£»½áºÏ¾äÒâºÍÑ¡Ïî¿É֪ѡA¡£The day we were looking forward to finally.
A. that; arriving B. that; arrived C. when; arrived D. which; arriving
²é¿´´ð°¸-- What do you think of Mr Green?
--Mr Green is a fair person and not selfish. He treats equally.
A. everybody B. nobody C. somebody D. anybody
²é¿´´ð°¸Millie watch romantic films than go shopping while I like surfing the
Internet.
A. rather B. would rather C. prefers D. would
²é¿´´ð°¸Simon is made a lot of exercises by his parents every day.
A. do B. doing C. to doing D. to do
²é¿´´ð°¸Recently I am busy writing a guide, which describes________ .
A. what I think will life on Mars be like B. how I think will life on Mars be like
C. what I think life on Mars will be like D. how I think life on Mars will look like
²é¿´´ð°¸ ÊÔÌâÊôÐԲ鿴´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£º°²»ÕÊ¡ºÏ·ÊÊÐ2017-2018ѧÄê¶È°ËÄê¼¶µÚһѧÆÚÆÚĩӢÓïѧ¿ÆÊÔ¾í ÌâÐÍ£ºÌý¶Ì¶Ô»°»Ø´ðÎÊÌâ
£¨ÌâÎÄ£©Who is heavier?
A. Li Mei. B. Li Gang. C. Li Gang¡¯s brother.
A ¡¾½âÎö¡¿´ËÌâΪÌýÁ¦Ì⣬½âÎöÂÔ¡£Why can¡¯t she watch the volleyball game?
A. Because she has to wash clothes.
B. Because she has to study for the test.
C. Because she has to visit her uncle.
²é¿´´ð°¸£¨ÌâÎÄ£©How often does Ken drink milk?
A. Once a day. B. Twice a day. C. Three times a day.
²é¿´´ð°¸Where does the girl want to go some day?
A.
B.
C. ![]()
£¨ÌâÎÄ£©How does the girl feel?
A.
B.
C. ![]()
What do they like?
A.
B.
C. ![]()
²é¿´´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÈ˽̰æÓ¢Óï2017-2018ѧÄê¾ÅÄê¼¶Unit 10µ¥Ôª¼ì²â ÌâÐÍ£ºÍêÐÍÌî¿Õ
We find it difficult to learn English, but not Chinese, because Chinese is our mother language. In fact Chinese is much more difficult to___than English. However some students in other countries can speak Chinese as___as English. What___them successful? ¡°I think conversation is the most helpful way. They try to speak in____ If you only listen to what others speak, you will be good at___, but if you talk as much as possible, you will find you can speak __,¡± says Alice Smith, an English girl now___Chinese at Beijing University.___is interested in Chinese and its history. She thinks that to learn a language, one must try to know___about the country. Chinese is different from English,____we can use the same way in learning it. It is conversation.
1.A. talk B. say C. learn D. know
2.A. well B. good C. bad D. badly
3.A. makes B. make C. let D. lets
4.A. English B. Japan C. French D. Chinese
5.A. listen B. talk C. listening D. talking
6.A. good English B. good Chinese C. bad English D. bad Chinese
7.A. picking B. catching up C. studying D. teaching
8.A. He B. She C. Her D. His
9.A. something B. anything C. nothing D. everything
10.A. so B. and C. also D. but
1.C 2.A 3.A 4.D 5.C 6.B 7.C 8.B 9.A 10.D ¡¾½âÎö¡¿¸Ðµ½Ñ§Ï°Ó¢ÓïºÜÄÑÂð£¿ÆäʵººÓï±ÈÓ¢Óï¸ü¼ÓÄÑѧ£¬µ«ÊÇһЩÍâ¹úÈËÈ´Äܹ»°ÑººÓï˵µÃºÜºÃ£¬ÕâÊÇÎªÊ²Ã´ÄØ£¿ÓÐûÓÐʲô¼¼ÇÉÎÒÃÇ¿ÉÒÔ½èÀ´£¬ÓÃÓÚѧϰӢÓïÉÏÄØ£¿¶ÌÎÄÖÐÓд𰸡£ 1.¾äÒ⣺ÊÂʵÉϺºÓïÒª±ÈÓ¢Óï¸ü¼ÓÄÑѧ¡£talk ̸»°£¬½»Ì¸£»say ˵£¬Ç¿µ÷ÄÚÈÝ£»lea...¡ªSorry, I couldn't do more to help you get that job.
¡ª________. There will be other jobs.
A. It's up to you B. It's no big deal C. Well, that's too bad D. Well, it's hard to say
²é¿´´ð°¸--We can¡¯t make plans to finish it. Can you tell us _________? --Certainly.
A. how to do B. what to do it C. how to do it D. what should to do
²é¿´´ð°¸Don¡¯t_____ your coat when it¡¯s cold outside.
A. clean off B. take off C. be cleaned up D. be taken off
²é¿´´ð°¸¡ªRuby, ________ the steps when you wear shoes with high heels.
¡ªThanks, I will.
A. minding B. to mind C. mind D. to minding
²é¿´´ð°¸Cathy used to ________ much for dinner, but in order to keep fit, recently she has got used to ________ less.
A. eating; eat B. eat; eating C. eat; eat D. eating; eating
²é¿´´ð°¸ ÊÔÌâÊôÐԲ鿴´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÈ˽̰æÓ¢Óï2017-2018ѧÄê¾ÅÄê¼¶Unit 10µ¥Ôª¼ì²â ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ
¡ªMay we leave the classroom now?
¡ªNo, you ________. You ________ to leave until the bell rings.
A. mustn¡¯t; are allowed B. needn¡¯t; aren¡¯t allowed
C. don¡¯t have to; are supposed D. can¡¯t; aren¡¯t supposed
D ¡¾½âÎö¡¿¾äÒ⣺---¡°ÎÒÃÇÏÖÔÚÄÜÀ뿪½ÌÊÒÂ𣿡±---¡°²»£¬ÄãÃDz»ÄÜ¡£Ö±µ½ÁåÉùÏìÁËÄãÃDzÅÄÜÀ뿪¡£¡±¡°May I/we...?¡±µÄ·ñ¶¨»Ø´ðÓÃNo, you can¡¯t/No, you mustn¡¯t£»needn¡¯t=don¡¯t have to Òâ˼ÊÇ¡°²»±Ø¡±¡£not¡until¡Ö±µ½¡¡²Å¡¡¡£¸ù¾ÝÌâÒâ¿ÉÖªÊÇ¡°µ½ÁåÏìǰ¶¼²»ÄÜÀ뿪½ÌÊÒ¡±£¬¹ÊÑ¡D¡£Alice is new here, but she soon ________ getting up early.
A. gets used to B. be used to
C. used to D. uses to
²é¿´´ð°¸Walking every day ________ good for your health.
A. are B. be C. is D. will
²é¿´´ð°¸I think he¡¯s supposed ______ next week.
A. return B. returns C. to return D. returning
²é¿´´ð°¸The little boy can¡¯t understand what you said£®________£¬he is only two years old£®
A. After all
B. At all
C. In all
D. For all
²é¿´´ð°¸It¡¯s important people learn team spirit.
A. of; of B. of; to C. for; to D. to; to
²é¿´´ð°¸ ÊÔÌâÊôÐԲ鿴´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÈ˽ÌÐÂÄ¿±ê¾ÅÄê¼¶È«²áUnit 13 We¡¯re trying to save the earth!µ¥Ôª¼ì²â¾í ÌâÐÍ£º²¹È«¶Ô»°7Ñ¡5
Çé¾°ÆßÑ¡Îå¡¡ÇëÔĶÁÏÂÃæÒ»¶Î¶Ô»°£¬¸ù¾ÝÆäÇé¾°£¬´Ó·½¿òÄÚÆß¸öÑ¡ÏîÖÐÑ¡³öÄÜÌîÈë¶Ô»°µÄÎå¸öÑ¡Ïî¡£
Andy£ºWendy£¬there are five movies on today.Which movie shall we watch?
Wendy£º46.1.
Andy£ºWell£¬I haven't watched it.Is it a Hollywood movie?
Wendy£ºYes.Shall we watch it?
Andy£º47.2. I am afraid it is hard for me to understand the dialogs.
Wendy£º48.3. There are Chinese subtitles(×ÖÄ»)£®
Andy£ºBut the movie is about apes£¬right£¿49.4.
Wendy£ºWell£¬you're wrong.Apes in the movie have human thoughts.
Andy£º50.5.
Wendy£ºWell£¬you have to watch the movie to find out what will happen.
A£®It sounds like a good movie.
B£®What about Dawn of the Planet of the Apes ¢ò(¡¶ÐÉÇòÀèÃ÷2¡·)?
C£®I have watched Dawn of the Planet of the Apes ¢ò.
D£®Come on£¬you can!
E£®Does the movie have a happy ending?
F£®I dislike a movie that is full of apes.
G£®It is an original(Ô°æµÄ) English movie£¬isn't it?
1.B 2.G 3.D 4.F 5.E ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ÕâÊÇÁ½ÈËÌÖÂÛ¿´Ê²Ã´µçÓ°µÄÒ»×é¶Ô»°¡£ 1.¸ù¾ÝWhich movie shall we watch?ºÍÑ¡Ï¹ÊÑ¡B 2.¸ù¾ÝI am afraid it is hard for me to understand the dialogs. ºÍÑ¡Ï¹ÊÑ¡G 3.¸ù¾ÝThere are Chinese subt...¸ù¾ÝººÓïÒâ˼Íê³ÉÓ¢Óï¾ä×Ó£¬Ã¿¿ÕÒ»´Ê¡£
1.¿¨¶û½«ºÍ¿µÙ²Î¼ÓÕâ´Î»§Íâ»î¶¯¡£
Carl _________ _________ _________ _________ this outdoor activity with Katie.
2.Õâ¸ö´å×ÓµÄÿһ¸öÈ˶¼Ó¦¸Ã²ÉÈ¡Ðж¯À´ÇåÀíºÓÁ÷¡£
Everyone in the village should _________ _________ to clean up the river.
3.ÏÖÔÚÔÚ̩ɽ¶¥ÉÏÓгɰÙÉÏǧµÄÓοÍÔڵȴý¿´ÈÕ³ö¡£
There are hundreds of visitors waiting _________ _________ _________ _________ Mount Tai to enjoy the sunrise.
4.×÷Ϊ¸ßÖÐÉú£¬ÎÒÃÇÓ¦¸Ã³ä·ÖÀûÓÃÎÒÃǵÄʱ¼ä¡£
As senior high school students, we should _________ _________ _________ _________ _________ _________.
5.¾Ý±¨µÀ£¬ÄǸöºÓ¶Î·¢ÉúÁËÒ»Æð·´¬Ê¹ʣ¬µ«ÐÒºÃûÓÐÈËÔ±ÉËÍö¡£
It is reported that a ship turned _________ _________ at that part of the river, but luckily no one died or got hurt.
²é¿´´ð°¸When you are learning English£¬you find it not clever to put an English sentence£¬word for word£¬into your own language.Take the sentence ¡°How do you do£¿¡± for example.If you look up each word in the dictionary£¬one at a time£¬what is your translation£¿It must be a wrong sentence in your own language.
Languages don't just have different sounds£¬they are different in many ways.It's important to learn the rules for word order in the study of English£¬too.If the speakers put words in a wrong order£¬the listener can't understand the speakers' sentence easily.Sometimes when the order of words in an English sentence is changed£¬the meaning of the sentence changes.But sometimes the order is changed£¬the meaning of the sentence doesn't change.Let's see the difference between the two pairs of sentences.
¡°She only likes apples.¡±¡°Only she likes apples.¡±¡°I have seen the film already.¡±¡°I have already seen the film.¡±
When you are learning English£¬you must do your best to get the spirit of the language and use it as the English speaker does.
1.From the passage we know that ______ when we are learning English.
A. we shouldn't put every word into our own language
B. we should look up every word in the dictionary
C. we need to put every word into our own language
2.The writer thinks it is ______ in learning English.
A. difficult to understand different sounds
B. possible to remember the word order
C. important to learn the rules for word order
3.We can learn from the passage that ______.
A. the meaning of an English sentence always changes with the order of the words
B. the order of words can never change the meaning of an English sentence
C. sometimes different order of words has a different meaning
4.¡°She only likes apples¡± ______.
A. is the same as ¡°Only she likes apples¡±
B. is different from ¡°Only she likes apples¡±
C. means ¡°She likes fruit except apples¡±
5.Which is the best title for this passage?
A. Different Orders£¬Different Meanings
B. How to Learn English
C. How to Put English into Our Own Language
²é¿´´ð°¸A large part of China experienced larger amounts of smog ( Îíö² ) than usual this January and the air was badly polluted. The distance ( ¾àÀë ) one could see was shorter than 1,000 meters in Beijing, Tianjin, and the provinces of Hebei, Henan, Shandong and Anhui. In some areas, it was down to 200 meters.
People usually set off firecrackers ( ±¬Öñ ) to celebrate Spring Festival. But because of the smog, this year seemed very quiet. It was really different. A man called Zhang Wei said that his friends and he hadn¡¯t set off a single firecracker.
¡° We all suffered ( ÔâÊÜ ) from last month¡¯s smog. If we don¡¯t call an end to the firecrackers, the environment will get worse and worse during the holiday. ¡± said Zhang Wei. He called on more people to set off fewer firecrackers during this year¡¯s Spring Festival by putting up a notice in his neighborhood.
More Chinese looked forward to celebrating ( Çì×£ ) the holiday in a greener way . They decided not to set off firecrackers. They also decided not to waste food . They said the new celebrations sounded fas
hionable.
To clean the sky ,more than ten provinces including Guangdong, Zhejiang and Jiangsu have started to use national 4 standard ( ±ê×¼ ), which is expected to reduce ( ¼õÉÙ ) vehicle emission ( ³µÁ¾ÅÅ·Å ) by 30% to 50%. Beijing even has started to use the stricter national standard.
We still have a lot to do to improve the air quality. For example, using public transportation as much as possible is not a hard thing for us to do, but it matters a lot .
1. What happened in a large part of China this January?
A. It experienced larger amounts of smog.
B. People set off lots of firecrackers.
C. There was a heavy rain.
D. Many car accidents happened
2.How do people usually celebrate Spring Festival in China £¿
A. By putting up a notice B. By setting off firecrackers
C. By not wasting food D. By using public transportation
3.How many provinces have started to use national 4 standard?
A. Three B. Six C. Eight D. More than ten
4. Which of the following is Not true according to the passage?
A. Zhang Wei didn¡¯t set off a single firecracker this Spring Festival
B. We should use more public transportation to help reduce the air pollution.
C. Zhejiang has started to use national 4 standard to reduce vehicle emission.
D. More Chinese think the celebration of setting off firecrackers is fashionable.
5. What¡¯s the best title for the passage?
A. How to reduce the vehicle emission
B. How to improve the air quality
C. What do Chinese do in Spring Festival
D. Using public transportation
²é¿´´ð°¸Nancy's grandma lived in a big old house in New York.Nancy and her parents went to see her each summer.Nancy ______ to see Grandma and bake (ºæ¿¾) with her.She liked to play cards with her, too.This summer, however, Grandma did not seem ______.She seemed to be worried about something.
¡°What's wrong with Grandma£¿¡± Nancy asked her mom.
¡°The ______ pollution is bothering (ʹ·³ÄÕ) her£¬¡± Mom said.
¡°Do you ______ the noise from all those cars£¿¡± Nancy asked.
¡°Yes£¬¡± Mom said.¡°When Grandma moved here many years ago, there wasn't such a big ______ here.Now there is a big road that is used to go to work easily in the city.Big trucks deliver (ÔËÔØ) food all over, too, by ______ this road.They make so much noise.The noise pollution really bothers Grandma.¡±
¡°I know ______ water pollution and air pollution are.I learned about them in school, but what is noise pollution£¿¡± Nancy asked.
¡°Pollution is ______ that is bad for you£¬¡± Mom said.¡°Noise pollution can influence someone's ______.Grandma's blood pressure goes up because of too much noise.She also has trouble ______ with all the traffic at night.Grandma's hearing has been hurt by the noise, too.¡±
1.A. loved B. hated C. wanted D. feared
2.A. interesting B. happy C. healthy D. well
3.A. water B. soil C. air D. noise
4.A. mean B. get C. tell D. point
5.A. factory B. pool C. road D. railway
6.A. cleaning B. using C. building D. making
7.A. what B. how C. where D. when
8.A. everything B. anything C. something D. nothing
9.A. diet B. habits C. health D. feelings
10.A. listening B. sleeping C. walking D. thinking
²é¿´´ð°¸¡ªDo you know what the clothes on the show are made of?
¡ªWaste paper. You see, waste things can ________ to life.
A. bring back B. be brought back C. take away D. be taken away
²é¿´´ð°¸ ÊÔÌâÊôÐԲ鿴´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÈ˽ÌÐÂÄ¿±ê¾ÅÄê¼¶È«²áUnit 13 We¡¯re trying to save the earth!µ¥Ôª¼ì²â¾í ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ
I don't think you've been to Disneyland, ________£¿
A. aren't you B. haven't you C. do you D. have you
D ¡¾½âÎö¡¿¾äÒ⣺ÎÒÈÏΪÄãûȥ¹ýµÏÄá˹£¬ÊDz»ÊÇ£¿·´ÒåÒÉÎʾäÓÉÁ½²¿·Ö×é³É£¬1 ³ÂÊö²¿·Ö¿Ï¶¨Ê½+ÒÉÎʲ¿·Ö·ñ¶¨Ê½¡£2 ³ÂÊö²¿·ÖµÄ·ñ¶¨Ê½+ÒÉÎʲ¿·Ö¿Ï¶¨Ê½¡£¶ÔÖ÷¾äÖÐthink·ñ¶¨Ê±£¬Ï൱ÓÚ´Ó¾ä·ñ¶¨£¬µÚ¶þ²¿·ÖºÍ´Ó¾ä±£³ÖÒ»Ö£»¹ÊÑ¡D µã¾¦£º·´ÒåÒÉÎʾäÓÉÁ½²¿·Ö×é³É£¬1 ³ÂÊö²¿·Ö¿Ï¶¨Ê½+ÒÉÎʲ¿·Ö·ñ¶¨Ê½¡£2 ³ÂÊö²¿·ÖµÄ·ñ¶¨Ê½+ÒÉÎʲ¿·Ö¿Ï¶¨Ê½¡£·ÒëÒÉÎʾäµÄ»Ø´ð£¬ÎÞÂÛÎÊÌâµÄÌá·¨ÈçºÎ£¬Èç¹ûÊÂʵÊǿ϶¨µÄ£¬¾ÍÓÃye...¡ªI think I'll go and see Bob.
¡ªYou _________. He often mentions you.
A. need B. may C. should D. can
²é¿´´ð°¸(2014̨ÖÝ)My mother prefers to take a bus to her office________she has a car of her own£®
A. if
B. because
C. although
D. until
²é¿´´ð°¸---How much is the ticket to Central Park ?
----A one-way ticket ______$40, and you can _______another $20 for a round-trip.
A. costs; pay B. cost; spend C. pay; spend D. spends; pay
²é¿´´ð°¸---The house is too old and dangerous. ----Yes. We should ________soon.
A. pull down it B. put out it C. pull it down D. put it out
²é¿´´ð°¸The box is used to collect waste which can be __, such as plastic bottles and paper.
A. reported B. repaired C. recycled D. Reviewed
²é¿´´ð°¸ ÊÔÌâÊôÐԲ鿴´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÅ£½òÒëÁÖ°æ°ËÉÏUnit 7 µ¥Ôª²âÊÔ ÌâÐÍ£ºÔĶÁµ¥Ñ¡
A giant panda from the Beijing Zoo has been saved by a transfusion of blood from two black bears. But it¡¯s still under special care, according to the Beijing Zoo.
Yong Liang, two years old, is the first giant panda raised from birth in the zoo. Last month zoo keepers found the panda was suffering from serious anaemia (ƶѪ֢), calling for urgent£¨½ô¼±µÄ£©blood transfusion.
The best way, according to the zoo¡¯s experts, to save Yong Liang from anemia would have been to transfuse blood from another panda. But it was the breeding (reproducing)(·±Ö³) season for giant pandas, making such a transfusion very difficult.
But the experts found that there exists£¨´æÔÚ£©a close consanguinity£¨ÑªÔµ£©between giant pandas and black bears, and so they decided to try to take blood from black bears in the zoo and transfuse it to Yong Liang.
With the help of hospitals and the Beijing Blood Donor Station, they made an experiment which proved that the red blood cells£¨Ï¸°û£©in the blood of black bears can be used.
On the afternoon of February 15th, the first red blood cell transfusion was given to the giant panda, from 600 ml of black bear blood. Immediately the young panda started to recover.
1.From the passage we can infer ¡°transfusion of blood¡± means .
A. ³éѪ B. ¹©Ñª C. ÔËѪ D. ÊäѪ
2.The best title of the article should be .
A. Bear Blood Saves Panda B. A Successful Transfusion
C. Protecting Giant Pandas D. Yong Liang¡ªA Giant Panda
3.Which of the following is not true according to the article?
A. After the special transfusion, the young panda began to regain health.
B. The 2-year-old panda must have been born in the Beijing Zoo.
C. Giant pandas and black bears are of the same race (ÖÖ×å).
D. The transfusion was based on scientific research and experiment
s.
4.They decided to try another way instead of the best way to save the panda because .
A. it was the breeding season for the panda, Yong Liang
B. other pandas were producing young at that time
C. it was difficult to find other pandas
D. blood of pandas was too expensive
5.This article must be taken from . .
A. a doctor¡¯s diary B. a medical book
C. China Daily (ÖйúÈÕ±¨) D. a story book
1.D 2.B 3.C 4.B 5.C ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ÎÄÕ½²ÊöÁËÓúÚÐܵĵÄѪÍì¾ÈƶѪµÄ´óÐÜèµÄ¹ÊÊ¡£ 1.¸ù¾Ý Last month zoo keepers found the panda was suffering from serious anaemia (ƶѪ֢), calling for urgent£¨½ô¼±µÄ£©blood transfusion.¿ÉÖªÊÇÊäѪ£»¹Ê...![]()
Autumn days give us some fantastic and lively colors. Then, suddenly,
the city is covered (¸²¸Ç) with a thick sheet of snow. It is during this
special time of year that one of the most popular and enjoyed holidays
in America appears: Christmas. This time is so special that schools
often give students a two-week- break from their schoolwork to enjoy
the winter holidays.
My family takes this chance to spend two weeks together. We build a tree and decorate it with many colorful lights. On top of the tree, we put a glowing star. As night sets in, the dark room is warmly lit up by a bright Christmas tree.
Then, on Christmas Eve (ǰϦ), our family has all the traditional American foods: turkey, sweet potatoes, vegetables, nuts, pies, and other good dishes. On this very night, there is a mysterious (ÉñÃØµÄ) story, named Santa Claus, will fly from the North Pole and give presents to the children under the Christmas tree. However, Santa only gives presents to those who have behaved well the whole year. So children across America try to do one last good deed before the night by baking (ºæ¿¾) Santa some cookies, trying to ask him for presents. This is why Santa is so fat!
That night, children are often excited, hope to find presents. The next day, they rushed out of bed very early. Then, the whole family opens presents and spends the whole day relaxing.
1.From the first paragraph, we can know that_______.
A. winter days give people some lively colors
B. it doesn't snow at all in winter in America
C. Christmas is as usual as other festivals .
D. children will have a two-week-holiday to spend Christmas
2.The underlined word "decorate" means_______.
A. ×°ÊÎ B. µãȼ C. ¿³µ¹ D. ÖÖÖ²
3.Why is Santa Claus very fat according to the passage?
A. Because he takes less exercise.
B. Because he often gives the children presents.
C. Because he flies to the Christmas tree instead of on foot.
D. Because he often has some cookies children bake.
4.When does the family open the presents?
A. On Christmas Eve. B. On Christmas Day.
C. When children see Santa Claus. D. When children bake some cookies.
5.Which of the following is NOT TRUE?
A. The writer puts a glowing star on the top of the tree .
B. The writer's family also has nuts and pies on Christmas Eve.
C. Santa Claus gives every child some presents according to the passage.
D. Santa Claus is from the North Pole according to the passage.
²é¿´´ð°¸I¡¯m really thankful to our government, for it provides us with such a good training program. The training greatly helps us live well. I will certainly study hard and learn the skills. Then I can___________________my family difficulties and do good to other people.¡± a learner on the job training program said, feeling_______.
The learner¡¯s grandfather is nearly 80 years old, and his mother is______in bed. So his father, who is a farmer, is the main______of the family. The family is poor. The learner graduated£¨±ÏÒµ£© from high school and did not______the college entrance exam£¨´óѧÈëѧ¿¼ÊÔ£©.The job training program helps him learn the skills that he¡¯ll______in the workplace.
The story reminds£¨Èá¡ÏëÆð£©me of another______.It goes like this: Once upon a time£¨´Óǰ£©,there was a man who liked fishing very much, and was______to catch lots of fish every day. The man was a kind-hearted person, so he always______his fish with his neighbours who did not know how to fish. One day, he thought that it would be______if he taught them how to fish. So he_______his neighbours together and showed them how to fish. Everybody was very happy that they could______the fish they themselves caught.
At present, there are still a lot of poor people around the world. But it¡¯s not good if we give only ______to them.______, we should give them a chance to learn new skills. Therefore£¨Òò´Ë£©, a technical training is very important to people in need, and the will learn how to______money. People can learn a lot of useful things in the training program and what they learn can help them on the way to find jobs.
1.A. solve B. change C. study D. find
2.A. surprised B. excited C. relaxed D. interested
3.A. ill B. alone C. silent D. dangerous
4.A. problem B. example C. relative£¨Ç×ÆÝ£© D. support
5.A. pass B. copy C. know D. mind
6.A. repeat£¨Öظ´£© B. forget C. need D. test
7.A. story B. learner C. family D. program
8.A. afraid B. unlucky C. sorry D. able
9.A. shared B. cooked C. exchanged£¨½»»»£© D. weighed
10.A. easy B. great C. useless D. crazy
11.A. drove B. stopped C. called D. searched
12.A. feed B. save C. touch D. eat
13.A. time B. fish C. food D. toys
14.A. Next B. Instead C. Luckily D. Especially£¨Ìرð£©
15.A. pay B. give C. use D. make
²é¿´´ð°¸¡ªWhat a heavy rain! Will it stop tomorrow?
¡ª_______. We¡¯re getting into the rainy season now.
A. Of course not B. I¡¯m afraid so
C. That¡¯s possible D. I¡¯m afraid not
²é¿´´ð°¸_______ years go by, China is getting richer and stronger.
A. As B. When C. While D. With
²é¿´´ð°¸The fish smells _______. Throw _______.
A. badly; away it B. bad; away it C. badly; it away D. bad; it away
²é¿´´ð°¸ ÊÔÌâÊôÐԲ鿴´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¿ÆÄ¿£º³õÖÐÓ¢Óï À´Ô´£ºÅ£½òÒëÁÖ°æ8A UNIT6ÊÔ¾í ÌâÐÍ£ºµ¥Ñ¡Ìâ
Julia is fat, so her father always makes her _______ a walk after supper.
A. taking B. take C. to take D. took
B ¡¾½âÎö¡¿ÊÔÌâ·ÖÎö£º¾äÒ⣺JuliaºÜÅÖ£¬ÓÚÊÇËý°Ö°Ö×ÜÊÇÈÃËýÍí·¹ºóȥɢ²½¡£ÈÃijÈË×öijÊÂÊÇmake sb do sth¡£¹ÊÑ¡B¡£There will be _______ food for wildlife in the wetlands because of fishing.
A.fewer and fewer B. less and less
C. fewer and less D. less and fewer
²é¿´´ð°¸The girl is very smart. The problem is _______ for her to work out.
A. easy enough B. enough easy C. easily enough D. enough easily
²é¿´´ð°¸Sixty per cent of the cranes live in _______ parts of the world.
A. the other B. other C. others D. the others
²é¿´´ð°¸I think important for us to help people learn more about protecting animals.
A. that B. that's C. its D. it
²é¿´´ð°¸The worker asked the _______ not _______ down their names in this form.
A. writer; to write B. writers; writing C. writers; to write D. writer; write
²é¿´´ð°¸ ÊÔÌâÊôÐԲ鿴´ð°¸ºÍ½âÎö>>
¹ú¼ÊѧУÓÅÑ¡ - Á·Ï°²áÁбí - ÊÔÌâÁбí
ºþ±±Ê¡»¥ÁªÍøÎ¥·¨ºÍ²»Á¼ÐÅÏ¢¾Ù±¨Æ½Ì¨ | ÍøÉÏÓк¦ÐÅÏ¢¾Ù±¨×¨Çø | µçÐÅթƾٱ¨×¨Çø | ÉæÀúÊ·ÐéÎÞÖ÷ÒåÓк¦ÐÅÏ¢¾Ù±¨×¨Çø | ÉæÆóÇÖȨ¾Ù±¨×¨Çø
Î¥·¨ºÍ²»Á¼ÐÅÏ¢¾Ù±¨µç»°£º027-86699610 ¾Ù±¨ÓÊÏ䣺58377363@163.com